Events

Format
Slope
Date to
Status
Date Slope Format Winners
26 January 2018 Wengen European International Schools Ski Race: Slalom
27 January 2018 Wengen European International Schools Ski Race: GS
28 January 2018 Wengen European International Schools Ski Race: Super G
29 January 2018 Flaine Schoolgirls GS: U18/21
29 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls GS: U16)
29 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls GS: U14)
30 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls Slalom: U14)
30 January 2018 Flaine Schoolgirls Slalom: U18/21
30 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys GS: U14)
30 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys GS: U16)
30 January 2018 Wengen Schoolboys GS: U18
30 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U10/U12 (Schoolboys GS: U10/U12)
30 January 2018 Flaine Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolgirls Slalom: U16)
31 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys Slalom: U14)
31 January 2018 Wengen Snow: U14/U16 (Schoolboys Slalom: U16)
31 January 2018 Wengen Schoolboys Slalom: U18
11 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (Super-G)
11 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (NJR GS)
12 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (GS)
12 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (Super-G Champs)
13 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (NJR Slalom)
13 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U10/U12 (Combi)
14 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U16 Slalom)
14 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (Slalom)
14 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U14 Slalom)
15 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (Alpine Combined)
15 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U14 GS)
15 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U14/U16 (U16 GS)
16 February 2018 Bormio Snow: FIS (Super-G Champs)
16 February 2018 Bormio Snow: U10/U12 (GS)
17 March 2018 Pendle NWSF Schools Race
31 March 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (TSN Intra Club (March))
02 April 2018 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (British U10/U12 GS)
02 April 2018 Tignes British U14/U16 Super G
03 April 2018 Tignes British U14 Slalom
04 April 2018 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (British U10/U12 Combi)
04 April 2018 Tignes British U16 Slalom
05 April 2018 Tignes British U14 GS
06 April 2018 Tignes Snow: U10/U12 (British U10/U12 Slalom)
06 April 2018 Tignes British U16 GS
14 April 2018 Pembrey Snowsport Wales Champery Slalom with U10/12
15 April 2018 Pembrey Excel (Snowsport Wales Excel Race)
21 April 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Eastern Region (Round 1)
21 April 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens CN) HOLMES RobertHAGGERTY HugoPendle Ski ClubVALE Lauren
22 April 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Tigers CN) COLLING JoshuaRavens Ski ClubVALE LaurenWITTS Callum
28 April 2018 Pendle Club National Pendle Ski ClubCORR ChristopherHOUNSHAM GenoVALE Lauren
29 April 2018 Pendle Club National (NWSF CN) SHERING NicolePendle Ski ClubSHARPLES BenjaminWITTS Callum
29 April 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 1) Bromley Race ClubCASE Toby
05 May 2018 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland CN) SHERING NicoleAldershot Ski Race ClubFENNELL AmberWEEKS Oliver
06 May 2018 Stoke Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 1) PARTON LewisSHERING NicoleWEEKS Oliver
06 May 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Surrey Schools (Kent Schools)
12 May 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 1) SHEMMANS JakeAldershot Ski Race ClubTeam Snowtrax
12 May 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) HOLMES RobertWARD OliviaQUINN Charlie
13 May 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) LEE FrancescaQUINN CharlieCARSON Sam
19 May 2018 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) VALE LaurenAldershot Ski Race ClubCASE TobyFENNELL Amber
20 May 2018 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings (Ipswich) Club National & U10/U12's) VALE LaurenSHERING NicoleAldershot Ski Race ClubCASE TobyFENNELL Amber
26 May 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 2) Aldershot Ski Race ClubSPEED Craig
27 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Slalom 1
27 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Pro Slalom
28 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Slalom 2
28 May 2018 SnowWorld Landgraff BASS Races - Combi
02 June 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN) HOLMES RobertPARTON LewisALLDRIDGE AmandaSki MK Race Team
02 June 2018 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2) WILLOWS LaurenceBromley Race Club
02 June 2018 Firpark Twin Peaks Club National & U10/U12's
03 June 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 & Twin Peaks) ANDERSON LucaANDERSON RobbieRITCHIE Nicole
03 June 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Ambition Pro Dual Slalom (Ambition Pro Slalom (No 1))
09 June 2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) MANNS WillPOTTER ShannonHemel Ski ClubSAUNDERS Katie
10 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3) WILLOWS LaurenceBromley Race Club
10 June 2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) ALLDRIDGE AmandaAldershot Ski Race ClubQUINN CharlieCASE Toby
16 June 2018 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 3) Aldershot Ski Race ClubTeam SnowtraxSPEED Craig
16 June 2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) HOLMES RobertALLDRIDGE AmandaQUINN Charlie
17 June 2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) PARTON LewisALLDRIDGE JamesRITCHIE Nicole
17 June 2018 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) PASCOE EvaHODSON HarriAldershot Ski Race ClubEVANS Harrison
23 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) SHERING NicoleNorfolk Ski ClubPUTMAN DaisyHOWE Charlie
30 June 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 3) VALE LaurenATKINSON LiamSPEED Craig
01 July 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 4) PARTON LewisSHERING NicoleCASE Toby
07 July 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) VALE LaurenAldershot Ski Race ClubSPEED CraigFENNELL Amber
08 July 2018 Chatham Ski Slope GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 5) SHERING NicoleSPEED CraigFENNELL Amber
14 July 2018 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 4) SHEMMANS JakeAldershot Ski Race Club
14 July 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 4) HOLMES RobertPARTON LewisLEE Francesca
15 July 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5) LEE FrancescaQUINN CharlieCARSON Sam
21 July 2018 Mendip Snowsport Centre Club National (Avon & Western Counties Club National & U10/U12's) VALE LaurenTHOMPSON JosephAldershot Ski Race ClubFENNELL Amber
11 August 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (Anglo Welsh Indoor Championships) PARTON LewisALLDRIDGE AmandaCARSON Sam
12 August 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor Championships) PARTON LewisALLDRIDGE AmandaNORRIS Kieran
18 August 2018 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 5) SHEMMANS JakeTeam Snowtrax
25 August 2018 Sunderland Ski Centre National Champs (All England Championships) HOLMES RobertVALE LaurenCOX Frazer
01 September 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (Scottish Outdoor Championships) SADDLER OscarRITCHIE NicoleGRIEVE Joe
02 September 2018 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 4) VALE LaurenAldershot Ski Race Club
08 September 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Outdoor Championships) WATSON AndrewSHERING NicoleSAUNDERS Katie
09 September 2018 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Outdoor Championships) WATSON AndrewSHERING NicolePUTMAN Daisy
22 September 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (British Outdoor Championships)
29 September 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 6) SHEMMANS JakeAldershot Ski Race Club
29 September 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN and Pro Slalom (No 2))
30 September 2018 Aldershot Surrey Schools (Surrey Schools)
06 October 2018 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Outdoor Championships)
06 October 2018 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Masters Slalom)
07 October 2018 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) Craig Macfie Classic
07 October 2018 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Outdoor Championships)
13 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 5) SHERING NicoleAldershot Ski Race Club
14 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope Tri Region (2018 Tri Regional Championships)
11 November 2018 Glasgow Indoor Challenge Cup
22 November 2018 Aldershot Snowsport South AGM
20 April 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 1)
27 April 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 1)
11 May 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 2)
08 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 2)
23 June 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 3)
20 July 2019 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 3)
17 August 2019 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 4)
07 September 2019 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 4)
14 September 2019 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 5)
29 September 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series - Round 5)
05 October 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 6)
12 October 2019 Chatham Ski Slope L&SERSA / Snowsport South City Event
13 October 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Tri Region (Tri Regional Championships 2019)