Events

Format
Slope
Date to
Status
Date Slope Format Winners
25 January 2019 Wengen EISSR Slalom
26 January 2019 Wengen EISSR GS
27 January 2019 Wengen EISSR Super-G
02 March 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Test Event)
18 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC GS U10/12
18 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC GS Boys U14
18 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC SL Boys U16+
18 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC SL Girls U16+
18 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC GS Girls U14
19 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC SL U10/12
19 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC SL Boys U14
19 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC GS Boys U16+
19 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC GS Girls U16+
19 March 2019 Pila BSA ISSC SL Girls U14
30 March 2019 Pendle NWSF Schools
20 April 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 1) Aldershot Ski Race ClubTeam SnowtraxALLINGHAM Jonny
27 April 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 1)
27 April 2019 Pembrey National Champs (Snowsport Wales Champery Slalom & U10/U12's)
27 April 2019 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (Ravens Tigers Ski Racing Club National & U10/U12's)
28 April 2019 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (NESA Club National & U10/U12's)
28 April 2019 Pembrey Excel (Snowsport Wales Excel Race)
04 May 2019 Pendle Club National (Pendle Club National & U10/U12's)
05 May 2019 Pendle GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 1 (SSE))
11 May 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 2)
11 May 2019 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1 (SSW))
12 May 2019 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2 (SSW))
18 May 2019 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Midland Club National & U10/U12's)
19 May 2019 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (Telford Club National & U10/U12's)
26 May 2019 SnowWorld Landgraff SSE BASS 2019
27 May 2019 SnowWorld Landgraff SSE BASS 2019
01 June 2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's)
02 June 2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's)
08 June 2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre National Champs (Dragons Alpine Club Race)
08 June 2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's)
08 June 2019 Firpark National Champs (Twin Peaks Slalom 2019)
08 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 2)
09 June 2019 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 2 (SSS) & Twin Peaks)
09 June 2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's)
15 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's)
15 June 2019 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3 (SSS))
16 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Bromley Club National & U10/U12's)
16 June 2019 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships)
22 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's)
22 June 2019 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition Club National & U10/U12's)
23 June 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 3)
23 June 2019 Castleford GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 4 (SSE))
24 June 2019 Chill Factore (Manchester) ESSkiA Indoor Champs
29 June 2019 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 3 (SSW))
30 June 2019 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 4 (SSW))
06 July 2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 5 (SSE))
13 July 2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's)
14 July 2019 Milton Keynes Xscape GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5 (SSE))
20 July 2019 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 3)
10 August 2019 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (Anglo Welsh Indoor Championships 2019)
11 August 2019 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor Championships 2019)
17 August 2019 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 4)
24 August 2019 Stoke Ski Centre National Champs (British Outdoor Championships 2019)
31 August 2019 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England Championships 2019)
07 September 2019 Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend) National Champs (Scottish Outdoor Championships 2019)
07 September 2019 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Outdoor Championships 2019)
08 September 2019 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 4)
08 September 2019 Pontypool Ski Centre National Champs (Welsh Outdoor Championships 2019)
14 September 2019 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 5)
29 September 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series - Round 5)
05 October 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 6)
05 October 2019 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Outdoor Championships 2019)
06 October 2019 Ski Club of Ireland National Champs (Irish Outdoor Championships 2019)
12 October 2019 Chatham Ski Slope L&SERSA / Snowsport South City Event
13 October 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Tri Region (Tri Regional Championships 2019)