Kandahar Ski Club

AbbreviationK
Websitehttp://www.kandahar.org.uk/
Affiliated toBritish Alpine Racing Ski Clubs
Add to favourites (this opts in to receiving emails from the region/club)
Results shown for 2018 2017 2015 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Date Slope Event Format Race Rank Category Competitor
Name Rank
12-Aug-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor Championships) Male 2 SEN 2 BREESE Ashley
12-Aug-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 13 Female U10 Girls 1 SADLER Isabel
12-Aug-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (British Indoor Championships) Male 36 U14 8 SADLER Oliver
11-Aug-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (Anglo Welsh Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 16 Female U10 Girls 2 SADLER Isabel
11-Aug-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) National Champs (Anglo Welsh Indoor Championships) Male 43 U14 9 SADLER Oliver
01-Jul-2018 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 4) Female U16 PALMER Nicole
30-Jun-2018 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 3) Female 26 U16 14 PALMER Nicole
23-Jun-2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 11 Female U10 1 PIETRZAK Amelia
23-Jun-2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 Male U12 PIETRZAK Maximilian
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) U10 and U12 11 Female U10 1 SADLER Isabel
17-Jun-2018 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) Female 22 U16 8 PALMER Nicole
17-Jun-2018 Glasgow National Champs (Scottish Indoor Championships) Male 51 U14 15 SADLER Oliver
17-Jun-2018 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 Male U10 RICHARDSON Joseph
17-Jun-2018 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Kandahar Ski Club
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) U10 and U12 14 Female U10 1 SADLER Isabel
16-Jun-2018 Glasgow GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 3) Male 49 U14 14 SADLER Oliver
10-Jun-2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 3 Male U12 2 PIETRZAK Maximilian
10-Jun-2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 15 Male U12 7 BUSH Noah
10-Jun-2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 22 Female U10 2 PIETRZAK Amelia
10-Jun-2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) Male 23 U14 4 BUSH Jacob
10-Jun-2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Kandahar Ski Club
10-Jun-2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) Male U14 SADLER Oliver
10-Jun-2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 Female U10 SADLER Isabel
09-Jun-2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) U10 and U12 7 Male U12 3 PIETRZAK Maximilian
09-Jun-2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) U10 and U12 9 Male U12 4 BUSH Noah
09-Jun-2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) U10 and U12 25 Female U10 3 PIETRZAK Amelia
09-Jun-2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) Male 35 U14 5 BUSH Jacob
09-Jun-2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) CN Series Kandahar Ski Club
02-Jun-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN) U10 and U12 7 Female U10 Girls 1 SADLER Isabel
02-Jun-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN) Male 20 U14 4 SADLER Oliver
02-Jun-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN) CN Series Kandahar Ski Club
02-Jun-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN) Female U16 SPENDLOVE Summer
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) U10 and U12 19 Female U10 Girls 2 SADLER Isabel
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) U10 and U12 32 Male U12 Boys 17 BUSH Noah
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male 56 U14 22 SADLER Oliver
13-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 2) Male U14 BUSH Jacob
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) U10 and U12 19 Female U10 Girls 1 SADLER Isabel
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) U10 and U12 32 Male U12 Boys 16 BUSH Noah
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 39 U14 12 BUSH Jacob
12-May-2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 1) Male 50 U14 18 SADLER Oliver
Date Slope Event Format Rank Category Representing Time
Name Rank
02 June 2018 Chill Factore (Manchester) Club National (Ambition CN) (CN Series) K DNF
09 June 2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) (CN Series) K DNF
10 June 2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) K DNF
17 June 2018 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) K DNF