Bromley Ski Centre: Snowsport South (30 July 2011)

Date30 July 2011
SlopeBromley Ski Centre
FormatSnowsport South
StatusResults Available
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Female 11-12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Female 13-14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Female 15-16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Female 17-19
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Female 31-49
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Female 7-8
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Female 9-10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 11-12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 13-14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 15-16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 17-19
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 20-30
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 31-49
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 50+
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 7-8
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male 9-10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: 2015 and earlier: Male Under 7
1 52 1 Male 13-14 SIEBER James ASR 9.709.889.589.580.0025.00
2 78 1 Male 20-30 ALLINGHAM Jonny TSN 9.879.709.639.630.5225.00
2 79 1 Male 20-30 CLARK Ben BRO 9.649.709.639.630.5225.00
4 68 1 Male 15-16 THOMPSON William BRO 9.769.859.929.761.8825.00
5 72 2 Male 15-16 SCHMIDT George TSN 9.889.979.809.802.3020.00
6 64 3 Male 15-16 EVANS Chris ASR 9.8510.0110.029.852.8219.00
7 88 1 Male 50+ NAYLER Graham ASR 10.0310.1210.3210.034.7025.00
8 77 1 Male 17-19 CHAMPION Ben BRO 10.2410.1310.7310.135.7425.00
9 62 4 Male 15-16 GREENE Kieran BRO 10.3210.3310.1410.145.8518.00
10 81 1 Male 31-49 ROSS David TSN 10.2210.7310.2010.206.4725.00
11 43 1 Female 13-14 DAVIES Jenny ASR 10.2410.5110.5810.240.0025.00
12 73 5 Male 15-16 MILLER Gareth BRS 10.2610.4110.3510.267.1017.00
13 54 2 Male 13-14 READER Christopher ASR 10.3810.2910.3610.297.4120.00
14 42 2 Female 13-14 HATHWAY Isabella ASR 10.3110.5310.4910.310.6820.00
15 71 6 Male 15-16 BAKER Adam ASR 10.3310.4310.4310.337.8316.00
16 85 2 Male 31-49 DAVIES Brian ASR 10.3410.4410.5310.347.9320.00
17 48 3 Male 13-14 PORTER Ashley ASR 10.3610.4310.4810.368.1419.00
18 60 1 Female 15-16 VALE Nikkie BRO 10.4210.4410.4910.421.7625.00
18 83 3 Male 31-49 SCHMIDT Darren TSN 10.4410.4610.4210.428.7719.00
20 66 7 Male 15-16 HONEY Jack ASR 10.6310.4610.9210.469.1915.00
21 74 1 Female 17-19 STAFFORD Emma SOU 10.7110.6010.6210.603.5225.00
22 46 3 Female 13-14 PRETTY Antonia SOU 10.7110.9010.8610.714.5919.00
23 86 4 Male 31-49 BUNTON Paul BRO 10.8110.7510.7410.7412.1118.00
24 40 1 Male 11-12 LONG Ryan TSN 10.8311.2310.9210.8313.0525.00
25 84 5 Male 31-49 TIT Sander BRS 10.8711.0111.0110.8713.4717.00
26 20 1 Female 9-10 SHERING Nicole TSN 10.9711.1010.9310.936.7425.00
27 59 2 Female 15-16 JAMES Sophie BRS 10.9711.1711.0610.977.1320.00
28 80 1 Female 31-49 SCHMIDT Helen TSN 11.0811.02DNF11.027.6225.00
29 76 2 Female 17-19 THOMPSON Mikki BRO 11.2911.1411.0411.047.8120.00
30 11 1 Male 7-8 CASE Toby ASR 11.0711.2311.3011.0715.5525.00
31 39 2 Male 11-12 BINGHAM Jonathan 11.1111.5711.5411.1115.9720.00
32 36 1 Female 11-12 WOODWARD Lucy ASR 11.2611.1911.1711.179.0825.00
32 49 4 Male 13-14 MILETIC Benjamin ASR 11.2311.1711.4111.1716.6018.00
34 51 5 Male 13-14 FARMER Luc SOU 11.6311.1811.2511.1816.7017.00
34 90 2 Male 50+ MORRISON Mike SOU 11.1811.2711.6111.1816.7020.00
36 75 3 Female 17-19 MIDDLETON Krista BRS 11.7311.24DNF11.249.7719.00
37 38 3 Male 11-12 MARKS KING Alex TSN 11.3311.5111.3211.3218.1619.00
38 53 6 Male 13-14 HILLIARD Jack BOW 11.3911.3711.3511.3518.4816.00
39 35 2 Female 11-12 LEWINGTON Caitlin BRO 11.5411.5911.4211.4211.5220.00
40 14 2 Female 9-10 VALE Lauren BRO 12.3312.0911.5011.5012.3020.00
41 15 3 Female 9-10 WOODWARD Sarah ASR 11.5411.9411.5111.5112.4019.00
42 45 4 Female 13-14 WILSON Lizzie BRO 11.6112.0111.6411.6113.3818.00
43 13 2 Male 7-8 BINGHAM Nicholas 11.6312.3212.0911.6321.4020.00
44 63 8 Male 15-16 HOLT Sam BRS 11.7211.8211.6411.6421.5014.00
45 25 1 Male 9-10 APPLETON Byron TSN 11.8111.6511.8811.6521.6125.00
46 19 4 Female 9-10 STANDEN Katie ASR 11.7111.6811.7611.6814.0618.00
46 50 7 Male 13-14 LEE Jocelyn BRS 11.7211.8011.6811.6821.9215.00
48 87 3 Male 50+ HILLIARD Nigel BOW 11.7211.7511.9511.7222.3419.00
49 37 4 Male 11-12 BANNISTER Adam ASR 11.9313.2311.7311.7322.4418.00
50 56 8 Male 13-14 BAKER Daniel ASR 11.7711.7512.2211.7522.6514.00
51 47 9 Male 13-14 DENNISON Harry BRO 11.85DNF11.9011.8523.7013.00
52 28 2 Male 9-10 OAKES Bailey TSN 11.8912.0212.0711.8924.1120.00
53 55 10 Male 13-14 LETHWAITE Brendon BRS 11.9311.9012.4511.9024.2212.00
54 26 3 Male 9-10 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 11.9112.3612.3411.9124.3219.00
55 22 4 Male 9-10 CLARKE Callum BRS 12.4212.4611.9511.9524.7418.00
56 58 11 Male 13-14 WIMBLEDON Michael BRS 12.0112.4912.3212.0125.3711.00
57 67 9 Male 15-16 DAVEY Nicholas BRO 12.1212.4612.4712.1226.5113.00
58 93 4 Male 50+ CALVERT John ASR 12.4312.3412.1712.1727.0418.00
59 82 6 Male 31-49 SMITH Mike TSN 12.29DNFDNF12.2928.2916.00
60 44 5 Female 13-14 PARKER Abigail BRO 12.5312.5512.3712.3720.8017.00
61 21 5 Female 9-10 SMITH Jessica TSN 12.4012.6512.4912.4021.0917.00
62 41 6 Female 13-14 WHITTALL Martha BRS 12.4112.5312.5112.4121.1916.00
63 24 5 Male 9-10 HUMPHREYS Charlie TSN 12.7912.8312.4312.4329.7517.00
64 18 6 Female 9-10 MOORE Danica BRO 12.4612.5412.5212.4621.6816.00
65 12 3 Male 7-8 SMITH Nathan ASR 12.5613.2813.0212.5631.1119.00
66 16 7 Female 9-10 BURNS Madeleine TSN 14.4113.0412.5812.5822.8515.00
67 31 6 Male 9-10 GREENE Casey BRO 12.6812.7112.8612.6832.3616.00
68 9 4 Male 7-8 ROSS Callum TSN 12.7112.7912.9412.7132.6718.00
69 57 12 Male 13-14 GEORGEL Robbie BRO 12.8412.9612.8912.8434.0310.00
70 32 7 Male 9-10 O'CONNOR Max BRS 13.1412.9512.9112.9134.7615.00
71 29 8 Male 9-10 SMITH Euan ASR DNF13.1013.1813.1036.7414.00
72 8 5 Male 7-8 RAVENSCROFT Freddie TSN DNF13.7413.5113.5141.0217.00
73 91 5 Male 50+ TOPPING Ian ASR 13.6513.5413.7513.5441.3417.00
74 10 6 Male 7-8 OAKES Owen TSN 13.6713.6013.5613.5641.5416.00
75 89 6 Male 50+ WHITTALL Trevor BRS 14.5314.1113.6813.6842.8016.00
76 27 9 Male 9-10 RATTIGAN Alex BRO 13.9814.2614.1613.9845.9313.00
77 92 7 Male 50+ COOPER Doug CHT 14.0914.0614.0314.0346.4515.00
78 17 8 Female 9-10 ARTHUR April SOU 15.8014.8914.3314.3339.9414.00
79 4 1 Female 7-8 CLARKE Holly BRS 15.3014.8815.3314.8845.3125.00
80 33 3 Female 11-12 TURNER Morgan BRO 15.1615.1515.1515.1547.9519.00
81 7 7 Male 7-8 BROWN Jamie BRO 15.4315.3515.5715.3560.2315.00
82 5 2 Female 7-8 BANNISTER Lucy ASR 16.1216.5918.1416.1257.4220.00
83 1 1 Male Under 7 BROWN Ben BRO 18.2417.5217.6217.5282.8825.00
84 3 2 Male Under 7 SMITH Peter TSN 21.9321.3621.9621.36122.9620.00
2 Male Under 7 BEGLIN Thomas BRS DNFDNFDNFDNF0.00
6 Male 7-8 TUBBS Charlie TSN DNFDNFDNFDNF0.00
30 Male 9-10 LEE Dexter BRS DNFDNFDNFDNF0.00
34 Female 11-12 TUBBS Jessica TSN DNFDNFDNFDNF0.00
65 Male 15-16 WHITTALL Joseph BRS DNFDNFDNFDNF0.00
70 Male 15-16 READER William ASR DNFDNFDNFDNF0.00
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 2 BEGLIN Thomas LEE Dexter 30
1 3 70 READER William WHITTALL Joseph 65
1 4 34 TUBBS Jessica TUBBS Charlie 6
1 5 7 BROWN Jamie BANNISTER Lucy 5
1 6 1 BROWN Ben SMITH Peter 3
1 7 92 COOPER Doug ARTHUR April 17
1 8 4 CLARKE Holly TURNER Morgan 33
1 9 91 TOPPING Ian OAKES Owen 10
1 10 89 WHITTALL Trevor RATTIGAN Alex 27
1 11 57 GEORGEL Robbie O'CONNOR Max 32
1 12 29 SMITH Euan RAVENSCROFT Freddie 8
1 13 12 SMITH Nathan BURNS Madeleine 16
1 14 31 GREENE Casey ROSS Callum 9
1 15 21 SMITH Jessica WHITTALL Martha 41
1 16 24 HUMPHREYS Charlie MOORE Danica 18
1 17 67 DAVEY Nicholas CALVERT John 93
1 18 82 SMITH Mike PARKER Abigail 44
1 19 55 LETHWAITE Brendon SHEMMANS Jake 26
1 20 22 CLARKE Callum WIMBLEDON Michael 58
1 21 37 BANNISTER Adam BAKER Daniel 56
1 22 47 DENNISON Harry OAKES Bailey 28
1 23 25 APPLETON Byron STANDEN Katie 19
1 24 50 LEE Jocelyn HILLIARD Nigel 87
1 25 15 WOODWARD Sarah WILSON Lizzie 45
1 26 13 BINGHAM Nicholas HOLT Sam 63
1 27 38 MARKS KING Alex HILLIARD Jack 53
1 28 35 LEWINGTON Caitlin VALE Lauren 14
1 29 36 WOODWARD Lucy MORRISON Mike 90
1 30 51 FARMER Luc MIDDLETON Krista 75
1 31 76 THOMPSON Mikki CASE Toby 11
1 32 39 BINGHAM Jonathan MILETIC Benjamin 49
1 33 84 TIT Sander SHERING Nicole 20
1 34 59 JAMES Sophie SCHMIDT Helen 80
1 35 74 STAFFORD Emma PRETTY Antonia 46
1 36 86 BUNTON Paul LONG Ryan 40
1 37 48 PORTER Ashley SCHMIDT Darren 83
1 38 60 VALE Nikkie HONEY Jack 66
1 39 54 READER Christopher HATHWAY Isabella 42
1 40 71 BAKER Adam DAVIES Brian 85
1 41 62 GREENE Kieran ROSS David 81
1 42 43 DAVIES Jenny MILLER Gareth 73
1 43 72 SCHMIDT George EVANS Chris 64
1 44 88 NAYLER Graham CHAMPION Ben 77
1 45 52 SIEBER James ALLINGHAM Jonny 78
1 46 79 CLARK Ben THOMPSON William 68
Round 2
2 1 2 BEGLIN Thomas
2 2 30 LEE Dexter
2 3 70 READER William TUBBS Jessica 34
2 4 65 WHITTALL Joseph TUBBS Charlie 6
2 5 7 BROWN Jamie BROWN Ben 1
2 6 5 BANNISTER Lucy SMITH Peter 3
2 7 92 COOPER Doug CLARKE Holly 4
2 8 17 ARTHUR April TURNER Morgan 33
2 9 91 TOPPING Ian WHITTALL Trevor 89
2 10 10 OAKES Owen RATTIGAN Alex 27
2 11 57 GEORGEL Robbie SMITH Euan 29
2 12 32 O'CONNOR Max RAVENSCROFT Freddie 8
2 13 12 SMITH Nathan GREENE Casey 31
2 14 16 BURNS Madeleine ROSS Callum 9
2 15 21 SMITH Jessica HUMPHREYS Charlie 24
2 16 41 WHITTALL Martha MOORE Danica 18
2 17 67 DAVEY Nicholas SMITH Mike 82
2 18 93 CALVERT John PARKER Abigail 44
2 19 55 LETHWAITE Brendon CLARKE Callum 22
2 20 26 SHEMMANS Jake WIMBLEDON Michael 58
2 21 37 BANNISTER Adam DENNISON Harry 47
2 22 56 BAKER Daniel OAKES Bailey 28
2 23 25 APPLETON Byron LEE Jocelyn 50
2 24 19 STANDEN Katie HILLIARD Nigel 87
2 25 15 WOODWARD Sarah BINGHAM Nicholas 13
2 26 45 WILSON Lizzie HOLT Sam 63
2 27 38 MARKS KING Alex LEWINGTON Caitlin 35
2 28 53 HILLIARD Jack VALE Lauren 14
2 29 36 WOODWARD Lucy FARMER Luc 51
2 30 90 MORRISON Mike MIDDLETON Krista 75
2 31 76 THOMPSON Mikki BINGHAM Jonathan 39
2 32 11 CASE Toby MILETIC Benjamin 49
2 33 84 TIT Sander JAMES Sophie 59
2 34 20 SHERING Nicole SCHMIDT Helen 80
2 35 74 STAFFORD Emma BUNTON Paul 86
2 36 46 PRETTY Antonia LONG Ryan 40
2 37 48 PORTER Ashley VALE Nikkie 60
2 38 83 SCHMIDT Darren HONEY Jack 66
2 39 54 READER Christopher BAKER Adam 71
2 40 42 HATHWAY Isabella DAVIES Brian 85
2 41 62 GREENE Kieran DAVIES Jenny 43
2 42 81 ROSS David MILLER Gareth 73
2 43 72 SCHMIDT George NAYLER Graham 88
2 44 64 EVANS Chris CHAMPION Ben 77
2 45 52 SIEBER James CLARK Ben 79
2 46 78 ALLINGHAM Jonny THOMPSON William 68
Round 3
3 1 BEGLIN Thomas 2
3 2 LEE Dexter 30
3 3 6 TUBBS Charlie READER William 70
3 4 34 TUBBS Jessica WHITTALL Joseph 65
3 5 3 SMITH Peter BROWN Jamie 7
3 6 1 BROWN Ben BANNISTER Lucy 5
3 7 33 TURNER Morgan COOPER Doug 92
3 8 4 CLARKE Holly ARTHUR April 17
3 9 27 RATTIGAN Alex TOPPING Ian 91
3 10 89 WHITTALL Trevor OAKES Owen 10
3 11 8 RAVENSCROFT Freddie GEORGEL Robbie 57
3 12 29 SMITH Euan O'CONNOR Max 32
3 13 9 ROSS Callum SMITH Nathan 12
3 14 31 GREENE Casey BURNS Madeleine 16
3 15 18 MOORE Danica SMITH Jessica 21
3 16 24 HUMPHREYS Charlie WHITTALL Martha 41
3 17 44 PARKER Abigail DAVEY Nicholas 67
3 18 82 SMITH Mike CALVERT John 93
3 19 58 WIMBLEDON Michael LETHWAITE Brendon 55
3 20 22 CLARKE Callum SHEMMANS Jake 26
3 21 28 OAKES Bailey BANNISTER Adam 37
3 22 47 DENNISON Harry BAKER Daniel 56
3 23 87 HILLIARD Nigel APPLETON Byron 25
3 24 50 LEE Jocelyn STANDEN Katie 19
3 25 63 HOLT Sam WOODWARD Sarah 15
3 26 13 BINGHAM Nicholas WILSON Lizzie 45
3 27 14 VALE Lauren MARKS KING Alex 38
3 28 35 LEWINGTON Caitlin HILLIARD Jack 53
3 29 75 MIDDLETON Krista WOODWARD Lucy 36
3 30 51 FARMER Luc MORRISON Mike 90
3 31 49 MILETIC Benjamin THOMPSON Mikki 76
3 32 39 BINGHAM Jonathan CASE Toby 11
3 33 80 SCHMIDT Helen TIT Sander 84
3 34 59 JAMES Sophie SHERING Nicole 20
3 35 40 LONG Ryan STAFFORD Emma 74
3 36 86 BUNTON Paul PRETTY Antonia 46
3 37 66 HONEY Jack PORTER Ashley 48
3 38 60 VALE Nikkie SCHMIDT Darren 83
3 39 85 DAVIES Brian READER Christopher 54
3 40 71 BAKER Adam HATHWAY Isabella 42
3 41 73 MILLER Gareth GREENE Kieran 62
3 42 43 DAVIES Jenny ROSS David 81
3 43 77 CHAMPION Ben SCHMIDT George 72
3 44 88 NAYLER Graham EVANS Chris 64
3 45 68 THOMPSON William SIEBER James 52
3 46 79 CLARK Ben ALLINGHAM Jonny 78