Sandown Park Ski Race Club

AbbreviationSPR
Websitehttp://www.spsrc.org.uk/
Affiliated toBritish Alpine Racing Ski Clubs
Add to favourites (this opts in to receiving emails from the region/club)
Results shown for 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Date Slope Event Format Race Rank Category Competitor
Name Rank
08-Sep-2019 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 4) Individual Male U8 TAYLOR Joshua
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Female 3 U18 2 VERNON Rebecca
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Female 20 U14 7 VERNON Charlotte
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Sandown Park Ski Race Club
16-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Bromley Club National & U10/U12's) Female 31 U14 10 VERNON Charlotte
16-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Bromley Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Sandown Park Ski Race Club
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) Female 4 U18 2 VERNON Rebecca
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Sandown Park Ski Race Club
09-Jun-2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) Female 8 U18 2 VERNON Rebecca
09-Jun-2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) Female 28 U14 7 VERNON Charlotte
09-Jun-2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Sandown Park Ski Race Club
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 16 Male U12 9 GOLDSMITH Benjamin
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 52 U14 12 SALTER Finley
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Sandown Park Ski Race Club
08-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 2) Individual Male U14 TODOROV Christopher
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 14 Male U12 9 GOLDSMITH Benjamin
Date Slope Event Format Rank Category Representing Time
Name Rank
08 June 2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) SPR DNF
09 June 2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) SPR DNF
15 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) SPR DNF
16 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Bromley Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) SPR DNF
22 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) SPR DNF

Club National Series

Date Slope Points
19 April 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 8.00
03 May 2008 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 6.00
11 May 2008 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 7.00
18 May 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
19 July 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 8.00