Southampton Alpine Centre: Club National (18 May 2008)

Date18 May 2008
SlopeSouthampton Alpine Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 88.29 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 35.21 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 88.29
1 90 1 SEN AVERY Naomi SOU 12.7112.5012.3924.8988.29
2 82 1 CH2 HATHWAY Ellen ASR DNF13.0012.3325.3399.07
3 105 1 JN1 STAFFORD Emma SOU 13.2913.1113.0226.13118.68
4 86 2 CH2 DENNING Mary SUR 13.3813.2613.1926.45126.52
5 83 3 CH2 PLENDERLEITH Lucy SPR 13.4713.5313.2126.68132.16
6 107 4 CH2 HARDAWAY Chelsea ASR 13.5913.4113.4226.83135.84
7 110 2 JN1 BILGORE Hannah SUR 14.1713.5613.5027.06141.47
8 95 3 JN1 MURPHY Emily WYC 13.9313.6413.4627.10142.45
9 91 5 CH2 VALE Nikkie BRO 14.1313.5813.5727.15143.68
10 85 1 CH1 BOZIER Hannah ASR 14.0713.6013.5827.18144.41
11 93 1 JN2 HAMILTON Caroline FLK 14.1513.7813.4827.26146.37
12 84 6 CH2 YOUNG Amy SPR 13.7213.8913.5727.29147.11
13 94 2 CH1 DAVIES Jenny ASR DSQ13.8813.7427.62155.20
14 108 2 JN2 SLATER Ella ASR 14.4113.6114.0327.64155.69
15 87 7 CH2 KOCK Evangeline SPR 15.1213.6214.3828.00164.51
16 104 3 CH1 EDEN Katie TOQ 14.6214.5214.0828.60179.21
17 109 4 CH1 PICKUP Rebecca ASR 14.4414.4314.2828.71181.91
18 97 4 JN1 MIDDLETON Krista BRS 14.8714.4014.6529.05190.24
19 88 8 CH2 WILLIAMS Beth FLK 14.8514.9614.7029.55202.50
20 96 5 CH1 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice GLO 15.2914.7714.8129.58203.23
21 100 6 CH1 HATHWAY Isabella ASR 15.3115.0114.6429.65204.95
22 92 9 CH2 PHELPS Sophia MID 15.8015.0714.7029.77207.89
23 102 7 CH1 DELLER Lucy MID DSQ15.3315.2330.56227.25
24 111 10 CH2 THOMAS Kerry TOQ 17.2116.7016.0332.73280.43
25 106 8 CH1 RICHMOND Megan SAS 19.1916.4116.4732.88284.11
26 98 9 CH1 YOUNG Ella SPR 16.8217.0316.1632.98286.56
27 103 10 CH1 HANCOCK Maxine MID 46.1116.8616.5133.37296.12
28 101 1 MAS LEE Jane MID 17.6116.8317.0233.85307.88
81 JN1 BRYON Frances SOU DNSDNSDNS
89 JN1 WILLIS Katie SUR DNSDNSDNS
99 CH1 PETERS Emma DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 35.21
1 6 1 JN2 CURTIS Daniel BWP 11.4810.8410.7821.6235.21
2 13 1 SEN ARMSTRONG Colin EXD 11.7811.5011.1122.6163.14
3 8 1 JN1 ASKEW David BGR 11.9111.5411.5123.0575.56
4 10 2 JN2 MORGAN Freddie CHT 12.0011.6411.5123.1578.38
5 18 2 JN1 CASTLE Alex BRS 11.85DSQ11.3823.2380.64
6 9 3 JN1 HICKEY Jack BRO 11.9711.9711.4523.4286.00
7 11 3 JN2 CROWTHER James MED 12.5511.8211.6523.4787.41
8 12 4 JN1 ABELA Corey BWP DNF11.9711.7123.6893.33
9 21 5 JN1 TROTTER Martin BRS 12.2111.8412.0523.8999.26
9 25 5 JN1 DEBONNAIRE Christopher HEM 12.4311.8312.0623.8999.26
11 3 7 JN1 FLAHIVE Niall HEM 12.3112.0111.9924.00102.36
12 15 1 CH2 GRANT James HEM 12.4812.2411.9324.17107.16
13 1 2 CH2 GHISLANZONI Giacomo SAS 12.2212.4312.0124.23108.85
14 17 8 JN1 MOZOL James GLO 12.4812.1512.1724.32111.39
15 7 9 JN1 DAVIES Peter ASR 12.6013.0012.1924.79124.65
15 14 1 CH1 SIEBER James SPR 13.1112.6012.1924.79124.65
17 2 10 JN1 BRAIN Michael BRO 12.7212.4612.3524.81125.21
18 29 3 CH2 MILLER Gareth BRS 12.8912.4712.3724.84126.06
19 22 4 CH2 GREENE Kieran CHT 12.7012.5712.2924.86126.63
20 19 2 SEN SHAH Sawan WYC 13.5712.8112.7125.52145.25
21 4 4 JN2 KIESSLING Liam SOU 12.8113.0112.7325.54145.81
22 39 11 JN1 MILLS Jake BRS DSQ12.4913.2125.70150.33
23 32 1 MAS GHISLANZONI Fabrizio SAS 13.5113.0012.9025.90155.97
24 20 2 CH1 GRANT Thomas HEM 13.7112.8713.0625.93156.81
25 27 2 MAS DAVIES Brian ASR 13.3713.1412.9626.10161.61
26 23 3 MAS PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 13.5913.2213.0326.25165.84
27 24 4 MAS BUNTON Paul BRO 13.7413.2113.0926.30167.25
28 68 12 JN1 PECKHAM Hugo ASR 13.41DSQ12.9126.32167.82
29 44 3 CH1 SOUTHALL Frazer FLK 13.00DSQ13.3626.36168.95
30 16 5 CH2 DAVIES James GLO 13.6113.0613.4126.47172.05
31 35 6 CH2 GREENFIELD Hobie SAS 13.9513.3113.3926.70178.54
32 45 7 CH2 BROWN Jack FLK 14.0113.6713.1726.84182.49
33 73 13 JN1 CARROLL Tom HEM 13.9213.3213.5326.85182.77
34 38 8 CH2 FULLER James XSC 14.2313.5413.3226.86183.05
35 31 9 CH2 LEWIS Barney GLO 13.4213.4513.4526.87183.34
36 30 14 JN1 MILLER Alec BRO 14.4213.6113.3026.91184.47
37 26 15 JN1 CONDE Jamie MID 13.5613.4113.5226.93185.03
38 28 4 CH1 WILLOWS Laurence BRO 13.5113.0413.9126.95185.59
39 60 5 MAS TROTTER Steve BRS DNF13.8113.1927.00187.00
40 33 10 CH2 LEE Adam. MID 14.5113.5913.5427.13190.67
41 40 11 CH2 WILLIAMS Harry FLK 13.6613.6413.6127.25194.06
42 62 12 CH2 HONEY Jack ASR 14.4613.8813.6127.49200.83
43 76 13 CH2 EVANS Christopher ASR 14.7113.9213.5827.50201.11
44 69 5 CH1 WILKINSON Hayden GLO 14.5013.6313.9027.53201.96
45 70 6 CH1 THOMAS Cameron TOQ 15.2614.0513.9227.97214.37
46 46 7 CH1 FENWICK Mitchell BRO 14.02DNF14.0328.05216.63
47 43 16 JN1 GREENFIELD Josh SAS 14.6214.1614.0028.16219.73
48 50 8 CH1 PHELPS Nicholas MID 14.3013.9614.2328.19220.58
49 48 14 CH2 THORLEY Alasdair MID DSQ14.4713.9228.39226.22
50 67 9 CH1 JOHNSTON Hamish TOQ DSQ14.0514.3928.44227.63
51 47 15 CH2 NORRIS Kieran VIK 15.1914.6513.9528.60232.15
52 49 16 CH2 READER William ASR 14.4414.9214.6229.06245.13
53 61 10 CH1 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 15.2914.7714.5429.31252.18
54 42 6 MAS CALVERT John ASR 15.0414.7614.7629.52258.11
55 64 11 CH1 POWELL Ethan GLO 15.0414.7614.9129.67262.34
56 37 17 CH2 SOUTHALL Kieran FLK 15.1214.9814.7529.73264.03
57 59 12 CH1 SMITH Samuel MID 15.1515.3914.7929.94269.96
58 53 13 CH1 READER Christopher ASR 15.4415.2414.7429.98271.08
59 74 18 CH2 WHITTALL Joseph 15.6015.3715.0130.38282.37
60 51 14 CH1 HICKEY Niall BRO 15.5915.1815.2730.45284.35
61 54 19 CH2 SIMMONS Thomas TOQ 15.5215.2515.5430.79293.94
62 65 17 JN1 WHITCHER Benjamin SAS 15.30DSQ15.6030.90297.04
63 71 20 CH2 HERON Kristian SAS DSQ15.9515.3331.28307.76
64 55 21 CH2 HANCOCK Karl MID 16.3616.0316.0432.07330.05
65 75 15 CH1 GANDER Oscar CHT 16.9616.1315.9732.10330.90
66 56 7 MAS DELLER Philip MID 16.8116.2616.3332.59344.72
67 72 22 CH2 RICHMOND Jack SAS 16.79DSQ15.9232.71348.11
68 57 16 CH1 THORLEY Duncan MID 18.1517.9917.1335.12416.11
69 58 17 CH1 LEE Sam MID DSQ17.5517.5935.14416.67
5 SEN POWELL Jonathan SOU DNSDNSDNS
34 CH2 DOUGHTY Angus BRO DNSDNSDNS
36 JN1 WAILES Andrew VIK DNSDNSDNS
41 CH1 WHITE Alex HEM DNSDNSDNS
52 MAS NORRIS John VIK 15.1714.25DNFDNF
63 CH2 BELL Thomas GLO 14.3013.94DSQDNF
66 CH2 EDEN Samuel TOQ 15.3516.05DSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 101.0125.00
2 Bromley Race Club BRO 101.6320.00
3 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 103.0516.00
4 Sandown Park Ski Race Club SPR 106.7614.00
5 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 107.2412.00
6 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 107.7110.00
7 Southampton Area Ski Association SAS 109.719.00
8 Midland Ski Club MID 112.028.00
9 Torquay Alpine Ski Club TOQ 115.807.00
Team BGR
BGR DNF
Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club
BWP DNF
Medway Ski Club
MED DNF
Exeter and District Ski Club
EXD DNF
Stoke Ski Racing Club
STS DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Xscape
XSC DNF
Southampton Alpine Club
SOU DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Hemel Ski Club
HEM DNF
Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club
WYC DNF