Bromley Ski Centre: Club National (11 May 2008)

Date11 May 2008
SlopeBromley Ski Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 15.78 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 45.84 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 15.78
1 12 1 JN2 EVANS Charlotte BGR 11.3211.3011.2822.5815.78
2 4 2 JN2 FREEZE Danielle BRO 11.6111.6011.4923.0929.56
3 44 1 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO 11.5211.8411.6923.2132.80
4 14 3 JN2 LUCK Stacey BRO 11.9211.8811.7723.6544.69
5 8 1 CH2 HATHWAY Ellen ASR 11.7811.9312.1423.9251.98
6 5 1 JN1 LUCK Georgina BRO 11.9212.0612.1224.0455.22
7 6 2 SEN VERNON Rowan GLO 12.0511.9312.2424.1758.73
8 15 2 JN1 TAYLOR Jasmin VIK 12.0112.1312.2024.2159.81
9 11 2 CH2 POWELL Caroline BWP 12.1112.3512.3124.4265.49
10 7 3 CH2 JENKINS Nia NOR 12.0412.1712.6124.6571.70
11 10 4 CH2 GREASBY Alexandra HEM 12.0612.0512.8224.8777.64
12 13 4 JN2 THOMPSON Mikki BRO 12.6112.4312.7125.1484.94
13 37 5 CH2 PLENDERLEITH Lucy SPR 12.4212.5912.8225.2487.64
14 2 6 CH2 MACAULAY Alice SPR 12.5212.7912.8125.3390.07
15 30 3 JN1 STAFFORD Emma SAS 12.6012.6612.8025.4091.96
16 38 7 CH2 HARDAWAY Chelsea ALD 25.6312.9812.6025.5896.83
17 16 5 JN2 HAMILTON Caroline FLK 13.0812.9712.7825.75101.42
18 39 4 JN1 MURPHY Emily WYC 12.8912.8112.9825.79102.50
19 20 8 CH2 SIMPSON Eleanor ASR 12.8313.0412.9725.80102.77
20 40 9 CH2 RANKIN Jane BRS 13.1912.9812.8725.85104.12
21 50 5 JN1 BROWN Claire TEL DNF13.0512.8625.91105.74
22 19 1 CH1 BOZIER Hannah ASR 13.0813.0513.0126.06109.79
23 43 6 JN1 WILLIS Katie SUR 13.6713.1713.0326.20113.57
24 3 10 CH2 YOUNG Amy SPR 12.9913.1113.2226.21113.84
25 1 6 JN2 LLEWELLYN Joanna BRO 13.1313.3513.0926.22114.11
25 49 2 CH1 HALLETT Georgia GLO 13.0112.9013.3226.22114.11
27 33 7 JN1 BILGORE Hannah SUR 13.3113.0513.2226.27115.47
28 47 8 JN1 MILES Joanna 13.4213.3612.9226.28115.74
29 21 3 CH1 DAVIES Jenny ASR 13.1213.1813.2426.36117.90
30 18 11 CH2 STEWARD Eleanor BRO 13.2413.1613.3526.51121.95
31 35 12 CH2 VALE Nikkie BRO 13.6913.2913.4026.69126.81
32 31 13 CH2 ROLPH Sophie HEM 13.1913.0413.7026.74128.16
33 46 4 CH1 PICKUP Rebecca ASR 13.5513.8513.4026.95133.84
34 42 7 JN2 SLATER Ella ASR 13.5913.6813.5127.10137.89
35 32 14 CH2 WILLIAMS Beth 13.4913.4413.8827.32143.83
36 41 9 JN1 MIDDLETON Krista BRS 13.7213.7013.8027.50148.69
37 24 15 CH2 PITCHER Claudia SUR 13.8413.7213.9727.69153.83
38 48 10 JN1 RYDE Bonnie BRO 13.9013.8113.9427.75155.45
39 22 8 JN2 BRYANT Amy BRO 13.8614.1214.1227.98161.66
40 26 5 CH1 DELLER Lucy MID 14.2614.5314.0028.26169.23
41 23 16 CH2 PHELPS Sophia MID 14.7514.2814.0428.32170.85
42 27 6 CH1 HENERY Deborah SHK 15.1114.3714.4928.86185.43
43 45 7 CH1 JAMES Sophie BRS 15.2214.6314.7729.40200.02
44 51 8 CH1 BEE Tatijana GOS 15.2315.0915.0030.09218.66
45 25 1 MAS DRISCOLL Sheila HEM 15.4715.4215.2230.64233.52
46 28 9 CH1 BRADLEY Martha RAV DSQ15.2915.4930.78237.30
47 29 10 CH1 PETERS Emma RAV 15.21DSQ15.8831.09245.68
9 JN1 BRYON Frances SOU DNSDNSDNS
17 CH2 DENNING Mary SUR DNSDNSDNS
34 CH2 KOCK Evangeline SPR DNSDNSDNS
36 CH1 HATHWAY Isabella ASR DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 45.84
1 90 1 JN2 GREENWOOD James BGR 10.7510.7610.5321.2845.84
2 10 1 JN1 MOLLOY Michael NOR 11.1310.9210.4521.3748.42
3 14 2 JN2 CURTIS Daniel BWP 10.7010.7710.7221.4249.85
4 9 3 JN2 BAKSH Peter BRO 10.8311.1610.8021.6355.87
5 3 4 JN2 HORNSBY Harry MID 11.1511.2111.0322.1871.64
6 13 5 JN2 CROWTHER James MED 11.3411.1511.1222.2774.22
7 12 2 JN1 HICKEY Jack BRO 11.1311.1411.2622.3977.66
8 21 3 JN1 MILLER Nicholas MID 11.1711.3511.4822.6585.11
9 1 6 JN2 WRIGHT Craig HEM 11.1311.4811.6322.7688.26
10 6 4 JN1 ASKEW David CHT 11.4211.2811.5122.7989.12
11 2 1 SEN CROWTHER Christopher FLK 11.2211.5911.6122.8390.27
12 23 5 JN1 CASTLE Alex BRS 11.6711.4111.4822.8991.99
13 71 6 JN1 TROTTER Martin BRS 11.51DNF11.4422.9593.71
14 88 7 JN1 DAVIES Colin CAR 11.4111.6211.5923.0095.14
15 81 8 JN1 PORTER Benjamin FLK 11.3011.5011.7123.0195.43
16 18 7 JN2 DEAKIN William FLK 11.4211.5511.6223.0496.29
17 61 9 JN1 LUCIE-SMITH Ross BAS 11.5111.9111.6123.1298.58
18 16 10 JN1 MAY Christopher MID 12.1911.6311.6123.24102.02
19 5 11 JN1 ABELA Corey BWP 11.4111.6911.8623.27102.88
20 38 12 JN1 MOLLOY Daniel NOR 11.7511.8611.6323.38106.04
21 4 8 JN2 HORNSBY James MID 11.7711.7311.7223.45108.04
22 89 13 JN1 FLAHIVE Niall HEM 11.6811.9511.8923.57111.48
23 59 1 CH2 UPTON Ben WGC 11.9611.8611.8923.75116.64
24 22 1 CH1 SIEBER James SPR 12.2611.8611.9723.83118.94
25 51 1 MAS SADLER Leon BRS 12.1012.0012.2024.20129.54
26 82 14 JN1 PORTER Tobias FLK 12.1812.0012.2524.25130.98
27 30 2 CH1 GRANT Thomas HEM 12.3112.2312.0324.26131.26
28 20 3 CH1 MOSS Maximillian AMB 12.1512.2812.1524.30132.41
29 39 2 CH2 SADLER Francis BRS 12.2812.6112.1024.38134.70
29 92 15 JN1 MILLS Jake BRS 12.1512.5112.2324.38134.70
31 19 16 JN1 BARBER Toby WYC 12.4712.1812.2424.42135.85
32 25 2 MAS SHARP Anthony HEM 12.2612.3712.2324.49137.86
33 45 3 CH2 DOUGHTY Angus BRO 12.2312.3112.3224.55139.58
34 26 4 CH2 GREENE Kieran CHT 12.4612.0812.5024.58140.44
35 35 9 JN2 BUSHNELL Allan WYC DNF11.9912.6524.64142.16
36 33 3 MAS NAYLER Graham ASR 12.6912.3612.3224.68143.30
37 42 17 JN1 CONDE Jamie MID 12.5712.1512.6024.75145.31
38 28 4 MAS BUNTON Paul STS 12.3512.2812.5624.84147.89
38 29 2 SEN SHAH Sawan WYC 12.0712.5112.7724.84147.89
40 31 5 CH2 ALLEN Samuel MID 12.5712.3912.5024.89149.32
41 36 4 CH1 WILLOWS Laurence BRO 12.26DSQ12.6924.95151.04
42 32 5 MAS DAVIES Brian ASR 12.4212.3112.6724.98151.90
43 34 6 CH2 MILLER Gareth BRS 12.13DNF12.8624.99152.19
44 84 18 JN1 MROZ Dominik BWP 12.4012.5112.6225.02153.05
45 24 7 CH2 GIBB James CHT 12.3312.4012.7025.03153.34
46 56 19 JN1 WAILES Andrew VIK 12.6112.3212.7225.04153.62
47 17 20 JN1 BRAIN Michael BRO 12.4712.5612.5825.05153.91
48 41 8 CH2 THOMPSON William BRO 13.1212.8912.5125.40163.94
49 54 5 CH1 SOUTHALL Frazer FLK 12.5712.4812.9425.42164.51
50 37 21 JN1 MILLER Alec BRO 12.9712.8212.6925.51167.09
51 76 6 MAS WOOD Jeremy ARW 12.8912.5413.0225.56168.53
52 27 7 MAS PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 12.7812.7013.0025.70172.54
53 49 22 JN1 WILLIAMS Jamie 13.0212.8912.9725.86177.13
54 52 6 CH1 IVES Angus NOR 13.2212.8113.0625.87177.41
55 75 9 CH2 WILLIAMS Harry 13.1712.8613.0725.93179.13
56 74 7 CH1 WILLIAMS Marcus NOR 13.8313.1013.0926.19186.59
57 48 8 CH1 FENWICK Mitchell BRO DSQ13.1713.2826.45194.04
58 65 10 CH2 BROWN Jack FLK 12.8112.9113.7226.53196.33
59 67 11 CH2 HONEY Jack ASR 14.0213.3213.6026.92207.51
60 57 9 CH1 PHELPS Nicholas MID 13.7413.3813.9427.32218.98
61 62 10 CH1 WHITE Alex HEM 13.4513.5214.0027.45222.71
62 69 12 CH2 NORRIS Kieran BSA 16.0313.3814.0927.47223.28
63 58 13 CH2 WARRINGTON Ross BWP 13.8514.2213.6527.50224.14
64 60 11 CH1 WARMINGTON Richard HEM 13.7814.2113.8327.61227.29
65 64 12 CH1 WILLIAMS Sam SAS 14.2213.7213.9127.63227.87
66 73 23 JN1 CHAMPION Ben BRO DNF13.9413.9127.85234.17
67 47 8 MAS NORRIS John 14.0813.8914.0227.91235.89
68 79 13 CH1 WHEELHOUSE Charles BRO 13.8014.1914.1627.96237.32
69 40 14 CH2 SOUTHALL Kieran FLK 14.1514.1114.1128.22244.78
70 83 24 JN1 WHITCHER Benjamin SAS 14.03DSQ14.2628.29246.78
71 87 14 CH1 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 13.9214.2314.5928.51253.09
72 93 25 JN1 LLOYD Zach BRO DSQ14.6913.8528.54253.95
73 80 15 CH1 JOHNSTON Hamish TOQ 13.9614.1314.6828.64256.82
74 43 9 MAS CALVERT John ASR 14.6514.4614.4128.87263.41
75 85 16 CH1 READER Christopher SSR 14.6115.0914.4429.05268.57
76 44 17 CH1 HICKEY Niall BRO 14.5814.4214.7429.16271.72
77 86 26 JN1 MACDOWALL Rory BRO 14.4914.5014.7529.24274.02
78 68 18 CH1 GANDER Oscar CHT 15.0914.9714.4729.44279.75
79 91 19 CH1 OWENS Andrew BOW 15.1114.6614.8629.52282.04
80 55 10 MAS GREASBY Richard HEM 15.3115.3114.6329.94294.08
81 63 11 MAS WARMINGTON Nicholas HEM 16.23DSQ15.5431.77346.54
82 70 20 CH1 HOUSTON Aiden FLK 17.1016.6415.6032.24360.01
83 72 12 MAS HENERY David SHK 15.9224.6016.9932.91379.22
84 66 15 CH2 WHITTALL Joseph 17.54DSQ15.7133.25388.96
7 JN2 JEAL Alex GLO DNSDNSDNS
8 JN1 GOODMAN Joshua BRO DNSDNSDNS
11 CH2 GRANT James HEM 12.03DNFDNFDNF
15 JN2 LETHBRIDGE David CAR DNSDNSDNS
46 JN2 MORGAN Freddie CHT 11.2511.20DNFDNF
50 JN1 CARROLL Tom HEM DNSDNSDNS
53 CH1 WALKER Joshua BRO DNFDSQDNF
77 MAS EVERITT Simon BOW 13.6113.19DNSDNF
78 CH2 HENERY Sam SHK DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Bromley Race Club BRO 91.6625.00
2 Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club BWP 94.1320.00
3 Norfolk Ski Club NOR 95.2716.00
4 Hemel Ski Club HEM 95.4614.00
5 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 95.8912.00
6 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 96.2010.00
7 Midland Ski Club MID 96.339.00
8 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 99.388.00
9 Sandown Park Ski Race Club SPR 100.617.00
10 Chatham CHT 101.636.00
Bassingbourn Ski Club
BAS DNF
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
Welwyn Garden City Race Team
WGC DNF
Stoke Ski Racing Club
STS DNF
Sharks Ski Club
SHK DNF
Medway Ski Club
MED DNF
Arrows Ski Racing Club
ARW DNF
Suffolk Vikings
VIK DNF
Southampton Alpine Club
SOU DNF
Gloucester Ski Club
GLO DNF
Cardiff Ski Club
CAR DNF
Torquay Alpine Ski Club
TOQ DNF
Team BGR
BGR DNF
Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club
WYC DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Telford Junior Ski Club
TEL DNF
Ambition Racing Ski Club
AMB DNF
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF