Norfolk Ski Club

AbbreviationNOR
Websitehttp://www.norfolkskiclub.co.uk/
Home SlopeNorfolk Ski Club
Affiliated toEastern Region Snowsports Association
Add to favourites (this opts in to receiving emails from the region/club)
Results shown for 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Date Slope Event Format Race Rank Category Competitor
Name Rank
14-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5 (SSE)) Male 3 U18 1 THOMPSON Joseph
14-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5 (SSE)) Male 6 U16 3 MARSH Joel
14-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5 (SSE)) Female 7 U16 3 LINCOLN Isabel
14-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5 (SSE)) Male 12 U21 2 STEWARD Oliver
14-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape GBR (BSA GBR Indoor 5 (SSE)) Male 14 U16 6 PARKER Travis
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series 1 Norfolk Ski Club
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Male 3 U18 1 THOMPSON Joseph
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Female 4 U16 3 LINCOLN Isabel
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Male 5 U16 2 MARSH Joel
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Male 12 U16 4 PARKER Travis
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Male 14 U21 2 STEWARD Oliver
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Female 22 U14 8 COZENS Zoe
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 24 Male U12 8 WILSON Thomas
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Male 28 U14 5 HADINGHAM Alex
13-Jul-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) Male U14 COZENS Samual
30-Jun-2019 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 4 (SSW)) Male U21 HOWE Charlie
29-Jun-2019 Pontypool Ski Centre GBR (BSA GBR Outdoor 3 (SSW)) Male 13 U21 6 HOWE Charlie
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series 1 Norfolk Ski Club
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 2 U18 1 THOMPSON Joseph
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 3 U21 2 HOLMES Thomas
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 4 U21 3 STEWARD Oliver
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 5 U21 4 HOWE Charlie
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Female 6 U21 3 SKIPPER Megan
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 9 U18 2 GOMEZ CLARKE Jamie
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Female 11 U16 2 LINCOLN Isabel
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 11 U16 2 MARSH Joel
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 15 U14 1 MITCHELL Kieran
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male 22 U16 4 MONTGOMERY Fredrick
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Female 27 U14 9 GIBBS Heidi
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Male U18 ALGER James
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Female U18 HAWES Isobel
22-Jun-2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) Female SEN BOWEN Catriona
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series 2 Norfolk Ski Club
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) Male 2 U18 2 THOMPSON Joseph
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) Male 4 U21 1 HOWE Charlie
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) Female 10 U16 3 LINCOLN Isabel
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) Male 21 U16 7 MONTGOMERY Fredrick
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) Female 22 U14 8 GIBBS Heidi
15-Jun-2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) Female 26 U14 10 MONTGOMERY Isobel
09-Jun-2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) Male 2 SEN 1 BALDWIN TJ
09-Jun-2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) Male 10 U21 5 HOWE Charlie
09-Jun-2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series Norfolk Ski Club
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series 2 Norfolk Ski Club
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 4 U18 1 THOMPSON Joseph
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 8 U16 4 PARKER Travis
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Female 10 U16 4 LINCOLN Isabel
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 16 U14 1 DADE Jake
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 18 U16 6 MARSH Joel
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 22 U21 5 STEWARD Oliver
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Female 35 U14 10 GIBBS Heidi
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 42 U16 16 MONTGOMERY Fredrick
08-Jun-2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) Male 54 MAS 12 BELLAMY Edward
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series 2 Norfolk Ski Club
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 4 U18 3 THOMPSON Joseph
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Female 4 U21 3 SKIPPER Megan
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 5 U21 2 HOWE Charlie
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 6 U21 3 HOLMES Thomas
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 10 U21 5 STEWARD Oliver
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 12 U16 2 MARSH Joel
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 13 U18 5 GOMEZ CLARKE Jamie
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 14 U14 1 DADE Jake
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Female 16 U16 6 LINCOLN Isabel
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 21 U16 4 PARKER Travis
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 22 U16 5 MONTGOMERY Fredrick
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 25 U14 4 MITCHELL Kieran
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Female 30 U14 10 GIBBS Heidi
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Female 34 U14 12 MONTGOMERY Isobel
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Female 39 U14 14 COZENS Zoe
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Male 40 U14 11 COZENS Samual
02-Jun-2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) Female U14 LINCOLN Imogen
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series 2 Norfolk Ski Club
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female 3 U21 3 SKIPPER Megan
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 4 U18 4 THOMPSON Joseph
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 5 Male U12 3 GREEN Johnny
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 8 U21 3 HOLMES Thomas
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 10 U21 4 HOWE Charlie
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 11 U21 5 STEWARD Oliver
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 13 U18 5 GOMEZ CLARKE Jamie
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 14 U16 2 MARSH Joel
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 15 U16 3 GREEN Oddy
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female 16 U16 5 LINCOLN Isabel
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 17 Female U12 10 WATSON Antonia
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 17 U14 1 DADE Jake
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 18 Female U12 11 HARDEN Mirabelle
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 21 U16 6 MONTGOMERY Fredrick
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 21 Female U10 2 FISKE Jemima
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 22 U16 7 PARKER Travis
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female 22 U14 6 GREEN Axel Rose
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female 23 U18 5 GROSE Elise
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 24 U18 6 FISKE Samuel
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 25 U14 3 MITCHELL Kieran
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female 26 U14 7 GIBBS Heidi
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female 27 U14 8 BUSHELL Grace
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female 30 U14 11 COZENS Zoe
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 33 U16 10 TEMPLE Frederick
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 34 MAS 5 SYDER Mark
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 36 U14 6 WATSON Toby
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 39 MAS 6 BELLAMY Edward
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 40 U14 8 BROWNE Freddie
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 42 MAS 7 WATSON Nick
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male 43 U14 9 MACKAY Tristan
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male U14 HADINGHAM Alex
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male U14 COZENS Samual
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Male MAS HARDEN Edgar
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female U14 LINCOLN Imogen
01-Jun-2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) Female U18 HAWES Isobel
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 2 U18 1 THOMPSON Joseph
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) CN Series 3 Norfolk Ski Club
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 5 U16 2 MARSH Joel
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 6 Male U12 5 GREEN Johnny
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 6 U16 3 GREEN Oddy
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Female 7 U16 2 LINCOLN Isabel
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 13 U14 2 DADE Jake
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Female 16 U14 4 GIBBS Heidi
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Female 17 U14 5 GREEN Axel Rose
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Female 19 U14 6 COZENS Zoe
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Female 21 U14 7 MONTGOMERY Isobel
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 26 U16 6 MONTGOMERY Fredrick
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 27 U14 6 HADINGHAM Alex
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 37 U14 11 COZENS Samual
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male 38 MAS 10 BELLAMY Edward
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Female U14 LINCOLN Imogen
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male U21 STEWARD Oliver
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) U10 and U12 Male U12 WILSON Thomas
04-May-2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) Male U16 TEMPLE Frederick
Date Slope Event Format Rank Category Representing Time
Name Rank
04 May 2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 3 NOR 113.73
01 June 2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 2 NOR 111.86
02 June 2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 2 NOR 102.57
08 June 2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 2 NOR 106.91
09 June 2019 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (Gloucester Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) NOR DNF
15 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 2 NOR 147.73
22 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 1 NOR 81.44
13 July 2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 1 NOR 118.33

Club National Series

Date Slope Points
19 April 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
03 May 2008 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 25.00
11 May 2008 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 16.00
17 May 2008 Pendle Club National (CN Series) 20.00
21 June 2008 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
05 July 2008 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
19 July 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
27 July 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
19 April 2009 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
02 May 2009 Pendle Club National (CN Series) 10.00
09 May 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
16 May 2009 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 25.00
06 June 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
20 June 2009 Sunderland Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
04 July 2009 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
21 June 2014 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 25.00
22 June 2014 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings) (CN Series) 25.00
05 July 2014 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (ERSA) (CN Series) 25.00
30 September 2014 2014 Rankings 75.00 (5)
30 May 2015 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 25.00
31 May 2015 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
16 July 2015 2015 Rankings 50.00 (8)
21 May 2016 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk) (CN Series) 25.00
22 May 2016 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings) (CN Series) 25.00
11 June 2016 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel) (CN Series) 16.00
18 June 2016 Brentwood Park Ski Centre Club National (ERSA) (CN Series) 16.00
03 July 2016 2016 Rankings 82.00 (5)
20 May 2017 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 25.00
21 May 2017 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
10 June 2017 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 14.00
11 June 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (ERSA Club National) (CN Series) 25.00
15 July 2017 2017 Rankings 84.00 (4)
19 May 2018 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
20 May 2018 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings (Ipswich) Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
09 June 2018 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National) (CN Series) 16.00
10 June 2018 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (Milton Keynes Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 14.00
23 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 25.00
03 August 2018 2018 Rankings 95.00 (4)
04 May 2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (ERSA Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 16.00
01 June 2019 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (Norfolk Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
02 June 2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
08 June 2019 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National (Hemel Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
15 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
22 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 25.00
13 July 2019 Milton Keynes Xscape Club National (SMK Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 25.00
17 July 2019 2019 Rankings 146.00 (2)