Gosling Ski and Board Centre: Club National (09 May 2009)

Date09 May 2009
SlopeGosling Ski and Board Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 34.86 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 10.46 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 34.86
1 10 1 JN1 POWELL Caroline BWP DNF10.9010.8021.7034.86
2 3 1 CH2 JENKINS Nia NOR 11.5010.9911.1822.1747.86
3 15 2 CH2 BOZIER Hannah ASR 11.4711.2111.0622.2750.62
4 5 3 CH2 LAMBDEN Sarah GLO 11.2311.2311.2322.4655.87
5 45 2 JN1 SYMONS Rachel FLK 11.5411.2811.4022.6861.96
6 2 3 JN1 BILGORE Hannah SUR 11.5511.6911.2122.7664.17
7 6 1 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO 11.3411.5711.5322.8767.21
8 13 4 JN1 HATHWAY Ellen ASR 11.70DNF11.3223.0271.36
9 21 1 JN2 SLATER Ella ASR 11.7711.3911.8923.2878.55
10 7 5 JN1 BEE Anastasia WGC 12.2111.9711.7423.7190.44
11 4 4 CH2 MACAULAY Alice SPR 12.3711.8711.9723.8494.03
12 24 5 CH2 HARDAWAY Chelsea ASR 12.4112.1111.8323.9496.80
13 9 6 JN1 GREASBY Alexandra HEM DSQ12.1112.0424.15102.60
14 22 7 JN1 YEUNG Issy VIK 12.1611.9312.2424.17103.15
15 33 1 CH1 JENKINS Megan NOR 12.4613.0711.9524.41109.79
16 41 2 CH1 COOPER Yasmin SOU 12.0112.3812.4324.44110.62
17 25 6 CH2 PICKUP Rebecca ASR 12.7012.4012.0624.46111.17
18 14 2 JN2 HAMILTON Caroline FLK 12.6012.2912.3824.67116.98
19 12 7 CH2 DAVIES Jenny ASR 12.6412.4712.3624.83121.40
20 38 8 JN1 BUTCHART Lucy VIK 12.9012.5712.3124.88122.79
21 1 9 JN1 VALE Nikkie BRO 12.45DSQ12.4824.93124.17
22 19 8 CH2 HOMMEL Klara WYC 12.5712.4612.5024.96125.00
23 16 10 JN1 MILES Joanna WGC DNF12.6212.5325.15130.25
24 8 3 JN2 PEACOCK Jessica SLP 12.6812.8212.7025.38136.61
25 20 9 CH2 WILLIAMS Beth FLK 13.7413.1012.5325.63143.52
26 47 4 JN2 GOLDSMITH Laura HEM DSQ13.4112.2625.67144.63
27 18 11 JN1 MERCER Charlotte NOR 13.2412.8812.9125.79147.95
28 51 10 CH2 BAXTER Samantha VIK 13.1513.2612.8125.96152.65
29 32 12 JN1 DENNY-BROWNE Anah BRO 13.6013.0313.1726.20159.28
30 28 3 CH1 HATHWAY Isabella ASR 13.5412.9613.2526.21159.56
31 34 4 CH1 HENDERSON Anna HEM DNF13.5313.2326.76174.77
32 23 5 JN2 MIDDLETON Krista BRS 13.5313.5413.4727.00181.40
33 44 11 CH2 PRETTY Antonia SOU 13.9013.3713.7027.07183.34
34 29 5 CH1 BEE Tatijana WGC 13.7913.6713.4927.16185.83
35 48 13 JN1 FORBES Hannah BRO DSQ14.0913.4627.55196.61
36 39 6 CH1 WRIGHT Natasha VIK 13.9314.1713.8327.76202.42
37 43 14 JN1 MAWSON Louise WGC 14.4914.1814.1428.32217.90
38 35 7 CH1 EATON Freya MID DSQ14.2614.1928.45221.50
39 30 12 CH2 BIERRUM Natasha HEM 14.19DNF14.5628.75229.79
40 31 8 CH1 HANCOCK Maxine MID 15.5714.7215.0629.78258.27
41 49 9 CH1 WILLIAMS Ella HEM DSQ15.2815.3430.62281.50
42 50 10 CH1 BAXTER Phillipa VIK DSQ16.4216.5132.93345.37
43 36 11 CH1 MURPHY Suzannah HEM 16.56DSQ17.2833.84370.53
44 27 6 JN2 WALSH Rachael HEM 11.7711.9522.6734.44387.12
45 37 12 CH1 PRITCHARD Ellie HEM 24.6219.1718.5237.69476.98
46 46 1 MA2 MORRELL Helen HEM 19.7318.8719.0137.88482.23
11 JN1 PLENDERLEITH Lucy SPR DNSDNSDNS
17 CH2 ROLPH Sophie HEM DNFDNFDNF
26 CH2 JAMES Sophie BRS 13.9113.49DNFDNF
42 JN1 GOLDSMITH Olivia HEM DSQDNFDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 10.46
1 4 1 JN2 MOLLOY Michael NOR 9.519.259.5118.7610.46
2 10 1 SEN HATCHER David TOR 9.719.979.6719.3830.29
2 13 2 JN2 CURTIS Daniel BWP 9.769.609.7819.3830.29
4 3 3 JN2 BECKETT Simon NOR 9.86DSQ9.8219.6839.88
5 14 2 SEN MESUT Justin NOR 10.129.999.8019.7943.40
6 7 4 JN2 HORNSBY Harry MID 9.98DNF9.9919.9749.16
7 1 5 JN2 HICKEY Jack BRO DNF9.999.9919.9849.48
8 12 6 JN2 AKISTER Edward NOR 10.2010.0010.2620.2658.43
9 15 7 JN2 CASTLE Alex BRS 10.3610.2110.2520.4664.83
10 16 8 JN2 DEAKIN William FLK 10.5410.3210.2920.6169.63
11 8 9 JN2 MORGAN Freddie CHT DNF10.4510.3220.7774.75
12 11 10 JN2 CROWTHER James BRO 10.4610.3510.4820.8376.66
13 5 1 JN1 GRANT James HEM 10.5210.4610.5320.9981.78
13 6 1 JN1 ABELA Corey BWP 10.7710.3710.6220.9981.78
15 21 1 CH1 POTH Robert HEM DNF10.7210.4821.2088.50
16 37 3 JN1 UPTON Ben WGC DNF10.7010.5821.2891.06
17 18 4 JN1 FLAHIVE Niall HEM DNF10.6410.6621.3091.70
18 32 5 JN1 SADLER Francis BRS 10.5710.9410.7521.3292.34
19 17 1 CH2 POTH Daniel HEM DNF10.7410.7221.4696.81
20 25 6 JN1 DAVIES Peter ASR 11.3610.8710.8321.70104.49
21 60 7 JN1 WELLER George ASR 10.9310.9010.8221.72105.13
22 29 2 CH2 MOSS Maximillian BGR DNF10.9310.8121.74105.77
23 47 3 CH2 BAXTER Jody NOR 11.1511.0210.8121.83108.65
24 26 3 SEN WHYATT Laurence HEM 11.1610.7811.0921.87109.93
25 24 4 SEN CROWTHER Christopher BRO 11.2710.8811.1422.02114.72
26 20 4 CH2 SIEBER James SPR 11.12DNF10.9622.08116.64
27 38 5 CH2 WILLIAMS Marcus NOR 11.2011.2311.1922.39126.56
28 30 6 CH2 GIBB James CHT DNF11.3011.1222.42127.52
29 36 7 CH2 WILLOWS Laurence BRO 11.5611.1211.3722.49129.76
30 33 11 JN2 BARBER Toby WYC DSQ11.3411.2322.57132.32
31 49 8 JN1 THORLEY Alasdair MID 11.28DNF11.3622.64134.55
31 56 12 JN2 YEUNG Rory VIK 11.4711.4711.1722.64134.55
33 76 9 JN1 REIDY Alexander WGC 24.0211.4211.4222.84140.95
34 35 1 MA2 BUNTON Paul BRO 11.8511.4411.7023.14150.55
35 48 13 JN2 MILLER Alec BRO 11.80DNF11.5223.32156.30
36 96 8 CH2 COWEN Stuart BWP 11.8411.3911.9423.33156.62
37 54 2 MA2 BECKETT David NOR 11.8411.5511.8423.39158.54
38 77 14 JN2 KILBEY Nicholas BWP 12.2011.7911.7023.49161.74
39 44 2 CH1 SOUTHALL Frazer FLK 12.2012.0311.6223.65166.86
40 86 3 CH1 SADLER Robert BRS 11.8012.2712.0023.80171.65
41 78 1 MA1 FARREN Claude RAV 12.0111.8312.0823.91175.17
42 52 4 CH1 WHEELER William ASR 11.98DNF11.9423.92175.49
43 39 3 MA2 DAVIES Brian ASR 11.9112.3012.0924.00178.05
44 40 1 MA3 NAYLER Graham ASR DNF12.4011.8824.28187.01
45 70 9 CH2 HENDERSON Tom HEM 12.5012.2412.3924.63198.20
46 57 10 CH2 NORRIS Kieran VIK DSQ12.3612.5024.86205.56
47 51 4 MA2 GIBB Jim CHT 12.7412.4612.5525.01210.35
48 45 2 MA3 PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 12.2012.5012.9825.18215.79
49 74 5 CH1 MADDEN Alex NOR 13.3712.5212.7225.24217.71
50 63 5 MA2 NORRIS John VIK 13.0112.6712.6025.27218.67
51 62 11 CH2 SOUTHALL Kieran FLK 13.0812.8512.5725.42223.47
51 91 6 CH1 DEIGHTON Oliver ASR 13.0712.9512.4725.42223.47
53 83 12 CH2 HARRIS Alexander VIK 12.4612.5813.1025.56227.94
54 46 7 CH1 PHELPS Nicholas MID DNF13.2212.5825.80235.62
55 92 13 CH2 REIDY Luca WGC DSQ13.0712.7425.81235.94
56 53 8 CH1 FENWICK Mitchell BRO 13.0812.9712.9525.92239.46
57 64 9 CH1 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 13.0413.0512.8925.93239.78
58 55 10 CH1 POWELL Ethan GLO DNF13.2312.7826.01242.34
59 58 11 CH1 WARMINGTON Richard HEM DSQ13.1613.1626.32252.25
60 59 14 CH2 FIRMINGER Jack GLO 13.7213.0613.6326.69264.08
61 68 15 CH2 SIMMONS Thomas TOQ 13.20DNF13.5526.75266.00
62 79 12 CH1 TAYLOR Daniel TEL 13.5113.4713.3126.78266.96
63 72 13 CH1 SCHOFIELD Connor WYC 13.7413.8013.7527.49289.67
64 65 6 MA2 HOMMEL Martin WYC 13.8413.6513.8727.52290.63
65 67 16 CH2 HANCOCK Karl MID 14.5114.4414.1128.55323.57
66 69 14 CH1 THORLEY Duncan MID 14.8214.2114.6928.90334.77
67 93 15 CH1 BROWN Thomas FLK 14.8714.9714.8429.71360.67
68 66 17 CH2 HICKEY Niall BRO 15.5515.6314.9230.47384.98
69 88 18 CH2 FENLON David HEM DSQ15.0915.4430.53386.90
70 71 3 MA3 WARMINGTON Nicholas HEM 16.1816.0115.3431.35413.13
71 81 16 CH1 LITTLE Jamie SAS 16.0615.9015.4731.37413.76
72 84 7 MA2 SIMMONS Nigel TOQ 17.4417.0016.8333.83492.44
73 87 19 CH2 SYMONS Daniel FLK DNF12.4327.9040.33700.33
74 82 17 CH1 BOTY Harry HEM DNF13.9933.0347.02914.30
2 JN2 FLAHIVE Gerard HEM DNFDNFDNF
9 JN1 RICHARDS Ashley SWN DNF10.60DNFDNF
19 JN1 MILLER Nicholas MID 10.66DSQDSQDNF
22 JN1 LUCIE-SMITH Ross WGC DNFDNFDNF
23 JN1 MOLLOY Daniel NOR 10.8210.73DNFDNF
27 JN2 BROTHERTON Tom WGC 11.51DNFDNFDNF
28 JN1 MILLER Gareth BRS DNFDNFDNF
31 CH2 GRANT Thomas HEM DNF11.01DNFDNF
34 MA2 SADLER Leon BRS 11.71DNFDNFDNF
41 MA2 SHARP Anthony HEM DNF12.23DSQDNF
42 CH2 BROWN Jack FLK 13.16DNFDNFDNF
43 JN1 WAILES Andrew VIK DNSDNSDNS
50 CH2 MERCER Patrick NOR DNF12.06DNFDNF
61 JN1 HUTCHINGS Michael WGC 12.3312.05DSQDNF
73 CH2 AIKENS Matthew HEM DSQDNFDNF
75 SEN VAN ZWANENBERG Benjamin GLO DNFDNFDNF
80 CH1 PLENDERLEITH Ewan SPR DNSDNSDNS
85 CH1 GIBBINS Joseph SOU DSQDSQDNF
89 CH1 WHEELHOUSE Charles BRO 12.47DSQDSQDNF
90 CH2 BOWERS Dieter TEL 29.9614.20DSQDNF
94 JN2 AIKENS Christopher HEM DNFDNFDNF
95 CH2 WAYLING Lloyd NOR 11.6911.17DNFDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Norfolk Ski Club NOR 80.4025.00
2 Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club BWP 85.4020.00
3 Hemel Ski Club HEM 87.6416.00
4 Bromley Race Club BRO 88.2314.00
5 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 88.7112.00
6 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 91.6110.00
7 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 92.589.00
8 Welwyn Garden City Race Team WGC 93.648.00
9 Suffolk Vikings VIK 96.557.00
10 Midland Ski Club MID 96.866.00
11 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 98.035.00
12 Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club WYC 102.544.00
Southampton Alpine Club
SOU DNF
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
Sandown Park Ski Race Club
SPR DNF
Slalom Plus Ski Race Team
SLP DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Telford Junior Ski Club
TEL DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Team BGR
BGR DNF
Torquay Alpine Ski Club
TOQ DNF
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF
Torfaen Ski Club
TOR DNF