Suffolk Ski Centre: Club National (05 July 2008)

Date05 July 2008
SlopeSuffolk Ski Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 10.00 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 10.00 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 10.00
1 5 1 SEN ADCOCK Rachel ARW 13.1213.1913.2026.3210.00
2 9 1 JN2 STEGGLES Harriet BGR DNF13.1613.4126.5715.79
3 1 2 JN2 EVANS Charlotte CHT 13.8613.2213.5826.8021.12
4 15 2 SEN VERNON Rowan GLO 13.4213.4113.4126.8221.59
5 13 1 JN1 THOMAS Jeni CAR 13.8813.3713.5126.8822.98
6 8 1 CH2 EVANS Emily CHT 13.4813.3313.5726.9023.44
7 12 3 SEN THELWELL Alice ARW 13.9513.4113.6827.0927.85
8 11 4 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO 14.0413.4913.9527.4435.96
9 18 2 JN1 LUCK Georgina BRO 13.7513.9314.0127.7643.37
10 29 2 CH2 WIDDUP Bethany PND 14.1113.8814.0127.8946.39
11 24 3 CH2 HOPKINS Emily CAR 14.1713.9414.0828.0249.40
12 21 3 JN1 TAYLOR Jasmin VIK 14.0113.7914.2528.0449.86
13 26 4 JN1 BROWN Claire TEL DSQ13.9014.3528.2554.73
14 20 5 JN1 BRYON Frances SOU 14.8314.0514.3128.3657.28
15 16 4 CH2 JENKINS Nia NOR 14.4714.1114.2928.4058.21
16 14 6 JN1 GOULD Charlotte TEL 14.4814.0514.4428.4960.29
17 7 5 CH2 GREASBY Alexandra HEM 14.1614.2914.3928.5561.68
18 30 7 JN1 SHAILES Ellen NOR DNF14.2714.4528.7265.62
19 27 3 JN2 DAWES Emily MID 14.28DNF14.4728.7566.32
20 19 4 JN2 PARKER Heidi SHK 14.7014.4014.4428.8468.40
21 22 8 JN1 PARKER Olivia SHK 14.7314.5314.4328.9671.19
22 28 6 CH2 DAVIES Stephanie CAR 14.9814.3914.7129.1074.43
23 2 7 CH2 LAMBDEN Sarah GLO 14.4514.3914.9229.3179.30
24 44 9 JN1 WILLIS Katie SUR 15.4014.9314.7629.6988.10
25 25 5 SEN MEARNS Lesley RAV 15.3815.0414.7329.7789.96
26 33 6 SEN MANN Sarah VIK 15.4915.1115.2430.35103.40
27 34 5 JN2 WILCOCKSON Melanie SHK 15.7215.2115.1730.38104.10
28 62 8 CH2 BUTCHART Lucy VIK DNF15.1615.2330.39104.33
29 50 9 CH2 MERCER Charlotte NOR 15.4915.2515.1930.44105.49
30 49 10 CH2 BEE Anastasia WGC 16.1215.3215.1930.51107.11
31 37 6 JN2 LLEWELLYN Joanna BRO 15.45DNF15.0830.53107.57
32 55 1 CH1 SHAILES Polly NOR 15.1415.0915.4530.54107.80
33 35 1 MAS ONDRUSZ Mary BRO 15.6615.1915.3830.57108.50
34 43 2 CH1 HALLETT Georgia GLO 15.7015.4515.2730.72111.98
35 58 7 JN2 ALVEY Claire VIK 43.7015.8415.0830.92116.61
36 46 11 CH2 VALE Nikkie BRO 15.3415.7615.6130.95117.31
37 38 8 JN2 HAMILTON Caroline FLK 15.9615.6515.3931.04119.39
38 42 2 MAS ANDERSON Beverley VIK 15.7215.7915.3431.06119.86
39 47 12 CH2 STEWARD Eleanor BRO 15.7615.6315.6031.23123.80
40 52 13 CH2 YEUNG Issy VIK 15.8715.6315.6831.31125.65
40 59 10 JN1 KOLTHAMMER Katie VIK 15.6316.2515.6831.31125.65
42 48 3 CH1 DAVIES Jenny ASR 15.7415.7015.8031.50130.05
43 41 11 JN1 LAMB Katie SHK 16.2015.8615.9731.83137.70
44 45 12 JN1 MILES Joanna WGC 15.77DNF16.3732.14144.89
45 39 14 CH2 WILLIAMS Sarah CAR 16.22DNF15.9832.20146.28
46 51 4 CH1 HOMMEL Klara HEM 16.3716.2616.2232.48152.77
47 36 13 JN1 MURPHY Emily WYC 16.5716.0616.4932.55154.39
48 53 5 CH1 ROTA Morgan HEM 17.0216.5216.4933.01165.05
49 57 15 CH2 BAXTER Samantha VIK 16.89DNF16.7533.64179.65
50 54 16 CH2 SHAILES Jessica NOR DNF17.4717.0234.49199.35
3 JN2 PARKER Hannah SHK DNF13.84DNFDNF
4 JN2 DAVIES Charlotte GLO DNF13.96DNFDNF
6 JN1 ASKEW Alexandra CHT DNFDNFDNF
10 JN2 FREEZE Danielle BRO DNSDNSDNS
17 JN1 LINLEY Natassja GLO DNSDNSDNS
23 CH2 POWELL Caroline BWP DSQDNFDNF
31 JN1 GUY Charlotte CAR DNSDNSDNS
32 SEN AVERY Naomi SOU 15.78DSQDNFDNF
40 CH2 DENNING Mary SUR DNSDNSDNS
56 CH1 BEE Tatijana WGC 17.8017.46DNFDNF
60 CH1 WRIGHT Natasha VIK 19.2718.19DSQDNF
61 CH1 TOOGOOD Natalia VIK DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 10.00
1 1 1 SEN RYDING David PND 11.3711.2611.5322.7910.00
2 3 2 SEN RUDDICK Craig RAV DNF12.0012.1624.1646.67
3 5 1 JN2 JEAL Alex GLO 12.1812.4012.2324.4153.36
4 14 2 JN2 CURTIS Daniel BWP 12.3412.5512.3724.7161.39
5 13 3 JN2 THELWELL Michael ARW 12.4212.2612.4824.7462.19
6 4 3 SEN TELLING Paul WYC 12.37DNF12.6925.0670.76
7 2 4 JN2 RICHES Stuart NOR 12.38DNF12.7025.0871.29
7 9 4 SEN CRAWFORD Andrew SWN DNF12.6812.4025.0871.29
9 10 5 SEN CLARK Benjamin BRO 12.6212.6812.4825.1071.83
10 6 1 JN1 MOLLOY Michael NOR 12.8212.6112.8025.4180.13
11 27 2 JN1 HICKEY Jack BRO DNF12.7612.7425.5082.54
12 106 3 JN1 FLAHIVE Gerard HEM DNF12.9412.7425.6887.35
13 11 5 JN2 BECKETT Simon NOR 12.7112.9613.0025.7188.16
14 17 6 SEN POWELL Jonathan SOU 13.1613.1012.6425.7488.96
15 24 4 JN1 DAVIES Colin CAR 13.5312.9412.9425.8892.71
16 29 1 MAS GREEN Alexander BWP 13.1912.9913.0226.0196.19
17 26 1 CH2 BLYTH Shaun NOR 13.0313.0113.1626.17100.47
18 33 5 JN1 STEPHENS Samuel CAR 13.1813.0713.1426.21101.54
19 21 6 JN1 DAVIES Andrew CAR 13.0813.0313.3126.34105.02
20 28 7 JN1 ASKEW David CHT 13.2113.3813.2126.42107.16
21 23 6 JN2 GOODLASS Sam SHK 13.5813.2813.1726.45107.96
22 32 8 JN1 GOODMAN Joshua BRO 13.5113.3513.2526.60111.98
23 18 7 SEN MCCARTHY Christopher HEM 13.15DNF13.4826.63112.78
24 45 9 JN1 DAVIES Peter ASR 13.3613.1813.6026.78116.80
25 25 10 JN1 ABELA Corey BWP DNF13.5713.2826.85118.67
26 35 2 CH2 GRANT James HEM 13.4913.6213.7427.23128.84
27 34 3 CH2 LEESON Richard PND 14.0113.6013.6627.26129.64
28 31 11 JN1 RICHARDS Ashley SWN 13.5313.4513.8927.34131.79
29 76 12 JN1 HUGHES Toby NOR DNF13.6413.7627.40133.39
30 49 13 JN1 LUCIE-SMITH Ross WGC 13.9613.6813.7827.46135.00
31 38 7 JN2 DEAKIN William FLK 13.6613.5014.0527.55137.41
32 40 14 JN1 MAY Christopher MID DNF14.2013.3627.56137.67
33 36 4 CH2 WITTS Kaigan PND 13.6813.6813.9127.59138.48
34 46 1 CH1 POTH Robert HEM 14.0214.2714.1528.17154.00
35 37 2 CH1 POTH Daniel HEM 13.7313.6614.5828.24155.88
36 44 8 JN2 BROTHERTON Tom WGC 14.4613.9114.5428.45161.50
37 99 15 JN1 WOOD Oliver VIK 14.2914.1514.3428.49162.57
38 55 2 MAS SHARP Anthony HEM 14.5814.2614.2628.52163.37
39 43 5 CH2 FAIRBAIRN Samual SOU 14.32DNF14.2628.58164.98
40 66 6 CH2 DOUGHTY Angus BRO 14.6414.4214.2728.69167.92
41 68 16 JN1 MROZ Dominik BWP 14.22DNF14.6128.83171.67
42 79 3 CH1 WILLIAMS Marcus NOR DSQ14.7714.1528.92174.08
43 59 4 CH1 STOKES Oliver GLO 14.3514.6314.6028.95174.88
43 72 17 JN1 WAILES Andrew NOR 14.5214.3014.6528.95174.88
45 51 18 JN1 PORTER Tobias FLK 14.9114.3814.6429.02176.75
46 56 7 CH2 UPTON Ben WGC 15.3614.4814.6529.13179.70
47 54 8 CH2 GREENE Kieran CHT 14.3231.5614.8529.17180.77
47 64 5 CH1 WILLOWS Laurence BRO 14.5514.5014.6729.17180.77
49 75 9 JN2 YEUNG Rory VIK 14.64DNF15.0629.70194.95
50 58 3 MAS BUNTON Paul BRO 15.2914.7514.9729.72195.49
51 71 6 CH1 SOUTHALL Frazer FLK 15.6314.7615.0129.77196.83
52 77 9 CH2 MERCER Patrick NOR 14.9514.9315.0229.95201.65
53 91 10 CH2 THORLEY Alasdair MID 15.5815.1915.0230.21208.60
54 65 4 MAS DAVIES Brian ASR 16.1715.1515.0930.24209.41
55 81 5 MAS SHAILES Darryl NOR 15.8815.4115.1730.58218.51
56 63 6 MAS NAYLER Graham ASR 15.4315.0515.5930.64220.11
57 57 7 MAS PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 15.3415.2915.5530.84225.47
58 78 11 CH2 BROWN Jack FLK 15.3315.1415.8330.97228.95
59 104 8 MAS ALVEY Steve VIK 15.9015.7115.3131.02230.29
60 84 9 MAS BECKETT David NOR 15.26DNF15.8131.07231.62
61 83 7 CH1 FENWICK Mitchell BRO 16.3815.7015.9031.60245.81
62 85 12 CH2 WARRINGTON Ross BWP 16.0415.9515.7331.68247.95
63 89 10 MAS ANDERSON Christopher VIK 15.9315.8315.9631.79250.90
64 92 11 MAS NORRIS John VIK 16.4915.8116.2932.10259.19
65 93 13 CH2 HUTCHINGS Michael WGC 16.4916.3715.8132.18261.33
66 100 8 CH1 HARRIS Alexander VIK 17.5116.0516.3732.42267.76
67 90 9 CH1 WARMINGTON Richard HEM 16.3916.3316.2032.53270.70
68 87 14 CH2 SOUTHALL Kieran FLK 17.2316.6116.6033.21288.90
69 82 15 CH2 HONEY Jack ASR 17.2816.6816.9733.65300.68
70 96 12 MAS HOMMEL Martin HEM 16.9317.1516.9533.88306.84
71 102 16 CH2 LETTON Henry VIK 17.0516.5017.5634.06311.65
72 94 10 CH1 HICKEY Niall BRO 18.5118.0217.8435.86359.83
73 97 13 MAS WARMINGTON Nicholas HEM 19.5519.1719.1838.35426.48
74 98 11 CH1 THORLEY Duncan MID 19.3119.2319.2338.46429.43
75 101 12 CH1 CUTHBERT Darryl VIK 20.8633.6220.9241.78518.29
76 74 13 CH1 IVES Angus NOR DNF27.0215.5242.54538.63
77 62 10 JN2 BUSHNELL Allan WYC DNF38.2314.8453.07820.48
7 JN2 WATSON Andrew CAR 11.9512.36DSQDNF
8 SEN TELLING Marc AMB 11.7711.81DSQDNF
12 JN1 WILLIAMS Ian CAR 12.7912.83DNFDNF
15 JN2 HALL Benn ARW 12.7212.34DNFDNF
16 JN2 LEESON Andrew PND 13.3612.96DNFDNF
19 JN2 AKISTER Edward NOR DNFDSQDNF
20 JN2 HORNSBY Harry MID 12.6912.58DNFDNF
22 JN1 PORTER Benjamin FLK 13.1813.26DNFDNF
30 JN2 CROWTHER James MED 13.2612.93DNFDNF
39 JN1 MILLER Nicholas MID DNSDNSDNS
41 SEN SHUTE Robin NOR DNSDNSDNS
42 JN1 MOLLOY Daniel NOR DNF14.32DNFDNF
47 CH1 MOSS Maximillian AMB 14.0413.92DSQDNF
48 CH1 SIEBER James SPR 13.8813.90DNFDNF
50 MAS BEAK Robbie MID DNSDNSDNS
52 CH1 GRANT Thomas HEM DNFDNFDNF
53 CH2 KNOWLES Michael PND DNSDNSDNS
60 CH2 BAXTER Jody NOR DNF14.35DNFDNF
61 JN2 ABBOTT Alexander NOR DNFDNFDNF
67 SEN ROSE Ryan BWP DNSDNSDNS
69 SEN WHYATT Laurence HEM DNSDNSDNS
70 JN1 SPILL George CAR DNSDNSDNS
73 JN1 TINKLER William CAR 14.6014.21DNFDNF
80 MAS HOPKINS Mark CAR DNSDNSDNS
86 JN1 CARROLL Tom HEM DNSDNSDNS
88 CH2 NORRIS Kieran VIK DNFDNFDNF
95 CH1 GANDER Oscar CHT DNSDNSDNS
103 JN1 WEBB Nick BWP DNSDNSDNS
105 JN1 BAKER-RAY James VIK DNFDNFDNF
107 JN1 BRAIN Michael BRO 14.1014.03DSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Norfolk Ski Club NOR 104.6025.00
2 Pendle Ski Club PND 105.5320.00
3 Cardiff Ski Club CAR 106.4516.00
4 Bromley Race Club BRO 107.0514.00
5 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 107.6212.00
6 Hemel Ski Club HEM 108.0910.00
7 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 117.389.00
8 Suffolk Vikings VIK 118.008.00
9 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 119.167.00
10 Welwyn Garden City Race Team WGC 120.276.00
11 Midland Ski Club MID 124.985.00
Sharks Ski Club
SHK DNF
Arrows Ski Racing Club
ARW DNF
Southampton Alpine Club
SOU DNF
Team BGR
BGR DNF
Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club
WYC DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club
BWP DNF
Telford Junior Ski Club
TEL DNF
Swansea Nomads Ski Club
SWN DNF
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF
Bassingbourn Ski Club
BAS DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Stoke Ski Racing Club
STS DNF