Gosling Ski and Board Centre: Club National (06 June 2009)

Date06 June 2009
SlopeGosling Ski and Board Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 12.03 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 10.00 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 12.03
1 1 1 JN1 EVANS Emily CHT 10.7410.4910.4520.9412.03
2 14 2 JN1 POWELL Caroline BWP 10.7210.9511.0021.7234.38
3 11 1 JN2 HOOD Georgia NOR 11.2510.9410.9621.9039.54
4 2 1 CH2 WIDDUP Bethany PND 11.5511.0111.1422.1546.70
5 8 3 JN1 SYMONS Rachel FLK 11.5811.2510.9722.2248.71
6 4 2 CH2 LAMBDEN Sarah GLO 11.2211.2911.1422.3652.72
7 3 3 CH2 JENKINS Nia NOR 11.2811.0911.3422.4354.72
8 13 4 JN1 BROWN Claire TEL 11.0911.4811.4022.4956.44
8 34 4 CH2 SKIPPER Sophie NOR 11.4111.2711.2222.4956.44
10 12 1 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO 11.31DNF11.5222.8366.18
11 15 5 CH2 BOZIER Hannah ASR DNF11.5811.3722.9569.62
12 29 2 JN2 GOODMAN Tiffany BRO 12.2511.4211.7223.1475.07
13 17 1 CH1 JENKINS Megan NOR 11.4311.6211.7423.1775.93
14 6 3 JN2 LUCK Georgina BRO 11.6811.7011.5423.2277.36
15 5 6 CH2 SIMPSON Eleanor ASR 12.3311.6911.5723.2678.51
16 10 5 JN1 SHRIMPTON Charlotte TEL 11.9011.6311.7023.3380.51
17 22 7 CH2 YOUNG Amy AMB 11.5811.8011.9023.4884.81
18 7 6 JN1 RANKIN Jane BRS 11.9511.8011.7123.5185.67
19 33 8 CH2 HARDAWAY Chelsea ASR DNF12.0811.7523.8394.84
20 21 9 CH2 EDEN Katie TOQ 11.8111.9512.0323.8495.12
21 25 2 CH1 COOPER Yasmin SOU 11.9511.7612.1223.8896.27
22 16 4 JN2 HAMILTON Caroline FLK 12.2311.9712.0424.01100.00
22 24 4 JN2 SLATER Ella ASR 12.3911.5812.4324.01100.00
24 47 10 CH2 BAXTER Samantha VIK 12.2512.0812.1124.19105.15
25 18 7 JN1 BEE Anastasia WGC 12.2111.8612.3924.25106.87
26 48 11 CH2 MEAD Darcie SUR 12.6012.4212.0724.49113.75
27 27 12 CH2 BROWN Ellen TEL 12.7812.2712.4124.68119.19
28 19 13 CH2 DAVIES Jenny ASR 12.8612.3812.3524.73120.63
28 23 8 JN1 MERCER Charlotte NOR 12.4612.3512.3824.73120.63
30 44 6 JN2 GOLDSMITH Laura HEM 12.6012.2312.6324.86124.35
31 28 3 CH1 HATHWAY Isabella ASR 12.9612.6512.2224.87124.64
32 20 9 JN1 VALE Nikkie BRO 12.7712.4012.5224.92126.07
33 31 4 CH1 ROTA Morgan HEM 13.0912.8312.4925.32137.53
34 43 10 JN1 FORBES Hannah BRO 13.8812.5712.8525.42140.40
35 26 14 CH2 HOMMEL Klara WYC 12.9712.8712.6725.54143.84
36 35 15 CH2 JAMES Sophie BRS 13.5013.1213.1926.31165.90
37 30 7 JN2 MIDDLETON Krista BRS 13.9113.2213.2726.49171.06
38 46 16 CH2 MILLS Emma AMB 13.5113.2413.2926.53172.20
39 50 17 CH2 RUMENS Danielle WYC 13.5313.4213.1626.58173.63
40 37 5 CH1 BEE Tatijana WGC 13.6113.4113.3526.76178.79
41 52 6 CH1 EATON Freya MID 13.8213.8213.3027.12189.11
42 32 11 JN1 WISEMAN Kelly PND 14.1514.1813.9328.08216.61
43 51 18 CH2 RUMENS Stephanie WYC 14.5314.4013.9428.34224.06
44 36 19 CH2 ORRELL Victoria-Lynn PND 14.4314.4314.3528.78236.67
45 49 12 JN1 MAWSON Louise WGC 14.8814.4614.4928.95241.54
46 41 20 CH2 JACKSON Frances BRO 15.5114.9014.1729.07244.98
47 39 21 CH2 BIERRUM Natasha HEM 14.9214.6614.6629.32252.14
48 40 7 CH1 YOUNG Ella SUR 15.3215.7815.4830.80294.55
49 38 8 CH1 BRADLEY Martha RAV 15.6415.2115.6730.88296.84
9 JN2 HATCHER Kirsty CAR DNF11.97DNFDNF
42 JN1 GOLDSMITH Olivia HEM 12.8312.64DSQDNF
45 CH1 BAXTER Phillipa VIK DSQDSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 10.00
1 14 1 SEN TELLING Marc BGR 9.539.769.7919.3210.00
2 12 1 JN2 MOLLOY Michael NOR 9.6010.009.8319.4313.42
3 7 2 SEN RICHES Stuart NOR 9.5310.1910.0019.5316.52
3 10 2 JN2 FLAHIVE Gerard HEM 9.6310.039.9019.5316.52
5 1 3 JN2 CURTIS Daniel BWP 9.989.9710.2620.2338.26
6 5 3 SEN ARMSTRONG Colin EXD 10.0810.0610.1920.2538.88
6 6 4 JN2 BECKETT Simon NOR 9.9710.3010.2820.2538.88
8 2 4 SEN HATCHER David TOR 9.9310.2310.3920.3241.06
9 16 5 JN2 DEAKIN William FLK 10.0610.4110.3820.4444.78
10 3 6 JN2 HICKEY Jack BRO 9.9510.4710.5520.5046.65
11 15 5 SEN TELLING Paul BGR 10.4110.6610.2220.6350.68
12 19 1 CH2 BLYTH Shaun NOR 10.1911.1510.4720.6651.61
13 9 7 JN2 BAKSH Peter BRO 10.2810.3810.4620.7454.10
13 17 1 JN1 GOODMAN Joshua BRO 10.5110.6110.2320.7454.10
15 26 2 JN1 MILLER Nicholas MID 10.3810.9910.5020.8858.45
16 8 3 JN1 GRANT James HEM 10.3110.8910.5820.8958.76
17 13 8 JN2 HORNSBY Harry MID 10.0510.7210.8920.9460.31
18 30 1 MAS GREEN Alexander BWP 10.6610.6510.3621.0162.48
19 29 2 CH2 SIEBER James SPR 10.7610.7110.3921.1065.28
20 46 3 CH2 MOSS Maximillian BGR 10.5911.0410.6021.1968.07
21 24 4 JN1 WITTS Kaigan PND 10.63DSQ10.6421.2770.56
22 25 5 JN1 FURIO Marco TEL 10.5711.6010.7821.3573.04
23 52 6 SEN ABBOTT Alexander NOR 10.86DNF10.9021.7685.78
24 18 6 JN1 FAIRBAIRN Samual SOU DSQ11.0710.7121.7886.40
25 64 9 JN2 HUGHES Toby NOR DNF11.0910.8621.9591.68
26 39 10 JN2 ROE Benjamin TOR 11.0711.2710.9422.0193.54
27 31 7 JN1 DAVIES Peter ASR 11.2111.0910.9422.0394.16
28 11 11 JN2 AKISTER Edward NOR DNF11.1010.9422.0494.47
29 41 12 JN2 BROTHERTON Tom WGC 11.2711.1210.9522.0795.40
30 28 8 JN1 MOLLOY Daniel NOR DNF11.2210.9322.1597.89
31 35 4 CH2 GRANT Thomas HEM 11.0211.7011.2822.30102.55
32 23 9 JN1 LEESON Richard PND 11.1911.3611.1622.35104.10
33 33 5 CH2 DAVIES James GLO DNF11.3111.0922.40105.65
34 45 10 JN1 MILLER Gareth BRS 11.2311.1711.2422.41105.96
35 20 13 JN2 CASTLE Alex BRS DNF11.3211.2422.56110.62
36 38 6 CH2 DAVIS George GLO 11.1912.2111.3822.57110.93
36 74 2 MAS HOOD Andrew NOR 11.6411.1011.4722.57110.93
38 34 7 CH2 GIBB James CHT DNF11.4411.1822.62112.48
39 48 8 CH2 WILLOWS Laurence BRO DNF11.4711.2422.71115.28
40 71 14 JN2 WILLIAMS Jamie FLK 12.0211.5211.2322.75116.52
41 27 9 CH2 POTH Daniel HEM DNF11.7211.0422.76116.83
41 32 1 CH1 POTH Robert HEM DNF11.3611.4022.76116.83
43 40 10 CH2 SYMONS Daniel FLK 11.4211.4811.4022.82118.70
44 37 7 SEN CROWTHER Christopher BRO 11.5811.4911.3722.86119.94
45 78 11 CH2 MERCER Patrick NOR 11.5811.4311.4722.90121.18
46 58 11 JN1 WILLIAMS Harry FLK 11.6111.4111.5122.92121.80
47 36 2 CH1 FELLOWS Jordan TEL 11.4711.8511.4722.94122.42
48 118 15 JN2 KILBEY Nicholas BWP 12.0711.5211.6823.20130.50
49 55 12 CH2 WILLIAMS Marcus NOR DNF11.8111.5023.31133.91
50 42 13 CH2 WAYLING Lloyd NOR 11.6911.7811.6323.32134.22
51 49 16 JN2 TINKLER William CAR 11.6211.5911.7423.33134.53
51 66 12 JN1 WAILES Andrew VIK DNF11.6611.6723.33134.53
53 53 3 MAS FARREN Claude RAV 11.9411.9111.6623.57141.99
54 68 17 JN2 MILLER Alec BRO 12.2411.8311.7623.59142.61
55 51 14 CH2 KNOWLES Michael PND 11.9711.8711.7523.62143.54
56 61 4 MAS SHARP Anthony HEM 12.2411.9511.7323.68145.40
57 115 13 JN1 REIDY Alexander WGC 11.8112.3611.8823.69145.71
58 57 5 MAS DAVIES Brian ASR 12.6311.8511.9223.77148.20
59 76 3 CH1 WHEELER William ASR DSQ12.1711.7023.87151.30
59 79 15 CH2 O'MARA Adam RAV 54.1812.0311.8423.87151.30
61 86 14 JN1 READER William ASR 12.6511.9511.9623.91152.55
62 77 4 CH1 WHITAKER Jake TOQ 12.1112.1511.8723.98154.72
63 43 5 CH1 STOKES Oliver GLO 11.8812.1112.1324.01155.65
64 85 6 MAS NORRIS John VIK 12.6112.1112.0024.11158.76
65 60 7 MAS NAYLER Graham ASR 12.1712.7412.1024.27163.73
66 72 16 CH2 BRECHANY Liam RAV 16.3012.4911.9124.40167.76
67 54 8 SEN SHAH Sawan WYC 12.05DNF12.3724.42168.39
68 116 17 CH2 PENNING-LAMBERT Matthew HEM 12.24DNF12.2024.44169.01
69 119 15 JN1 COWEN Stuart BWP 12.00DSQ12.5524.55172.42
70 65 6 CH1 SOUTHALL Frazer FLK 11.9412.1212.6424.58173.35
71 47 8 MAS BUNTON Paul BRO 12.3012.3012.3524.65175.53
72 103 18 CH2 HENDERSON Tom HEM 12.4512.6212.2124.66175.84
73 81 7 CH1 WARMINGTON Richard HEM DSQ12.3212.3724.69176.77
74 75 8 CH1 WHITE Alex HEM 12.2912.5212.4124.70177.08
75 69 19 CH2 BISHOP Angus SHK 20.4912.5812.1424.72177.70
76 62 18 JN2 BUSHNELL Allan WYC DNF13.0511.6924.74178.32
77 91 16 JN1 HUTCHINGS Michael WGC 12.59DSQ12.1924.78179.57
78 88 20 CH2 FIRMINGER Jack GLO 12.7212.4412.3524.79179.88
79 87 21 CH2 SOUTHALL Kieran FLK 12.5912.4512.4124.86182.05
80 73 9 MAS GIBB Jim CHT 12.7212.5612.3424.90183.29
81 98 9 CH1 DEIGHTON Oliver ASR 13.1312.6812.2724.95184.84
82 93 22 CH2 READER Christopher ASR 12.6712.4412.5925.03187.33
83 80 10 CH1 PLEVNALIS Dominic MID 12.8612.7612.4025.16191.37
84 84 11 CH1 WILLIAMS Sam SAS 12.7812.7012.4825.18191.99
85 83 23 CH2 HONEY Jack ASR DNF12.7212.5225.24193.85
86 108 12 CH1 PORTER Ashley ASR 12.9012.7512.5225.27194.78
87 114 13 CH1 BOTY Harry HEM 12.7712.7312.6525.38198.20
88 67 10 MAS PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 12.5912.6012.8125.40198.82
89 63 24 CH2 STREETON Joshua STS 12.9812.6412.7825.42199.44
90 82 14 CH1 FENWICK Mitchell BRO 13.0412.9312.5825.51202.24
91 105 25 CH2 WILLIS Robert SPR DNF13.0212.5425.56203.79
92 89 15 CH1 MADDEN Alex NOR 12.62DSQ13.0425.66206.89
93 92 26 CH2 HARRIS Alexander VIK 13.0912.9812.9825.96216.21
94 113 27 CH2 REIDY Luca WGC 13.1013.0812.8925.97216.52
95 112 17 JN1 BRADFORD-SMITH George ALD 13.4113.0613.3626.42230.50
96 99 16 CH1 COOK Matthew RAV DNF13.2213.3126.53233.91
97 117 28 CH2 BRADFORD-SMITH Jack ASR 13.9213.1813.3826.56234.84
98 101 29 CH2 SIMMONS Thomas TOQ 13.2613.4013.6426.90245.40
99 95 11 MAS HOMMEL Martin WYC 13.9813.7113.3027.01248.82
100 90 12 MAS CALVERT John ASR 13.6413.4613.6127.07250.68
101 94 17 CH1 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 13.7313.7413.3527.08250.99
102 100 30 CH2 HICKEY Niall BRO 13.6914.0013.5527.24255.96
103 111 31 CH2 CUTHBERT Daryl VIK 14.5614.6814.4128.97309.69
104 106 18 CH1 BROWN Thomas FLK 15.3015.3614.8530.15346.34
105 104 13 MAS WARMINGTON Nicholas HEM 16.3015.5415.9631.50388.26
106 109 14 MAS SIMMONS Nigel TOQ 15.8717.3116.3032.17409.07
107 107 32 CH2 EVANS Christopher ASR 11.9611.7826.7938.57607.83
108 96 19 CH1 WITTS Callum PND 14.1813.8141.9255.731140.75
4 JN2 CROWTHER James BRO DNF11.04DNSDNF
21 JN1 WHEATMAN Max XSC 10.4610.94DNFDNF
22 JN1 ABELA Corey BWP 10.5010.68DNFDNF
44 JN2 BARBER Toby WYC DNFDNFDNF
50 CH2 NORRIS Kieran VIK 11.83DNFDNFDNF
56 JN2 MILLS Jake BRS DNSDNSDNS
59 CH2 BROWN Jack FLK 12.4611.77DSQDNF
70 CH1 IVES Angus NOR DNSDNSDNS
97 CH1 TAYLOR Daniel TEL DNSDNSDNS
102 MAS ROE Nicholas TOR 15.4814.86DNFDNF
110 CH1 SCHOFIELD Connor HEM 13.4913.68DNFDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Norfolk Ski Club NOR 81.5225.00
2 Bromley Race Club BRO 87.0920.00
3 Hemel Ski Club HEM 87.5816.00
4 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 88.2314.00
5 Pendle Ski Club PND 89.3912.00
6 Telford Junior Ski Club TEL 90.1110.00
7 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 90.169.00
8 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 92.018.00
9 Midland Ski Club MID 94.107.00
10 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 94.796.00
11 Welwyn Garden City Race Team WGC 95.985.00
12 Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club WYC 101.714.00
13 Suffolk Vikings VIK 103.233.00
14 Ravens Ski Club RAV 105.382.00
15 Torquay Alpine Ski Club TOQ 106.891.00
Southampton Alpine Club
SOU DNF
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
Ambition Racing Ski Club
AMB DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Stoke Ski Racing Club
STS DNF
Sandown Park Ski Race Club
SPR DNF
Sharks Ski Club
SHK DNF
Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club
BWP DNF
Aldershot Senior Ski Club
ALD DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Team BGR
BGR DNF
Cardiff Ski Club
CAR DNF
Exeter and District Ski Club
EXD DNF
Torfaen Ski Club
TOR DNF