Gosling Ski and Board Centre: Club National (19 April 2008)

Date19 April 2008
SlopeGosling Ski and Board Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 34.84 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 34.46 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 34.84
1 9 1 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO DNF11.7211.2322.9534.84
2 6 1 JN2 LUCK Stacey BRO 11.8311.3711.6523.0236.70
3 5 1 JN1 LUCK Georgina BRO 26.0411.7311.9923.7255.31
4 18 1 CH2 HOPKINS Emily CAR 12.4412.0611.9323.9962.48
5 2 2 JN2 FREEZE Danielle BRO 12.4012.6111.9324.3371.52
6 13 2 JN1 TAYLOR Jasmin VIK DSQ12.5512.0424.5978.43
7 8 2 CH2 HATHWAY Ellen ASR 12.6012.4812.1324.6178.96
8 3 3 JN1 BROWN Claire TEL 12.6812.5212.1424.6680.29
9 10 3 CH2 JENKINS Nia NOR DNF12.5212.2124.7382.15
10 11 4 JN1 GOULD Charlotte TEL 12.62DNF12.1424.7682.95
11 32 4 CH2 PLENDERLEITH Lucy SPR 13.2712.6912.6025.2997.04
12 1 3 JN2 THOMPSON Mikki BRO DSQ13.0712.2325.3097.30
13 31 5 CH2 BEE Anastasia WGC DNF12.9812.4825.46101.55
14 16 6 CH2 DENNING Mary SUR 13.1212.8612.6125.47101.82
15 17 7 CH2 SHRIMPTON Charlotte TEL 13.4413.4812.7226.16120.16
16 21 8 CH2 RANKIN Jane BRS 13.6413.3513.1426.49128.93
17 4 4 JN2 PEACOCK Jessica GLO 14.0113.6612.8726.53129.99
18 7 9 CH2 YOUNG Amy SPR 13.3813.3813.2526.63132.65
19 37 5 JN1 MILES Joanna WGC DNF13.8913.1427.03143.28
20 15 5 JN2 HAMILTON Caroline FLK DNF13.8413.3427.18147.27
21 19 10 CH2 MERCER Charlotte NOR 14.3613.8113.6527.46154.71
22 36 11 CH2 VALE Nikkie BRO 14.0714.0613.6527.71161.36
23 39 12 CH2 SKIPPER Sophie NOR 14.6214.0214.0328.05170.40
24 20 1 CH1 DAVIES Jenny ASR 14.5114.9314.0928.60185.01
25 25 13 CH2 YEUNG Issy VIK 31.1714.7213.9628.68187.14
26 30 14 CH2 ROLPH Sophie HEM DNF14.5114.2028.71187.94
27 24 15 CH2 WALLER Olivia MID 14.4514.5614.7129.16199.90
28 27 2 CH1 THOMAS Elisabeth MID 14.73DNF14.4929.22201.49
29 38 16 CH2 WILLIAMS Beth FLK 14.9314.9614.3129.24202.03
30 40 6 JN1 MIDDLETON Krista BRS 14.8014.9714.6329.43207.08
31 23 3 CH1 HOMMEL Klara HEM 15.2214.8514.6829.53209.73
32 35 4 CH1 ROTA Morgan HEM 15.4514.6015.0129.61211.86
33 42 5 CH1 YOUNG Ella SPR 15.7414.9715.1030.07224.09
34 22 17 CH2 GOULD Georgina TEL 15.9215.2914.9230.21227.81
35 41 6 CH1 HATHWAY Isabella ASR DNF15.2615.0230.28229.67
36 29 7 CH1 BIERRUM Natasha HEM 15.3815.4115.2630.64239.24
37 26 1 MAS DRISCOLL Sheila HEM 16.3715.5115.4530.96247.74
38 28 8 CH1 JAMES Sophie BRS 16.1115.5515.4631.01249.07
39 34 9 CH1 PETERS Emma RAV 16.0715.6215.4031.02249.34
40 33 10 CH1 HANCOCK Maxine MID 30.9516.4316.4832.91299.57
12 CH2 POWELL Caroline BWP 13.8213.67DNFDNF
14 CH2 GREASBY Alexandra HEM DSQDNFDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 34.46
1 3 1 JN2 JEAL Alex GLO 10.5510.3510.1820.5334.46
2 13 2 JN2 BAKSH Peter BRO 10.6110.4710.4720.9446.64
3 2 3 JN2 CURTIS Daniel BWP 10.6510.5410.4721.0148.72
4 6 4 JN2 BECKETT Simon NOR 11.2010.7210.5121.2355.26
5 17 1 JN1 MOLLOY Michael NOR 10.87DNF10.5921.4662.09
6 9 1 CH2 BLYTH Shaun NOR 11.3011.0310.6821.7169.52
7 1 2 JN1 HICKEY Jack BRO 11.1211.0510.8021.8573.68
8 16 3 JN1 GOODMAN Joshua BRO 10.9411.2810.9821.9275.76
9 91 5 JN2 MORGAN Freddie CHT 11.3010.9810.9721.9576.65
10 23 4 JN1 MAY Christopher MID 11.5511.2811.1722.4591.51
11 18 5 JN1 ASKEW David BGR DNF11.4811.2322.7199.23
12 30 6 JN1 MILLER Nicholas MID DNF11.4811.3522.83102.80
13 4 7 JN1 ABELA Corey BWP DNF11.6411.2122.85103.39
14 28 8 JN1 ROE Benjamin TOR DNF11.4011.5922.99107.55
15 41 9 JN1 MOZOL James GLO 11.7111.6911.4623.15112.31
16 10 6 JN2 CROWTHER James MED DSQ11.7711.4423.21114.09
17 88 10 JN1 TROTTER Martin BRS DNF11.7911.5323.32117.36
18 27 1 CH1 MOSS Maximillian AMB 11.9911.7311.7423.47121.82
18 57 2 CH2 SADLER Francis BRS 11.7911.4911.9823.47121.82
20 29 7 JN2 BROTHERTON Tom WGC 11.9512.0811.8323.78131.03
21 35 11 JN1 CASTLE Alex BRS DNF12.0511.8723.92135.19
22 34 2 CH1 POTH Daniel HEM DNF12.3011.9024.20143.51
23 36 3 CH2 GIBB James CHT 12.0012.4712.2124.21143.80
24 102 3 CH1 POTH Robert HEM 12.35DNF11.9124.26145.29
25 31 4 CH1 SIEBER James SPR 12.4812.4311.8424.27145.59
26 32 4 CH2 DAVIES James GLO DNF12.1412.1924.33147.37
27 40 1 MAS BUNTON Paul STS DNF12.3312.0424.37148.56
28 37 2 MAS SHARP Anthony HEM 12.4612.3812.3624.74159.55
29 52 5 CH1 WILLOWS Laurence BRO 12.9512.3012.4624.76160.14
30 62 12 JN1 CONDE Jamie MID 13.6912.6012.3224.92164.90
31 43 6 CH1 GRANT Thomas HEM DNF12.2912.6524.94165.49
32 72 7 CH1 FELLOWS Jordan TEL DNF12.4112.8425.25174.70
32 104 5 CH2 DOUGHTY Angus BRO 13.3212.8112.4425.25174.70
34 38 6 CH2 GREENE Kieran CHT 12.58DNF12.7725.35177.67
35 59 7 CH2 MERCER Patrick NOR 13.4712.9212.5825.50182.13
36 51 8 CH2 STREETON Joshua STS DNF13.0612.6925.75189.56
37 58 13 JN1 HUMFRESS Joseph TEL 13.08DSQ12.8225.90194.02
38 90 9 CH2 REIDY Alexander WGC 13.5313.0312.9325.96195.80
39 92 3 MAS SADLER Leon BRS 11.8411.5614.5326.09199.66
40 42 1 SEN SHAH Sawan WYC 20.5413.4412.6626.10199.96
41 99 8 CH1 RICHARDSON George PND 14.0213.1213.0626.18202.34
42 103 4 MAS BECKETT David NOR 13.8713.0613.2326.29205.60
43 73 10 CH2 WARRINGTON Ross BWP 13.6013.9412.9226.52212.44
44 64 5 MAS HOPKINS Mark CAR 13.1013.2513.5026.60214.82
45 46 6 MAS GIBB Jim CHT 13.54DNF13.0726.61215.11
46 81 11 CH2 HUTCHINGS Michael WGC 14.5613.4513.5226.97225.81
47 78 9 CH1 SOUTHALL Frazer FLK 12.8212.9914.2427.06228.48
48 89 12 CH2 BROWN Jack FLK DNF13.7013.4627.16231.45
49 93 10 CH1 FENWICK Mitchell BRO 13.9113.6013.6227.22233.24
50 85 13 CH2 WILLIAMS Harry FLK DNF13.9113.3527.26234.43
51 48 7 MAS NAYLER Graham ASR 13.5113.5413.7827.29235.32
52 47 8 MAS DAVIES Brian ASR DNF13.8413.5727.41238.88
53 87 11 CH1 WHITE Alex HEM 14.3813.7213.7027.42239.18
54 96 14 CH2 READER William ASR 14.10DNF14.2628.36267.11
55 84 12 CH1 WARMINGTON Richard HEM 14.4714.1214.7228.84281.37
56 60 15 CH2 SOUTHALL Kieran FLK 14.7014.4714.5629.03287.02
57 22 14 JN1 RICHARDSON Charles PND 12.18DNF16.9429.12289.69
58 100 16 CH2 YATES Jack MID 15.2514.9414.7829.72307.52
59 63 9 MAS CALVERT John ASR 15.3714.8415.0029.84311.08
60 101 13 CH1 READER Christopher ASR 14.7814.9315.1329.91313.16
61 61 15 JN1 MILLS Jake BRS 13.4413.2716.7630.03316.73
62 86 14 CH1 REIDY Luca WGC 16.1815.4014.7930.19321.48
63 95 10 MAS HOMMEL Martin HEM DSQ15.2315.4930.72337.23
64 71 17 CH2 SIMMONS Thomas TOQ 15.9115.4015.3830.78339.01
65 82 15 CH1 GANDER Oscar CHT 16.0515.4015.6331.03346.44
66 68 16 CH1 HICKEY Niall BRO 16.0416.3015.0331.07347.63
67 65 11 MAS ROE Nicholas TOR 15.92DSQ15.3231.24352.68
68 70 18 CH2 HANCOCK Karl MID 16.4115.7415.6931.43358.33
69 79 17 CH1 BOTY Harry HEM 17.3916.2515.7632.01375.56
70 80 12 MAS GREASBY Richard HEM 17.7716.5715.6532.22381.80
71 74 16 JN1 WILLIAMS Jamie FLK 18.8614.7718.2733.04406.16
72 77 13 MAS WARMINGTON Nicholas HEM 17.22DNF16.2533.47418.94
73 75 18 CH1 THORLEY Duncan MID 18.9217.9917.2635.25471.83
74 76 19 CH1 GLASGOW Andrew XSC 18.0817.8717.9735.84489.36
75 67 17 JN1 ROBERTS Harry ARW 15.2314.8221.2036.02494.71
76 25 8 JN2 DEAKIN William FLK 11.45DNF24.7236.17499.17
77 66 19 CH2 THORLEY Alasdair MID 13.5813.4622.9236.38505.40
78 69 20 CH1 BRECHANY Liam RAV DSQ26.2014.3640.56629.60
79 97 21 CH1 CONNERY Kali WYC 16.5314.8926.8441.73664.37
5 JN2 WRIGHT Craig HEM DNFDSQDNF
7 JN1 DAVIES Colin CAR DSQDNFDNF
8 JN2 AKISTER Edward NOR 11.00DNFDNFDNF
11 SEN CALVERT Peter ASR DSQDNFDNF
12 JN2 HORNSBY Harry MID 11.0610.62DNFDNF
14 CH2 GRANT James HEM DSQDNFDNF
15 SEN LAMBERT Adam HEM DNF10.90DSQDNF
19 JN1 FLAHIVE Niall HEM DNFDNFDNF
20 SEN SHUTE Robin NOR DNFDNFDNF
21 SEN CROWTHER Christopher FLK DNFDSQDNF
24 JN1 DAVIES Peter ASR DNSDNSDNS
26 JN1 BARBER Toby WYC DSQ13.22DNFDNF
33 JN1 STEPHENS Samuel CAR 11.3511.47DSQDNF
39 MAS PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 12.9813.05DNFDNF
44 CH2 ALLEN Samuel MID 12.3612.43DSQDNF
45 JN1 DEBONNAIRE Christopher HEM DNFDNFDNF
49 CH2 MILLER Gareth BRS 12.5513.20DNFDNF
50 JN2 BUSHNELL Allan WYC DNFDNFDNF
53 JN1 MILLER Alec BRO 13.13DNFDNFDNF
54 JN1 SPILL George CAR DNSDNSDNS
55 JN2 YEUNG Rory VIK 12.79DNFDNFDNF
56 JN1 MOLLOY Daniel NOR DNFDNFDNF
83 MAS TROTTER Steve BRS DNSDNSDNS
94 JN1 CARROLL Tom HEM DNFDSQDNF
98 CH2 FURIO Marco TEL DSQ12.93DSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Norfolk Ski Club NOR 89.1325.00
2 Bromley Race Club BRO 90.5720.00
3 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 90.9616.00
4 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 97.2014.00
5 Midland Ski Club MID 99.3612.00
6 Telford Junior Ski Club TEL 100.5710.00
7 Hemel Ski Club HEM 101.919.00
8 Sandown Park Ski Race Club SPR 106.268.00
9 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 107.677.00
10 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 110.436.00
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF
Welwyn Garden City Race Team
WGC DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Stoke Ski Racing Club
STS DNF
Medway Ski Club
MED DNF
Arrows Ski Racing Club
ARW DNF
Suffolk Vikings
VIK DNF
Cardiff Ski Club
CAR DNF
Pendle Ski Club
PND DNF
Torquay Alpine Ski Club
TOQ DNF
Torfaen Ski Club
TOR DNF
Xscape
XSC DNF
Team BGR
BGR DNF
Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club
WYC DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club
BWP DNF
Ambition Racing Ski Club
AMB DNF