Chatham Ski Slope: Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 2) (26 May 2018)

Date26 May 2018
SlopeChatham Ski Slope
FormatSnowsport South
StatusResults Available
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
Individual Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
Aldershot B: Team members not known (Aldershot Ski Race Club)
Aldershot A: Team members not known (Aldershot Ski Race Club)
Snowtrax B: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Snowtrax C: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Snowtrax A: Team members not known (Team Snowtrax)
Chatham: Team members not known (Chatham)
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Female
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: % behind Fastest Male
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female Masters 1
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female Masters 2
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U18
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U21
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Female U8
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Masters 1
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male Masters 2
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U10
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U12
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U14
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U16
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U18
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U21
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Male U8
1 89 1 Male U21 SPEED Craig ASR DSQ11.9211.6911.690.0025.00
2 87 2 Male U21 EVANS Harrison ASR 11.8211.8111.8211.811.0321.00
3 74 1 Female U18 VALE Lauren ASR 11.8611.8612.1211.860.0025.00
4 77 1 Male U18 CASE Toby ASR 11.9311.9012.0911.901.8025.00
5 82 1 Female U21 SHERING Nicole TSN 12.1512.0111.9511.950.7625.00
6 79 2 Male U18 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 12.09DSQ12.3012.093.4221.00
7 90 3 Male U21 BIGGS Saul CHT 12.5812.5312.1912.194.2818.00
8 70 1 Male U16 TUBBS Charlie ASR 12.7312.3712.4012.375.8225.00
9 76 3 Male U18 SMITH Nathan ASR 12.5412.5912.7312.547.2718.00
10 86 4 Male U21 GASKIN Sam BRO DSQ12.6412.6312.638.0416.00
11 66 2 Male U16 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR 12.7912.9212.6512.658.2121.00
12 88 5 Male U21 COOPER Jordan SBR 13.5713.0413.8413.0411.5515.00
13 69 3 Male U16 VINCENT Ben TSN 13.5213.4013.4913.4014.6318.00
14 95 1 Male Masters 2 OLIVER Mark BOW 14.29DSQ13.4713.4715.2325.00
15 84 2 Female U21 AYTON Elle BRO 13.6513.49DSQ13.4913.7421.00
16 85 3 Female U21 COOPER Lauren SBR 13.6613.5413.6413.5414.1718.00
17 81 4 Male U18 BARTLETT Jed TSN 13.55DSQ14.3513.5515.9116.00
18 61 1 Female U16 AYTON Evie BRO 14.0713.7413.9213.7415.8525.00
19 34 1 Male U12 HOUNSHAM Geno ASR 14.1213.8013.9313.8018.0525.00
20 38 2 Male U12 ATKINSON Liam CHT 13.8813.8614.4313.8618.5621.00
21 68 4 Male U16 FURSE-COPE Jack ASR 14.14DSQ13.9213.9219.0816.00
22 29 1 Female U12 SAUNDERS Katie ASR 14.0114.5614.0814.0118.1325.00
23 67 5 Male U16 TURNER-MOORE Ollie BOW 14.4414.2814.0314.0320.0215.00
24 28 2 Female U12 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 14.0414.3614.1814.0418.3821.00
25 80 5 Male U18 RATTIGAN Alex BRO 14.1514.2614.4114.1521.0415.00
26 63 6 Male U16 HUMPHREY Nick ASR 14.9414.3714.2214.2221.6414.00
27 50 1 Female U14 DISNEY Evie ASR 14.4914.2414.6114.2420.0725.00
28 42 2 Female U14 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 14.2514.2814.3114.2520.1521.00
28 78 6 Male U18 TURNER-MOORE Seb BOW 14.2514.3414.5414.2521.9014.00
30 31 3 Male U12 MITCHELL William ASR 14.4315.4614.9514.4323.4418.00
30 35 3 Male U12 CROOK Preston TSN 14.4314.6915.0214.4323.4418.00
32 32 5 Male U12 WONTNER Benjamin BOW DSQ14.59DSQ14.5924.8115.00
33 26 3 Female U12 VIMPANY Ellie TSN DSQ14.6315.1914.6323.3618.00
34 48 3 Female U14 VIMPANY Lara TSN 14.9614.8614.6514.6523.5218.00
35 23 4 Female U12 RENDELL Maisie TSN 15.4114.6815.0114.6823.7816.00
36 53 1 Male U14 ATKINS Reuben ASR 14.79DSQ14.7514.7526.1825.00
37 25 5 Female U12 BEVERIDGE Alice ASR 14.78DSQ15.1114.7824.6215.00
38 64 7 Male U16 ATKINS Theo ASR 14.8315.0114.8214.8226.7813.00
39 22 6 Female U12 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay ASR 14.8814.8315.0314.8325.0414.00
40 58 2 Female U16 LUCAS Brooke TSN 15.1814.9614.9314.9325.8921.00
41 30 7 Female U12 AYTON Lila BRO 15.0815.0414.9714.9726.2213.00
42 52 2 Male U14 COLLYER-TODD Lucas BRS 15.0015.1415.0315.0028.3121.00
43 20 1 Male U10 O'SULLIVAN Aidan TSN DSQ15.1715.1015.1029.1725.00
44 47 4 Female U14 WHITMARSH-ALI Evie CHT 15.9115.6315.2915.2928.9216.00
45 73 2 Female U18 HODGSON Ellen ASR 16.0415.6815.3115.3129.0921.00
46 60 3 Female U16 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 15.7815.5215.4415.4430.1918.00
47 33 6 Male U12 BABER Jacob ASR 15.5716.02DSQ15.5733.1914.00
47 54 3 Male U14 EVEREST Toby BOW 16.4115.5716.0715.5733.1918.00
49 37 7 Male U12 ATKINS Zeke ASR 15.6615.8015.9615.6633.9613.00
50 39 8 Male U12 CASSIDY Hayden BRS 15.9115.6816.0715.6834.1312.00
51 17 2 Male U10 WONTNER Rufus BOW 15.7316.3916.0815.7334.5621.00
52 93 1 Male Masters 1 SMITH Anthony ALD 16.5016.1115.7715.7734.9025.00
53 62 4 Female U16 BLAKE Elspeth ASR 16.4415.7915.8015.7933.1416.00
54 10 1 Male U8 O'SULLIVAN Zachary TSN 15.8516.4016.0415.8535.5925.00
55 96 2 Male Masters 2 DUNNET Bill BOW 17.3616.4015.8615.8635.6721.00
56 83 4 Female U21 MAYHEAD Eve ASR 16.4216.0915.9815.9834.7416.00
57 41 5 Female U14 FLITTON Zoe BRS 16.0016.47DSQ16.0034.9115.00
57 92 2 Male Masters 1 CROOK Stuart TSN DSQ16.4216.0016.0036.8721.00
59 91 1 Female Masters 1 AYTON Lindsay BRO 16.2216.0516.2416.0535.3325.00
60 8 2 Male U8 MATTHEWS Alfred TSN 16.4916.1516.3716.1538.1521.00
61 16 3 Male U10 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar ASR 16.2317.0116.1716.1738.3218.00
62 49 6 Female U14 BEVERIDGE Amelie ASR 16.7316.2416.3916.2436.9314.00
63 75 3 Female U18 ARTHUR April TSN 16.5616.2916.3416.2937.3518.00
64 51 7 Female U14 TURNER Maddie ASR 16.4516.3416.7316.3437.7713.00
65 36 9 Male U12 BABER Jonathan ASR 16.3917.3217.2016.3940.2111.00
66 27 8 Female U12 MACE ellie TSN 16.6816.9416.5816.5839.8012.00
67 15 1 Female U10 EVEREST Phoebe BOW 17.3017.1017.1617.1044.1825.00
68 65 8 Male U16 PARTYKA Joe BRS DSQ18.0317.1317.1346.5412.00
69 11 2 Female U10 HINTON Ruby TSN 17.1818.8017.8317.1844.8621.00
70 57 4 Male U14 DUNNET Toby BOW 22.4517.2717.2217.2247.3116.00
71 59 5 Female U16 BABER Kathryn ASR 17.2617.5817.4717.2645.5315.00
72 55 5 Male U14 HUMPHREY Robert ASR 17.31DSQ17.4017.3148.0815.00
73 43 8 Female U14 PRAGNELL Elizabeth CHT 17.4517.9118.0117.4547.1312.00
74 14 3 Female U10 CASSIDY Genevieve BRS 17.5818.2417.5017.5047.5518.00
75 2 1 Female U8 FLITTON Lily BRS DSQ18.2017.6517.6548.8225.00
75 45 9 Female U14 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella ASR 18.4518.0717.6517.6548.8211.00
77 56 6 Male U14 HLOUSEK Michael Leonard BRS 17.8217.8018.0917.8052.2714.00
78 24 9 Female U12 WOOD Freya CHT 19.8518.4418.9018.4455.4811.00
79 21 4 Male U10 MARTIN-YOUNG Freddie BOW 26.8818.8519.3418.8561.2516.00
80 6 3 Male U8 BAXTER-FOX Maximus TSN 19.3220.3520.0519.3265.2718.00
81 19 5 Male U10 MARTIN JJ TSN 19.5020.0720.4019.5066.8115.00
82 46 10 Female U14 KARSOU-MUBARAK Maya SUR 20.1720.0820.2220.0869.3110.00
83 4 2 Female U8 OLIVER Rosie TSN 20.9120.7520.3320.3371.4221.00
84 9 4 Male U8 MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund ASR 21.1920.6120.5120.5175.4516.00
85 13 4 Female U10 BLAIR Poppy TSN 20.6320.6520.7020.6373.9516.00
86 5 3 Female U8 PRAGNELL Florence CHT DSQ22.0922.1122.0986.2618.00
86 12 5 Female U10 SMITH Zara TSN 23.5022.0923.6422.0986.2615.00
88 7 5 Male U8 GREENLAND Samuel TSN 23.9022.4923.3422.4992.3915.00
89 18 6 Male U10 CROOK Spencer TSN 25.6225.7224.8024.80112.1514.00
90 94 1 Female Masters 2 MARTIN tina TSN 29.3925.4725.7325.47114.7625.00
91 1 4 Female U8 ALLDRICK Daisy TSN 27.7125.50DSQ25.50115.0116.00
44 Female U14 TOMS Felicity CHT DNSDNS
71 Female U18 BEVERIDGE Auriel ASR DNSDNS
72 Female U18 ATKINSON Molly CHT DSQDSQDSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U11
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 42.2425.00
2 Team Snowtrax TSN 43.1021.00
3 Bowles Ski Racing Club BOW 47.4218.00
4 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 50.8316.00
5 Chatham CHT 54.3915.00
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U16
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 48.2225.00
2 Team Snowtrax TSN 55.8521.00
3 Bowles Ski Racing Club BOW 61.0718.00
4 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 65.9316.00
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 94 MARTIN tina ATKINSON Molly 72
1 2 18 CROOK Spencer ALLDRICK Daisy 1
1 3 5 PRAGNELL Florence GREENLAND Samuel 7
1 4 13 BLAIR Poppy SMITH Zara 12
1 5 46 KARSOU-MUBARAK Maya MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund 9
1 6 19 MARTIN JJ OLIVER Rosie 4
1 7 24 WOOD Freya BAXTER-FOX Maximus 6
1 8 56 HLOUSEK Michael Leonard MARTIN-YOUNG Freddie 21
1 9 14 CASSIDY Genevieve MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella 45
1 10 43 PRAGNELL Elizabeth FLITTON Lily 2
1 11 57 DUNNET Toby HUMPHREY Robert 55
1 12 11 HINTON Ruby BABER Kathryn 59
1 13 27 MACE ellie PARTYKA Joe 65
1 14 36 BABER Jonathan EVEREST Phoebe 15
1 15 49 BEVERIDGE Amelie TURNER Maddie 51
1 16 16 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar ARTHUR April 75
1 17 92 CROOK Stuart MATTHEWS Alfred 8
1 18 41 FLITTON Zoe AYTON Lindsay 91
1 19 10 O'SULLIVAN Zachary MAYHEAD Eve 83
1 20 62 BLAKE Elspeth DUNNET Bill 96
1 21 39 CASSIDY Hayden SMITH Anthony 93
1 22 37 ATKINS Zeke WONTNER Rufus 17
1 23 60 HAMBLETON Chloe EVEREST Toby 54
1 24 73 HODGSON Ellen BABER Jacob 33
1 25 52 COLLYER-TODD Lucas WHITMARSH-ALI Evie 47
1 26 30 AYTON Lila O'SULLIVAN Aidan 20
1 27 64 ATKINS Theo LUCAS Brooke 58
1 28 25 BEVERIDGE Alice CALDWELL Kitty-Jay 22
1 29 48 VIMPANY Lara ATKINS Reuben 53
1 30 26 VIMPANY Ellie RENDELL Maisie 23
1 31 31 MITCHELL William WONTNER Benjamin 32
1 32 78 TURNER-MOORE Seb CROOK Preston 35
1 33 63 HUMPHREY Nick PUTMAN Abigail 42
1 34 80 RATTIGAN Alex DISNEY Evie 50
1 35 29 SAUNDERS Katie PUTMAN Daisy 28
1 36 68 FURSE-COPE Jack TURNER-MOORE Ollie 67
1 37 61 AYTON Evie ATKINSON Liam 38
1 38 81 BARTLETT Jed HOUNSHAM Geno 34
1 39 95 OLIVER Mark COOPER Lauren 85
1 40 69 VINCENT Ben AYTON Elle 84
1 41 86 GASKIN Sam COOPER Jordan 88
1 42 76 SMITH Nathan MELLON-HENDRY Freddie 66
1 43 79 SHEMMANS Jake TUBBS Charlie 70
1 44 82 SHERING Nicole BIGGS Saul 90
1 45 87 EVANS Harrison CASE Toby 77
1 46 89 SPEED Craig VALE Lauren 74
Round 2
2 1 1 ALLDRICK Daisy MARTIN tina 94
2 2 72 ATKINSON Molly CROOK Spencer 18
2 3 12 SMITH Zara PRAGNELL Florence 5
2 4 7 GREENLAND Samuel BLAIR Poppy 13
2 5 4 OLIVER Rosie KARSOU-MUBARAK Maya 46
2 6 9 MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund MARTIN JJ 19
2 7 21 MARTIN-YOUNG Freddie WOOD Freya 24
2 8 6 BAXTER-FOX Maximus HLOUSEK Michael Leonard 56
2 9 2 FLITTON Lily CASSIDY Genevieve 14
2 10 45 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella PRAGNELL Elizabeth 43
2 11 59 BABER Kathryn DUNNET Toby 57
2 12 55 HUMPHREY Robert HINTON Ruby 11
2 13 15 EVEREST Phoebe MACE ellie 27
2 14 65 PARTYKA Joe BABER Jonathan 36
2 15 75 ARTHUR April BEVERIDGE Amelie 49
2 16 51 TURNER Maddie MELLON-HENDRY Caspar 16
2 17 91 AYTON Lindsay CROOK Stuart 92
2 18 8 MATTHEWS Alfred FLITTON Zoe 41
2 19 96 DUNNET Bill O'SULLIVAN Zachary 10
2 20 83 MAYHEAD Eve BLAKE Elspeth 62
2 21 17 WONTNER Rufus CASSIDY Hayden 39
2 22 93 SMITH Anthony ATKINS Zeke 37
2 23 33 BABER Jacob HAMBLETON Chloe 60
2 24 54 EVEREST Toby HODGSON Ellen 73
2 25 20 O'SULLIVAN Aidan COLLYER-TODD Lucas 52
2 26 47 WHITMARSH-ALI Evie AYTON Lila 30
2 27 22 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay ATKINS Theo 64
2 28 58 LUCAS Brooke BEVERIDGE Alice 25
2 29 23 RENDELL Maisie VIMPANY Lara 48
2 30 53 ATKINS Reuben VIMPANY Ellie 26
2 31 35 CROOK Preston MITCHELL William 31
2 32 32 WONTNER Benjamin TURNER-MOORE Seb 78
2 33 50 DISNEY Evie HUMPHREY Nick 63
2 34 42 PUTMAN Abigail RATTIGAN Alex 80
2 35 67 TURNER-MOORE Ollie SAUNDERS Katie 29
2 36 28 PUTMAN Daisy FURSE-COPE Jack 68
2 37 34 HOUNSHAM Geno AYTON Evie 61
2 38 38 ATKINSON Liam BARTLETT Jed 81
2 39 84 AYTON Elle OLIVER Mark 95
2 40 85 COOPER Lauren VINCENT Ben 69
2 41 66 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie GASKIN Sam 86
2 42 88 COOPER Jordan SMITH Nathan 76
2 43 90 BIGGS Saul SHEMMANS Jake 79
2 44 70 TUBBS Charlie SHERING Nicole 82
2 45 74 VALE Lauren EVANS Harrison 87
2 46 77 CASE Toby SPEED Craig 89
Round 3
3 1 1 ALLDRICK Daisy ATKINSON Molly 72
3 2 18 CROOK Spencer MARTIN tina 94
3 3 12 SMITH Zara GREENLAND Samuel 7
3 4 13 BLAIR Poppy PRAGNELL Florence 5
3 5 4 OLIVER Rosie MELLON BACKHOUSE Edmund 9
3 6 19 MARTIN JJ KARSOU-MUBARAK Maya 46
3 7 21 MARTIN-YOUNG Freddie BAXTER-FOX Maximus 6
3 8 56 HLOUSEK Michael Leonard WOOD Freya 24
3 9 2 FLITTON Lily MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella 45
3 10 43 PRAGNELL Elizabeth CASSIDY Genevieve 14
3 11 59 BABER Kathryn HUMPHREY Robert 55
3 12 11 HINTON Ruby DUNNET Toby 57
3 13 15 EVEREST Phoebe PARTYKA Joe 65
3 14 36 BABER Jonathan MACE ellie 27
3 15 75 ARTHUR April TURNER Maddie 51
3 16 16 MELLON-HENDRY Caspar BEVERIDGE Amelie 49
3 17 91 AYTON Lindsay MATTHEWS Alfred 8
3 18 41 FLITTON Zoe CROOK Stuart 92
3 19 96 DUNNET Bill MAYHEAD Eve 83
3 20 62 BLAKE Elspeth O'SULLIVAN Zachary 10
3 21 17 WONTNER Rufus SMITH Anthony 93
3 22 37 ATKINS Zeke CASSIDY Hayden 39
3 23 33 BABER Jacob EVEREST Toby 54
3 24 73 HODGSON Ellen HAMBLETON Chloe 60
3 25 20 O'SULLIVAN Aidan WHITMARSH-ALI Evie 47
3 26 30 AYTON Lila COLLYER-TODD Lucas 52
3 27 22 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay LUCAS Brooke 58
3 28 25 BEVERIDGE Alice ATKINS Theo 64
3 29 23 RENDELL Maisie ATKINS Reuben 53
3 30 26 VIMPANY Ellie VIMPANY Lara 48
3 31 35 CROOK Preston WONTNER Benjamin 32
3 32 78 TURNER-MOORE Seb MITCHELL William 31
3 33 50 DISNEY Evie PUTMAN Abigail 42
3 34 80 RATTIGAN Alex HUMPHREY Nick 63
3 35 67 TURNER-MOORE Ollie PUTMAN Daisy 28
3 36 68 FURSE-COPE Jack SAUNDERS Katie 29
3 37 34 HOUNSHAM Geno ATKINSON Liam 38
3 38 81 BARTLETT Jed AYTON Evie 61
3 39 84 AYTON Elle COOPER Lauren 85
3 40 69 VINCENT Ben OLIVER Mark 95
3 41 66 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie COOPER Jordan 88
3 42 76 SMITH Nathan GASKIN Sam 86
3 43 90 BIGGS Saul TUBBS Charlie 70
3 44 82 SHERING Nicole SHEMMANS Jake 79
3 45 74 VALE Lauren CASE Toby 77
3 46 89 SPEED Craig EVANS Harrison 87
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Chatham Snowtrax B
1 2 Snowtrax A Snowtrax C
Round 2
2 1 Aldershot A Chatham
2 2 Aldershot B Snowtrax A
Round 3
3 1 Chatham Snowtrax A
3 2 Aldershot A Aldershot B
Round Order Bib Competitor Competitor Bib
Round 1
1 1 Hotel India
Round 2
2 1 Alpha India
2 2 Delta Echo
2 3 Bravo Golf
2 4 Charlie Foxtrot
Round 3
3 1 Alpha Echo
3 2 Bravo Foxtrot
Round 4
4 1 Alpha Foxtrot
4 2 Echo Bravo