Southampton Alpine Centre: Club National (Snowsport South) (05 June 2016)

Date05 June 2016
SlopeSouthampton Alpine Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 21.85 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male 21.77 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 21.85
1 107 1 U18 SHERING Nicole TSN 10.9211.1111.0121.9321.85
2 103 1 U16 PASCOE Eva TOQ 11.7911.3011.5322.8351.40
3 106 2 U18 TUBBS Jessica TSN 11.7811.5111.3322.8451.73
4 109 3 U18 WILKINS Eleanor ASR 12.1611.4911.4122.9053.70
4 110 3 U18 COOPER Lauren SAS 11.6211.6311.2822.9053.70
6 114 2 U16 VALE Lauren CHT DSQ11.7711.8023.5775.69
7 119 3 U16 ATKINSON Molly CHT 11.8311.9711.8223.6578.32
8 102 5 U18 EVANS Isabel ASR 11.9211.8412.0923.9387.51
9 133 6 U18 HILLIARD Charlotte BOW 12.0912.0611.9824.0491.12
10 105 4 U16 JACKSON Ellie MID 12.5012.1812.2624.44104.26
11 113 5 U16 DANCE Hannah ASR 12.6212.5412.7625.30132.49
12 111 1 U14 TRUST Emma ASR 13.0412.7312.6525.38135.12
13 104 2 U14 GILES Ella MID 12.7012.6412.8025.44137.09
14 128 3 U14 STRETTON Lucy ASR 14.5613.3013.8327.13192.58
15 126 4 U14 BOSWOOD-CLARK Eve TOQ 13.7913.5213.6227.14192.90
16 112 6 U16 BREEN Kate SUR 14.1013.5013.7127.21195.20
17 123 7 U18 CALDWELL Cara TSN 14.0813.8013.8127.61208.33
18 121 5 U14 JONES Elin CAR 14.3013.9013.9227.82215.23
19 122 6 U14 PETERSON Lexie ASR 14.4314.1713.7727.94219.17
20 117 7 U16 BANNISTER Lucy ASR 14.5014.3414.1728.51237.88
21 134 8 U16 BROOKS Georgia TOQ 14.5313.9814.6728.65242.48
22 124 7 U14 WILEY Lily WWS 14.7514.5614.3928.95252.33
23 118 9 U16 ARTHUR April TSN DSQ14.6414.8729.51270.71
24 125 8 U18 MAYHEAD Eve ASR 15.1514.8114.7629.57272.68
25 127 8 U14 LEWIS Seren CAR 15.9215.3514.8730.22294.03
26 132 9 U14 BREEN Ellen SUR 15.6115.3715.1430.51303.55
27 130 10 U14 HOLT Josephine ASR 16.3915.4715.2030.67308.80
28 135 11 U14 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 56.1316.2015.8032.00352.47
29 137 1 MAS WALKER Jessica AVO 20.8420.2220.0240.24623.00
101 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO DSQ11.99DSQDNF
108 U16 COOPER Izabelle SAS DNSDNSDNS
115 U18 MOORE Danica BRO DSQDNF12.82DNF
116 U16 STAYMAN Jessica ASR DNSDNSDNS
120 U16 FABER Sophie TSN DNSDNSDNS
129 U14 BLAKE Elspeth ASR 14.3314.13DSQDNF
131 U14 PICKERING Teagan HEM DNSDNSDNS
136 U16 BELTON Scarlett HEM DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 21.77
1 12 1 MAS HATCHER David AVO 10.1510.2510.3820.5321.77
2 42 1 SEN GREENWOOD James ASR 10.1610.1910.4520.6124.58
3 1 1 U18 SPEED Craig ASR 10.4210.5910.4820.9034.75
4 4 2 U18 EVANS Harrison ASR 10.6610.6610.5921.2547.02
5 9 1 U21 BIGGS Saul AMB 10.5210.8610.7721.2948.42
6 6 2 SEN DAVIES Peter ASR 10.6410.7711.0521.6962.45
7 5 2 U21 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 10.7910.7710.9321.7062.80
8 14 1 U16 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 10.9611.0110.9221.8869.12
9 13 3 SEN DANNS Jack LSU DSQ11.0511.0522.1076.83
10 2 3 U21 BRADFORD-SMITH Jack ASR DSQ11.1711.1422.3184.20
11 37 3 U18 GOSS Alfie SBR 11.18DSQ11.2122.3987.00
12 39 1 U14 STAYMAN Harry ASR 11.6611.4411.2922.7398.93
13 19 2 MAS ATKINSON Andrew CHT 11.3911.6911.5422.93105.94
14 8 4 U18 JONES Aiden WWSC DSQ11.5611.4122.97107.34
14 45 4 U18 COOPER Jordan SAS DSQ11.4911.4822.97107.34
16 47 2 U14 GAN James BRS 11.5811.6611.5623.14113.30
17 11 2 U16 PRICE Rhys GLO 11.5111.9911.6423.15113.66
17 46 2 U16 GAN Jonathan BRS DSQ11.6311.5223.15113.66
19 17 4 U16 HEMMING Ethan MID DSQ11.7811.4723.25117.16
20 18 5 U16 JONES Gethin CAR 11.8111.6311.6423.27117.86
21 27 6 U16 SMITH Matthew GLO 11.7511.9511.5323.28118.21
22 20 3 U14 TUBBS Charlie TSN 11.66DSQ11.7523.41122.77
23 10 6 U18 SOUTHALL Merrick AMB DSQ11.8311.6523.48125.23
23 21 4 U14 ROSS Callum SBR 11.6111.9211.8723.48125.23
25 3 7 U18 DAVEY Tarran TOQ 11.4811.2312.3023.53126.98
26 24 8 U18 TARGETT Jason SBR 11.9011.9011.7623.66131.54
27 28 7 U16 CUNNINGHAM Jack EVO 11.8111.8511.8723.68132.24
28 26 8 U16 SMITH Nathan ASR 11.9012.0111.8723.77135.40
29 15 9 U16 BUTTERWORTH Thomas WWS 11.7412.2512.0523.79136.10
30 22 9 U18 TRUST Alex ASR 11.9511.9712.0423.99143.11
31 7 4 SEN KENT Adam MID DNF12.2511.9424.19150.13
31 16 10 U16 PRICE Joshua CAR DSQ12.0812.1124.19150.13
31 31 5 U14 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR 12.4212.3111.8824.19150.13
34 33 6 U14 VINCENT Ben TSN 12.3512.6012.4824.83172.57
35 23 7 U14 LUTTERLOCH Edward ASR 12.4212.5712.4324.85173.28
36 49 11 U16 CROKER Oliver Sy TSN 12.8348.0112.6325.46194.67
37 40 8 U14 SHAKESHAFT James MID 12.8812.6312.9025.53197.12
38 41 3 MAS GAN Jason BRS 13.2113.9312.5625.77205.54
39 50 9 U14 WILLIAMS George TSN 13.0619.6013.2226.28223.43
40 35 10 U14 FURSE-COPE Jack ASR 13.1919.9213.3626.55232.90
41 34 10 U18 COOPER-WALKER Josef AVO 13.4613.2813.3026.58233.95
42 25 4 MAS PROUDLOVE Andy BRO 13.2813.4313.4726.75239.91
43 38 5 MAS HILLIARD Nigel BOW 13.5813.6613.2526.83242.71
44 29 6 MAS SMITH Anthony ALD 73.4213.6213.3126.93246.22
45 43 11 U14 WELBOURNE-JONES Morgan TSN 13.5614.0113.7627.32259.90
46 44 12 U16 PALMER Jeremy DSQ13.9713.7627.73274.28
47 48 13 U16 TURNER Alex ASR 14.9814.9014.8729.77345.82
48 36 7 MAS CALVERT John ASR 15.6715.4414.7630.20360.90
30 U14 GILES Daniel MID 12.9212.80DSQDNF
32 U14 OAKES Owen TSN 12.4112.54DSQDNF
51 MAS TELLING Paul EVO DNFDSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 86.9325.00
2 Team Snowtrax TSN 93.0120.00
3 Midland Ski Club MID 97.3216.00
4 Torquay Alpine Ski Club TOQ 102.1514.00
5 Cardiff Ski Club CAR 105.5012.00
West Wales Ski Club
WWS DNF
Gloucester Ski Club
GLO DNF
Aldershot Senior Ski Club
ALD DNF
Western Counties Ski Club
WCS DNF
Bowles Ski Racing Club
BOW DNF
Bromley Race Club
BRO DNF
Ski Bitz Racing
SBR DNF
Avon Ski Club
AVO DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
JRS
JRS DNF
Ambition Racing Ski Club
AMB DNF
Team Evolution
EVO DNF
Loughborough Sno
LSU DNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall Time
1 6 1 Male U12 DUNCAN Harry TSN 12.41DSQ11.8011.80
2 24 1 Female U12 DUSANJH AUTY India 12.23DSQ12.5312.23
3 37 1 Female U10 FENNELL Amber MID 12.2412.6513.1512.24
4 2 2 Male U12 BROWN Ben BRO 12.9512.3212.3112.31
5 5 1 Male U10 ATKINSON Liam CHT 12.5412.4112.4912.41
6 25 2 Female U12 HOFFMAN Jolie GLO 12.4612.7312.7412.46
7 1 3 Male U12 STANLEY Harvey SAS 12.57DSQ12.6512.57
8 34 3 Female U12 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 13.2213.0613.3413.06
9 21 4 Female U12 HEMMING Anya MID 13.3313.1513.2813.15
10 7 4 Male U12 HUTCHINGS Daniel SAS DSQ13.9413.4013.40
11 33 2 Female U10 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 13.8513.5813.6413.58
12 35 3 Female U10 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay TSN DSQ13.8213.6313.63
13 22 5 Female U12 TOMS Felicity BRO 13.6913.6713.8913.67
14 9 2 Male U10 HOUNSHAM Geno SAS 14.3514.0414.5514.04
15 8 5 Male U12 SADLER Oliver TSN 14.9915.0714.2414.24
16 28 6 Female U12 VIMPANY Lara DSQ14.6214.2914.29
17 29 7 Female U12 GILES Charlotte MID 14.7214.7114.4314.43
18 11 6 Male U12 HARRISON-SMITH Adam SAS 21.17DSQ14.6214.62
19 36 8 Female U12 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella ASR 14.7815.63DSQ14.78
20 30 9 Female U12 TURNER Maddie ASR 14.9714.8915.2114.89
21 10 7 Male U12 STRETTON Jake ASR 15.7815.4615.4515.45
22 26 10 Female U12 BROOKS Ellie TOQ 17.8616.2315.6215.62
23 32 4 Female U10 LEWIS Ffion CAR 17.0116.8316.6116.61
24 27 11 Female U12 HOLT Eleanor ASR 17.5616.8016.9216.80
25 23 5 Female U10 FURSE-COPE Jenna ASR DNF19.9519.2519.25
3 Male U10 WILLIAMS Tom TSN DSQDSQDSQDNF
4 Male U12 PICKERING Jed HEM DSQDNSDNSDNF
31 Female U10 PICKERING Tate HEM DSQDNSDNSDNF