Avon Ski Centre: Club National (12 June 2016)

Date12 June 2016
SlopeAvon Ski Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 52.60 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male 20.91 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 52.60
1 53 1 U16 JACKSON Ellie MID 15.9916.3915.6531.6452.60
2 60 1 U14 TRUST Emma ASR 17.3117.5116.9234.23111.54
3 65 2 U16 BANNISTER Lucy ASR 19.5618.6218.3536.97173.89
4 69 3 U16 BLACK Lauren AVO 18.9418.8018.3837.18178.67
5 68 4 U16 BROOKS Georgia TOQ 20.2418.7718.6737.44184.58
6 51 2 U14 JONES Cari WWSC DSQ18.9718.7237.69190.27
7 56 5 U16 STAYMAN Jessica ASR 19.8219.0618.9237.98196.87
8 63 1 U18 CALDWELL Cara TSN DSQ19.6618.5038.16200.97
9 67 3 U14 DREW Isobel TOQ 19.7019.4219.3238.74214.17
10 57 4 U14 JONES Elin CAR DNF20.2018.6338.83216.22
11 59 2 U18 DANIELS Megan WWSC 20.4419.4219.4638.88217.35
12 61 5 U14 LEWIS Seren CAR 30.6420.9920.5241.51277.20
13 70 1 SEN SAVAGE Emily AVO 25.3124.4423.8248.26430.80
14 66 1 MAS WALKER Jessica AVO 27.2525.6126.0751.68508.63
15 54 3 U18 EVANS Isabel ASR 16.0915.7336.1451.87512.95
16 52 4 U18 WILKINS Eleanor ASR 35.83DNF16.4052.23521.15
55 U18 HYETT Georgia CAR DNF16.94DNFDNF
58 U18 TUBBS Jessica TSN DNF15.99DSQDNF
62 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO DNFDSQDNF
64 U16 THOMAS Megan WWSC DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 20.91
1 6 1 U21 WITTS Callum PND 14.2913.8814.0527.9320.91
2 7 1 U16 CASE Toby ASR DNF14.1514.0028.1526.58
3 12 1 MAS HATCHER David AVO 14.0513.7714.4228.1927.61
4 10 1 U18 EVANS Harrison ASR 14.7114.8014.4929.2053.65
5 13 2 U16 PRICE Rhys CAR DNF15.5214.6730.1979.17
6 16 3 U16 FENELEY Jack PND 15.36DNF15.0230.3884.07
7 1 2 MAS BANNISTER Simon ASR DNF15.4615.0830.5488.19
8 8 2 U18 JONES Aiden WWSC 15.7215.2415.6330.8796.70
9 15 4 U16 BUTTERWORTH Thomas WWS DNF15.3715.5630.9398.25
10 22 5 U16 SMITH Nathan ASR 16.5815.9515.4431.39110.10
11 19 3 U18 TRUST Alex ASR 16.0715.7716.0731.84121.70
12 21 1 U14 STAYMAN Harry ASR DSQ16.7016.3833.08153.67
13 27 2 U14 OAKES Owen TSN 17.0617.2716.4833.54165.53
14 36 3 MAS MOUNTFIELD Chris 17.12DNF16.8333.95176.10
15 26 4 U18 WILLIAMS Lewis AVO 17.0017.2017.0534.05178.68
16 29 3 U14 SHAKESHAFT James MID 18.0317.9617.7635.72221.73
17 40 4 U14 AUSTEN Eoin AVO 18.9118.3218.0736.39239.00
18 34 5 U14 READ Harry 18.4518.4918.4736.92252.66
19 28 6 U16 COMELIO Sebastian AVO 18.8918.6018.8737.47266.84
20 33 7 U16 HOSKINGS Benjamin AVO 19.0319.4819.7938.82301.64
21 38 6 U14 PEARCY James EXE 20.1719.5019.4938.99306.02
22 39 8 U16 LOVE Samuel AVO DNF16.8824.9141.79378.20
23 32 7 U14 FURMIDGE Fred AVO 21.7244.4021.1642.88406.30
24 31 9 U16 JONES Christian AVO 22.4922.0122.1944.20440.33
25 18 8 U14 TUBBS Charlie TSN DSQ15.8028.6244.42446.00
26 4 10 U16 HEMMING Ethan MID DNF31.0515.8746.92510.45
27 30 9 U14 CRIDDLE Ollie CAR 24.4724.8425.0849.55578.25
28 37 4 MAS HANCOCK John DSQ24.4525.5950.04590.88
29 23 10 U14 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR DNF16.3574.9691.311654.77
2 U21 CHAPMAN Euan ASR DNSDNSDNS
3 U18 DAVEY Tarran TOQ DNFDSQDNF
5 U18 SPEED Craig ASR DNFDNFDNF
9 U14 THOMPSON Joseph NOR DNSDNSDNS
11 U16 BINGHAM Nicholas ESX 22.9234.03DSQDNF
14 U16 WEEKS Oliver MID DNF19.13DNFDNF
17 U16 PRICE Joshua CAR DNF14.67DSQDNF
20 U21 BANNISTER Callum AVO DSQDSQDNF
24 MAS SMITH Anthony ALD DNSDNSDNS
25 U18 COOPER-WALKER Josef AVO DSQ17.28DNFDNF
35 U14 BLACK Callum AVO 18.4017.55DSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 122.1225.00
2 West Wales Ski Club WWS 138.3720.00
3 Avon Ski Club AVO 164.9916.00
Cardiff Ski Club
CAR DNF
Aldershot Senior Ski Club
ALD DNF
Torquay Alpine Ski Club
TOQ DNF
Midland Ski Club
MID DNF
JRS
JRS DNF
Team Snowtrax
TSN DNF
Pendle Ski Club
PND DNF
Western Counties Ski Club
WCS DNF
Gloucester Ski Club
GLO DNF