Ski Club of Ireland: National Champs (Irish Championships) (01 October 2017)

Date01 October 2017
SlopeSki Club of Ireland
FormatNational Champs
StatusResults Available
Female 2.89 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male 1.84 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 2.89
1 61 1 U18 SHERING Nicole TSN 14.7013.4928.192.89
2 58 2 U18 VALE Lauren ASR 14.2713.9528.223.66
3 52 1 SEN DAVIES Jenny ASR 14.9914.1929.1828.18
4 55 1 U16 JACKSON Ellie MID 15.0914.5529.6439.92
5 64 3 U18 EVANS Isabel ASR 16.3314.3830.7167.25
6 57 2 SEN PISARNIK Emer SCI 15.7215.1130.8370.32
7 63 2 U16 EAVES Eleanor PND 16.1515.6831.8395.86
8 59 1 U21 LEWINGTON Caitlin BRO 16.7515.5032.25106.59
9 54 4 U18 FURLONG Georgia CAR 16.9115.5532.46111.95
10 56 3 U16 JONES Elin CAR 16.9115.8732.78120.12
11 53 5 U18 CROFT Meabh SCI 16.8316.2133.04126.76
12 62 1 U14 TRUST Emma ASR 17.2816.1333.41136.21
13 65 4 U16 LEWIS Seren CAR 17.1516.3433.49138.26
14 77 5 U16 LYONS Gloria WSV RAMSAU/ DACHSTEIN 17.7016.0733.77145.41
15 67 6 U18 BRENNAN Laoise SCI 17.4816.4933.97150.52
16 70 6 U16 O'BRIEN Olivia SCI 17.8216.7034.52164.56
17 69 2 U14 AINSWORTH Isabel SCI 18.5716.6135.18181.42
18 60 7 U18 MABBETT Emily CAR 18.2417.2535.49189.34
19 66 7 U16 WILEY Lily WWS 18.9517.4936.44213.60
20 75 3 U14 DUNGAN Aoife SCI 19.1717.9637.13231.23
21 51 8 U16 JONES Cari WWS 19.3017.9237.22233.52
22 72 8 U18 WHYTE Taryn SCNI Flyers 19.1718.1837.35236.85
23 68 9 U18 CALDWELL Cara CHT 19.9818.8338.81274.14
24 79 9 U16 SACOLAX Calina SCI 20.7019.4340.13307.85
25 71 1 MAS HODSON Sally WWS 20.8119.8140.62320.36
26 73 4 U14 ALLEN Amelia SCI 20.8920.6741.56344.37
27 76 5 U14 RICHARDS Hali WWS 24.2722.2546.52471.06
74 U16 JONES Ffion WWS DSQDNF
78 U16 LYONS Giorgia WSV RAMSAU/ DACHSTEIN DSQDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 1.84
1 6 1 U21 SPEED Craig ASR 13.4113.0626.471.84
2 8 1 U16 CASE Toby ASR 13.7013.2126.9113.81
3 9 1 U18 EVANS Harrison ASR 13.9513.1827.1319.79
4 15 1 SEN KNOWLES Michael MSR 14.2813.5327.8138.29
5 14 2 U21 WITTS Callum PND 14.2813.5727.8539.38
6 42 2 SEN MOLLOY Daniel NOR 14.6513.9928.6460.87
7 10 3 SEN WITTS Kaigan PND 14.5814.0728.6561.14
8 1 3 U21 EAVES Jonathan PND 15.1113.8128.9268.48
8 3 2 U16 FENELEY Jack PND 14.4614.4628.9268.48
10 11 4 U21 JONES Aiden WWS 15.2214.0529.2778.00
11 2 4 SEN DAVIES Peter ASR 15.0914.2229.3179.09
12 4 5 SEN FARR Oliver PPS 15.0614.3329.3981.27
13 13 2 U18 PRICE Rhys CAR 15.2814.4329.7189.97
14 5 3 U18 CONSTANTINE Joseph CAR 15.2314.5129.7490.79
15 16 4 U18 COLUMB Nathan SCI 15.8614.5030.36107.65
16 27 5 U18 HAIGH Ewan SSP 15.8714.7630.63114.99
17 18 3 U16 CONSTANTINE Benjamin CAR 15.6815.1030.78119.07
18 20 6 U18 TRUST Alex ASR 16.1815.3631.54139.75
19 26 4 U16 FOLEY Lorcan SCI 16.3915.5831.97151.44
20 23 1 U14 COMPTON Joseph CAR 16.8716.0932.96178.37
21 28 5 U16 AINSWORTH Alex SCI 17.1215.9033.02180.00
22 24 2 U14 HODSON Steffan WWS 17.2416.0433.28187.08
23 22 5 U21 SINGLETON Cillian SCI 17.3715.9233.29187.35
24 25 3 U14 STOCKS Elliot MSR 17.3416.1933.53193.88
25 31 4 U14 CARSON Alex SCI 17.9317.1235.05235.22
26 37 5 U14 BROWN Adam SCI 18.6318.0536.68279.56
27 32 6 U14 BURNS Sam WWS 19.7018.5038.20320.90
28 12 7 U18 PRICE Joshua CAR 23.9114.3438.25322.26
29 45 6 U16 O'BRIEN Matthew SCI 20.5918.4439.03343.48
30 41 1 MAS COOLING Fiach SCI 19.6323.0242.65441.95
31 33 7 U16 HIGGINS Ioan TOR 22.7622.4845.24512.40
32 34 7 U14 CRIDDLE Ollie CAR 22.9922.6345.62522.73
33 30 2 MAS ROBERTSON Stuart WCS 26.6719.8846.55548.03
34 29 8 U14 AINSWORTH Richard SCI 18.1134.1452.25703.07
35 38 3 MAS JONES Christopher WWS 27.9026.9054.80772.43
36 44 9 U14 MCELROY Christopher SCNI Flyers 28.6333.2761.90965.56
37 39 4 MAS BURNS Andrew WWS 25.0641.5466.601093.40
7 MAS CLARK Benjamin BRO DNFDNF
17 U21 COLUMB Cameron SCI 17.20DSQDNF
19 U18 JONES Gethin CAR 19.03DNFDNF
21 U18 RYAN Lee SCI 16.00DSQDNF
35 U14 COOLING Sunny SCI DSQDNF
36 MAS RICHARDS Mark WWS DNSDNS
40 MAS HAGGET Steve WWS DNSDNS
43 SEN SHARKEY Ronan SCI DNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall Time
1 125 1 Female U12 Girls PUTMAN Abigail TSN 16.2115.8132.02
2 106 1 Male U12 Boys SYDENHAM Leo AVO 16.8416.1733.01
3 131 2 Female U12 Girls LEWIS Ffion CAR 16.8616.8433.70
4 129 3 Female U12 Girls PUTMAN Daisy TSN 17.0116.9033.91
5 102 2 Male U12 Boys ERSKINE John WWS 18.3618.4236.78
6 130 1 Female U10 Girls CALDWELL Kitty-Jay CHT 19.2618.4937.75
7 111 3 Male U12 Boys WARD-BOPP James SCI 19.4119.0138.42
8 127 4 Female U12 Girls HIGGINS Manon TOR 20.1819.8840.06
9 133 5 Female U12 Girls HIGGINS Erin TOR 20.5520.3040.85
10 109 4 Male U12 Boys ALLEN Oscar SCI 20.5420.3440.88
11 110 5 Male U12 Boys FLEMING Daniel SCI 21.8621.4143.27
12 124 6 Female U12 Girls BROWES Evie SCI 21.9821.5843.56
13 107 1 Male U10 Boys MCCANN Finn SCNI 21.8721.8543.72
14 108 2 Male U10 Boys WARD-BOPP Ben SCI 22.0022.2944.29
15 101 6 Male U12 Boys DOHERTY Liam SCI 26.5925.1851.77
16 132 7 Female U12 Girls MCDOWELL Lucy SCNI 32.8520.5753.42
17 126 8 Female U12 Girls HAGGET Shari WWS 25.9027.5353.43
18 123 2 Female U10 Girls COOLING Tuathla SCI 27.1226.9154.03
19 121 9 Female U12 Girls MCELROY Niamh SCNI Flyers 27.7726.9154.68
20 122 3 Female U10 Girls ONDROUSEK Emilia SCI 27.5928.0355.62
21 103 7 Male U12 Boys MCELROY Aaron SCNI Flyers 30.6130.6461.25
104 Male U10 Boys MCELROY Ryan SCNI Flyers DSQDSQDNF
105 Male U10 Boys HODSON Harri WWS 17.19DSQDNF
128 Female U12 Girls COOLING Noinin SCI 39.66DSQDNF