Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre: Club National (29 June 2008)

Date29 June 2008
SlopeGloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 17.60 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 10.00 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 17.60
1 2 1 SEN VERNON Rowan GLO 12.6212.3312.2024.5317.60
2 6 1 JN2 DAVIES Charlotte GLO 12.1612.2812.9325.0931.53
3 10 1 JN1 THOMAS Jeni CAR DRA12.8012.5912.5525.1432.77
4 11 2 SEN THELWELL Alice ARW DRA12.6412.6212.5625.1833.76
5 7 3 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO DRA12.6712.5212.7325.2535.50
6 13 2 JN1 LINLEY Natassja GLO BSA13.4912.8412.7225.5643.21
7 1 3 JN1 HALES Alice CAR DRA13.1212.7512.9425.6946.45
8 8 1 CH2 JENKINS Nia NOR 13.1012.8712.9825.8550.43
9 17 2 CH2 LAMBDEN Sarah GLO DRA13.1813.2113.0926.2760.87
10 5 2 JN2 HATCHER Kirsty CAR K13.1813.2313.1626.3462.61
11 12 4 JN1 PARKER Olivia SHK LIO13.8313.2813.2026.4866.09
12 27 4 SEN AVERY Naomi SOU 13.7513.1413.3626.5066.59
13 20 3 CH2 DAVIES Stephanie CAR DRA13.6313.2013.3526.5567.83
14 3 4 CH2 HOPKINS Emily CAR 13.5413.3013.2826.5868.58
15 30 5 JN1 WALSH Amelia CAR 13.7413.4913.2726.7673.05
16 23 6 JN1 STAFFORD Emma SOU SAS13.45DNF13.4026.8575.29
17 4 5 CH2 POWELL Caroline BWP 13.8913.5713.3526.9277.03
18 16 7 JN1 YARDLEY Imogen SHK DRA13.3413.2113.8127.0279.52
19 26 6 CH2 SHRIMPTON Charlotte TEL TEL13.7413.3713.7927.1683.00
20 24 7 CH2 WILLIAMS Sarah CAR 14.4713.7413.5227.2685.49
21 25 8 CH2 RANKIN Jane BRS 14.0813.7913.6627.4590.21
22 37 9 CH2 GOULD Georgina TEL 14.0614.2013.6727.7397.18
23 22 8 JN1 GUY Charlotte CAR 14.1314.1313.8728.00103.89
24 31 9 JN1 BILGORE Hannah SUR SUR14.2914.0214.0228.04104.88
25 29 10 CH2 SIMPSON Eleanor ASR 15.0514.1514.3428.49116.08
26 33 5 SEN DAWES Sarah MID 14.4814.3714.3228.69121.05
27 28 1 CH1 HALLETT Georgia GLO 14.4214.4614.3828.80123.78
28 57 11 CH2 TONGE Charlotte TOQ DNF14.2514.6528.90126.27
29 43 2 CH1 EDEN Katie TOQ 14.8514.6814.8329.51141.44
30 38 12 CH2 PHELPS Sophia MID 15.1014.7714.8229.59143.43
31 44 13 CH2 JAMES Sophie BRS BRS15.5214.9614.6729.63144.42
32 32 14 CH2 ROLPH Sophie HEM DHO14.8214.6015.3229.92151.64
32 52 3 JN2 THOMAS Kirsty TEL 15.9314.8015.1229.92151.64
34 39 3 CH1 HOMMEL Klara HEM WYC15.4314.8915.2130.10156.11
35 41 4 CH1 ROTA Morgan HEM 15.4014.9015.2130.11156.36
36 21 4 JN2 PEACOCK Jessica GLO DRADNF13.6716.6530.32161.58
37 34 10 JN1 MIDDLETON Krista BRS DNF15.1415.2030.34162.08
38 36 5 CH1 THOMAS Elisabeth MID 15.4415.5315.5530.99178.24
39 40 6 CH1 DELLER Lucy MID 15.3515.3815.8531.20183.47
39 46 15 CH2 MAURICE Samantha CAR SWN16.2915.4715.7331.20183.47
41 45 7 CH1 AINSWORTH Claire TEL 47.6615.7715.4831.25184.71
42 42 8 CH1 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice GLO 15.8515.7115.7231.43189.19
43 53 16 CH2 THOMAS Kerry TOQ DNF16.2916.0532.34211.82
45 50 9 CH1 COOPER Georgina AVO 17.7217.2416.7634.00253.10
46 49 1 M3 LEE Jane MID WCS17.8317.1917.3934.58267.52
47 48 10 CH1 HANCOCK Maxine MID 17.6117.7117.2234.83273.74
48 51 1 M2 EATON Rachel MID 18.3417.8418.0635.90300.34
49 54 2 M3 ELGY Geraldine MID 19.7818.5318.2436.77321.98
51 47 12 CH1 BRADLEY Martha RAV RAV17.6017.2723.4340.70419.71
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 10.00
1 6 1 SEN RYDING David PND K11.0410.9510.8921.8410.00
2 7 1 JN2 WATSON Andrew CAR DRA11.5911.2011.2322.4326.48
3 9 2 JN2 JEAL Alex GLO DRA11.5711.3111.3422.6532.62
4 4 3 JN2 HALES Thomas CAR DRA11.47DNF11.4422.9139.89
5 11 4 JN2 LEESON Andrew PND 11.9211.5911.7023.2950.50
6 8 1 M1 BLACKWELL David WYC 11.8311.8411.5723.4053.57
7 14 2 SEN CRAWFORD Andrew SWN SWN12.2611.5612.0923.6560.55
8 5 5 JN2 HORNSBY Harry MID WEA12.0112.0911.7723.7864.18
9 1 6 JN2 HUTCHINGS Adam PND K12.0811.8112.2524.0672.01
10 22 1 JN1 MOZOL James GLO 12.4512.1112.1224.2376.75
11 12 2 JN1 STEPHENS Samuel CAR 12.2212.1812.1724.3580.11
12 20 3 JN1 TROTTER Martin BRS 12.7312.2012.1924.3981.22
13 90 3 SEN HAWKINS Mark MID 12.2412.1512.2824.4382.34
14 2 4 JN1 STRAW Gregory ARW DRA12.6712.2212.2224.4482.62
15 3 5 JN1 DAVIES Andrew CAR DRA12.4012.2812.1724.4582.90
16 18 6 JN1 MILLER Nicholas MID 12.6112.3412.3524.6989.60
17 13 7 JN1 CASTLE Alex BRS 12.7712.4812.4424.9296.03
18 10 8 JN1 RICHARDS Ashley SWN BSA12.5612.7612.6625.22104.40
19 31 1 CH2 DAVIES James GLO 12.8912.5712.6825.25105.24
20 21 2 CH2 LEESON Richard PND 12.5412.5712.7725.31106.92
21 16 3 CH2 GRANT James HEM 12.9112.6312.6925.32107.20
21 17 1 CH1 POTH Daniel HEM IMP13.2012.4912.8325.32107.20
23 92 1 M2 LEWIS Paul GLO 12.9512.5812.8525.43110.27
24 34 9 JN1 FAIL Robert SPR SPR38.0012.6012.8925.49111.95
25 24 10 JN1 ROE Benjamin TOR SWN13.0212.6112.9825.59114.74
26 27 2 CH1 POTH Robert HEM IMP13.1112.5913.0725.66116.69
26 30 11 JN1 MILSTED James TSC 13.1212.7612.9025.66116.69
28 28 4 CH2 DANNATT Tim GLO DRA12.7512.6513.0625.71118.09
29 33 3 CH1 GRANT Thomas HEM 13.1013.1713.1426.24132.89
30 32 5 CH2 SADLER Francis BRS 13.4613.1213.1626.28134.01
31 96 4 CH1 STOKES Oliver GLO DRA13.0413.3413.2726.31134.85
32 48 2 M2 SADLER Leon BRS 13.4113.1213.2026.32135.13
33 44 5 CH1 GODDARD-JONES Brodie SLP SLP13.5113.3712.9626.33135.41
34 43 12 JN1 CONDE Jamie MID 13.8913.3513.1526.50140.16
35 38 6 CH2 DAVIS George GLO DRA13.3113.1413.4826.62143.51
36 35 4 SEN SHAH Sawan WYC 13.3813.4213.2526.63143.79
36 42 7 CH2 LEWIS Barney 13.4513.2013.4326.63143.79
38 60 13 JN1 ROBERTS Daniel WCS 14.0213.4413.2026.64144.07
39 37 8 CH2 MILLER Gareth BRS DNF13.4613.2926.75147.14
39 47 3 M2 NAYLER Graham ASRDNF13.2413.5126.75147.14
41 64 4 M2 TROTTER Steve BRS 14.6813.6713.3827.05155.52
42 51 14 JN1 SPILL George CAR 13.66DNF13.4327.09156.63
43 59 9 CH2 FURIO Marco TEL TEL13.6113.4813.6827.16158.59
44 95 10 CH2 BELL Thomas GLO 14.0513.4913.6827.17158.87
45 52 5 M2 HUTCHINGS Alexander WCS 14.2813.7813.4127.19159.43
46 36 6 M2 SHARP Anthony HEM 14.0313.7113.5527.26161.38
47 49 15 JN1 MEYER Freddie MID 13.88DNF13.6027.48167.53
48 56 11 CH2 LEE Adam. MID WCS13.75DNF13.8727.62171.44
49 53 16 JN1 WAILES Andrew VIK 21.4314.2013.7827.98181.49
50 55 17 JN1 HUMFRESS Joseph TEL 13.9413.9814.0527.99181.77
51 80 6 CH1 GURNER Samuel TOR 14.0913.9614.2028.16186.52
52 75 12 CH2 THORLEY Alasdair MID 14.17DNF14.0328.20187.64
53 98 7 CH1 MITCHELL Fraser SLP SLP14.4914.2214.0628.28189.87
54 54 18 JN1 TINKLER William CAR 14.18DNF14.1828.36192.11
55 72 13 CH2 MILLS Josh TEL 14.4114.2514.2928.54197.13
56 62 8 CH1 PHELPS Nicholas MID 14.7214.4214.3528.77203.56
56 81 14 CH2 YATES Jack MID 14.6114.7214.1628.77203.56
58 58 9 CH1 IVES Angus NOR DNF14.3914.3928.78203.84
59 66 10 CH1 EATON Oliver MID 14.5014.4214.3728.79204.12
60 82 11 CH1 POWELL Ethan GLO 14.9114.4214.6029.02210.54
61 71 12 CH1 THOMAS Cameron TOQ 14.3214.6714.7129.03210.82
62 69 13 CH1 WARMINGTON Richard HEM 14.8414.3614.7429.10212.77
63 91 14 CH1 MARMENT Christiaan SLP 14.6214.5314.6529.18215.01
64 65 15 CH2 NORRIS Kieran BSA14.9714.6414.5629.20215.57
65 74 19 JN1 RICHARD Daniel TOR 14.1813.3615.9029.26217.24
66 67 15 CH1 JOHNSTON Hamish TOQ K15.1414.8614.8429.70229.53
67 63 1 M3 ROBERTSON Stuart WCS GLO15.1114.9814.7629.74230.65
68 57 7 M2 HOPKINS Mark CAR 35.5314.6015.1529.75230.93
69 101 16 CH2 FIRMINGER Jack GLO 15.3514.8914.9929.88234.56
70 68 16 CH1 WILKINSON Hayden GLO DNF15.2115.0430.25244.89
71 73 2 M3 CALVERT John ASR 15.5315.3415.2430.58254.11
72 97 17 CH2 EDEN Samuel TOQ DNF15.4615.5330.99265.56
73 78 17 CH1 WILLIAMS Sam SAS XSC15.8015.6615.4831.14269.75
74 99 20 JN1 ELGY James MID 16.1215.4815.7231.20271.43
75 83 18 CH2 HANCOCK Karl MID 15.9815.7715.5131.28273.66
77 87 8 M2 HOMMEL Martin HEM WYC15.9515.7315.8131.54280.92
78 85 9 M2 DELLER Philip MID MID16.4515.9216.1732.09296.29
79 86 20 CH2 HAYWARD Soren SWN 16.5516.0416.1632.20299.36
80 79 3 M3 ROE Nicholas TOR SWN16.9816.4016.4932.89318.63
81 89 18 CH1 THORLEY Duncan MID 16.7516.5216.5133.03322.54
82 88 19 CH1 LEE Sam MID 17.6817.2717.6234.89374.49
83 84 4 M3 WARMINGTON Nicholas HEM 19.1617.8617.8435.70397.12
84 100 5 M3 ELGY John MID 18.91DNF18.6437.55448.79
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Cardiff Ski Club CAR 96.2425.00
2 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 96.6620.00
3 Midland Ski Club MID 102.4916.00
4 Berkshire Race Squad BRS 103.0414.00
5 Hemel Ski Club HEM 106.2212.00
6 Telford Junior Ski Club TEL 110.0410.00
7 Torquay Alpine Ski Club TOQ 117.149.00
Swansea Nomads Ski Club
SWN DNF
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF
Southampton Alpine Club
SOU DNF
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
Western Counties Ski Club
WCS DNF
Slalom Plus Ski Race Team
SLP DNF
Sharks Ski Club
SHK DNF
Arrows Ski Racing Club
ARW DNF
Suffolk Vikings
VIK DNF
Avon Ski Club
AVO DNF
Pendle Ski Club
PND DNF
Norfolk Ski Club
NOR DNF
Torfaen Ski Club
TOR DNF
Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club
WYC DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club
BWP DNF
Aldershot Ski Race Club
ASR DNF
Sandown Park Ski Race Club
SPR DNF