Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre

NameGloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre
Websitehttp://www.gloucesterski.com/
SurfaceDry
Length (m)220
LocationGet Directions
ClubsSlalom Plus Ski Race Team
Gloucester Ski Club
Date Format Winners
03 June 2000 Club National LEE AdamO'NEILL Rebecca
04 June 2000 Grand Prix RAWLINGS-BROWN ZoeBAINBRIDGE Jonathan
09 June 2001 Club National BROWN ThomasDALTON Eleanor
09 June 2002 Club National HARRIS GemmaHUNT Georgie
31 May 2003 Club National HALL BennVERNON Rowan
12 June 2004 Club National HATCHER MichaelGODDARD Emily
11 June 2005 Club National THELWELL AliceHATCHER David
08 July 2006 Club National ADCOCK RachelROOSE Andrew
07 July 2007 Club National WATSON AndrewVERNON Rowan
14 July 2007 Celtic Cup BAGGIO JaymeTELLING Marc
15 July 2007 Celtic Cup HALL BennBAGGIO Jayme
29 June 2008 Club National Cardiff Ski ClubRYDING DavidVERNON Rowan
12 July 2008 Celtic Cup DAVIES CharlotteHALES Thomas
13 July 2008 Celtic Cup HALES ThomasVERNON Rowan
28 June 2009 Club National WATSON AndrewCardiff Ski ClubDAVIES Charlotte
11 July 2009 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewDAVIES Charlotte
12 July 2009 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewDAVIES Charlotte
22 June 2010 Club National HORNSBY Harry
26 June 2010 Club National LAMBDEN Sarah
10 July 2010 Celtic Cup DAWES EmilyMOLLOY Michael
11 July 2010 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewGOULD Charlotte
06 February 2011 Club National GOULD CharlotteFLAHIVE Gerard
09 July 2011 Celtic Cup WATSON AndrewBULLOCK Alexandra
10 July 2011 Celtic Cup LAMBDEN SarahMOLLOY Michael
02 June 2012 Club National BOZIER HannahHALES Thomas
09 June 2012
23 June 2012 GBR WATSON AndrewHALES Alice
24 June 2012 GBR WATSON AndrewGOULD Charlotte
14 April 2013
14 April 2013 Club National
22 June 2013 Club National LAMBDEN SarahHORNSBY Harry
23 June 2013 Club National SIEBER JamesHOPKINS Emily
06 July 2013 GBR WATSON AndrewLAMBDEN Sarah
07 July 2013 GBR WATSON AndrewHOPKINS Emily
31 August 2013 National Champs HOPKINS EmilyMOLLOY Michael
19 April 2014
19 April 2014 Club National
31 May 2014 GBR LAMBDEN SarahHALES Thomas
28 June 2014 Club National Pendle Ski ClubLAMBDEN SarahCORR Christopher
29 June 2014 Club National Pendle Ski ClubCORR ChristopherHALES Alice
06 July 2014 GBR LAMBDEN SarahHALES Thomas
02 May 2015
03 May 2015 Club National HUPPACH DeclanMidland Ski ClubSHERING Nicole
04 May 2015 GBR USHER Annie
20 June 2015 GBR LAMBDEN SarahJEAL Alex
21 June 2015 Club National Midland Ski ClubHORNSBY HarryHALLETT Georgia
25 June 2016 Club National CORR ChristopherSHERING NicoleAldershot Ski Race ClubBUNTON Ryan
26 June 2016 Club National WEEKS OliverAldershot Ski Race ClubSHERING Nicole
03 September 2016 National Champs BUNTON RyanGREENWOOD JamesBOZIER Hannah
24 June 2017 GBR WEEKS OliverCOX JackHALLETT Georgia
25 June 2017 National Champs
08 July 2017 Club National CORR ChristopherFENNELL AmberSHERING NicoleAldershot Ski Race Club
09 July 2017 Club National Pendle Ski ClubFENNELL AmberSHERING NicoleCORR Christopher
Rank Name YOB Event Format Date Gates Time
1 BROWN Thomas 1982 Club National 09 June 2001 - 9.99
2 BROWN Thomas 1982 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.08
3 HUNT Georgie 1984 Club National 09 June 2002 - 10.14
4 MANNS William 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.16
5 MANNS William 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.20
6 HUNT Georgie 1984 Club National 09 June 2002 - 10.21
7 MANNS William 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.26
8 BARNETT David 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.28
9 BARNETT David 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.34
10 HUNT Georgie 1984 Club National 09 June 2002 - 10.36
11 MANNS William 1985 Club National 09 June 2002 - 10.39
12 MOLLOY Michael 1992 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.39
13 BROWN Thomas 1982 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.41
14 HATCHER Michael 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.45
15 MOLLOY Michael 1992 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.47
16 HATCHER David 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.53
17 MANNS William 1985 Club National 09 June 2002 - 10.53
18 HATCHER David 1985 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.57
19 HATCHER Michael 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.57
20 HORNSBY Harry 1991 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.57
21 DAVIES Andrew 1992 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.59
22 BARRETT Paul 1976 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.59
23 BARRETT Paul 1976 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.60
24 WATSON Andrew 1991 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.60
25 HATCHER David 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.61
26 HORNSBY Harry 1991 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.62
27 WATSON Andrew 1991 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.63
28 HALES Thomas 1990 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.64
29 HOWELLS James 1980 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.64
30 HOWELLS James 1980 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.64
31 HATCHER David 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.65
32 HALES Thomas 1990 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.65
33 HATCHER Michael 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.65
34 ROOSE Andrew 1990 Club National 08 July 2006 - 10.66
35 HALES Thomas 1990 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.67
36 HATCHER Michael 1985 Club National 12 June 2004 - 10.68
37 HALES Thomas 1990 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.69
38 HORNSBY Harry 1991 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.70
39 HATCHER David 1985 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.70
40 HORNSBY Harry 1991 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.71
41 HATCHER David 1985 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.72
42 SIEBER James 1996 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.72
43 BARNETT David 1985 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.72
44 HALES Thomas 1990 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.72
45 WATSON Andrew 1991 Club National 07 July 2007 - 10.72
46 HATCHER David 1985 Club National 02 June 2012 - 10.73
47 HOWELLS James 1980 Club National 09 June 2001 - 10.73
48 DAVIES Andrew 1992 Celtic Cup 10 July 2010 - 10.74
49 HATCHER David 1985 Club National 12 June 2004 - 10.74
50 KILDAY Simon 1987 Club National 31 May 2003 - 10.74