Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre: Club National (Midland) (28 June 2014)

Date28 June 2014
SlopeGloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 10.00 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male 10.00 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 10.00
1 111 1 U21 LAMBDEN Sarah GLO 17.5417.9218.3435.8810.00
2 112 1 SEN HALES Alice CAR 18.1117.9218.3036.2215.88
3 121 2 U21 HATHWAY Ellen LSU 19.4118.4918.6537.1431.77
4 116 3 U21 DAVIES Jenny ASR 18.8818.6019.1337.7341.97
5 124 4 U21 THOMAS Elisabeth MID 18.9518.9318.8837.8143.35
6 118 2 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO DNF19.3519.0738.4253.89
7 123 5 U21 MIDDLETON Amy MID 19.6019.5119.2738.7860.11
8 120 1 U14 TAPSELL Charlotte HEM 19.9419.5419.6739.2167.54
9 122 2 U14 VALE Lauren CHT DSQ19.5419.7539.2968.92
10 113 1 U16 SHERING Nicole HEM 19.64DNF19.9439.5873.94
11 114 2 U16 MAYHEW Jessica MID 21.2119.8319.9239.7576.87
12 127 3 U16 WILLIAMS Grace TEL 20.2020.1219.8639.9880.85
13 119 4 U16 GATTY Victoria PND 32.4020.5820.1940.7794.50
14 131 5 U16 HYETT Georgia CAR 20.3020.1020.7640.8696.05
15 126 6 U21 DANNATT Gemma GLO 20.5720.5320.8341.36104.69
16 128 6 U16 PENHALE Emma GLO DNF20.9620.7341.69110.40
17 143 7 U16 EVANS Isabel SAS 22.0321.1022.2643.36139.25
18 129 8 U16 WILKINS Eleanor BRS 25.2521.7322.0243.75145.99
19 139 9 U16 BOSWELL Olivia SRR 23.2922.1521.6843.83147.37
20 115 10 U16 MOORE Danica BRO 22.6722.1722.4544.62161.03
21 137 11 U16 FURLONG Georgia CAR 23.4222.8822.6545.53176.75
22 135 1 U18 COOK Ellie GLO 23.6523.0222.8645.88182.80
23 136 3 U14 HODGSON Ellen ASR 24.6123.2222.9046.12186.95
24 145 2 U18 SELLWOOD Ellen CAR 24.00DSQ23.1047.10203.88
25 153 4 U14 HAWKINS Lily HEM 23.8823.4323.7647.19205.43
26 140 5 U14 HAWKINS Zara HEM 25.0123.8023.4247.22205.95
27 152 6 U14 DANCE Hannah ALD 23.3823.3823.8547.23206.13
28 146 7 U14 DRUMMOND Isabel TEL 24.9924.2523.9748.22223.23
29 141 8 U14 BANNISTER Lucy ASR 25.4824.5124.3648.87234.46
30 151 9 U14 HAWKINS Danielle HEM DSQ24.5425.0549.59246.91
31 144 10 U14 STAYMAN Jessica SOU 26.8924.9525.2050.15256.58
32 142 1 MAS CAMPBELL-WOODWARD Sarah 26.1125.7524.8650.61264.53
33 147 12 U16 ELLISON Molly SRR 25.8525.8125.3251.13273.52
34 138 2 MAS HILLS Alison MSR 27.1025.9825.8651.84285.79
35 148 13 U16 MAYHEAD Eve ASR 27.1127.2926.2753.38312.40
36 150 14 U16 TINLEY Rebecca MID 29.3029.1228.4657.58384.97
37 149 11 U14 HOLT Marisa SRR 29.5129.3528.2557.60385.32
117 U18 USHER Annie ASR DNFDNFDNF
125 SEN WISEMAN Kelly PND 22.3622.64DSQDNF
130 U14 MARTIN Lily BRO DNF22.41DSQDNF
132 U16 WHITMARSH-ALI Megan CHT DNF24.11DSQDNF
133 U14 ORCHARD Ellie HEM DNFDSQDNF
134 U14 ATKINSON Molly CHT 26.2024.72DNFDNF
154 U18 TINLEY Rose MID 33.6532.10DNFDNF
155 U21 FORBES Hannah BRO DSQ42.53DNSDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 10.00
1 8 1 U21 CORR Christopher PND 16.31DNF16.3432.6510.00
2 14 1 SEN HALES Thomas CAR 16.8616.6616.4333.0918.36
3 6 2 SEN JEAL Alex GLO 16.8716.8516.6033.4525.19
4 2 3 SEN HORNSBY Harry MID 16.83DNF16.7433.5727.47
5 11 1 U18 WITTS Callum PND 17.1717.1216.7033.8232.22
6 5 2 U21 GRANT James LSU 16.9117.0516.9433.8532.79
7 1 4 SEN MOLLOY Daniel NOR 17.8417.2416.9434.1839.05
7 12 3 U21 GRANT Thomas HEM 17.0617.3517.1234.1839.05
9 13 5 SEN CLARK Benjamin BRO 17.3017.3816.9134.2139.62
10 9 1 U16 HUPPACH Declan PND 17.6717.1317.1634.2941.14
11 15 4 U21 KNOWLES Michael MSR 17.4817.4516.8934.3442.09
12 4 5 U21 LEE Adam. PND 17.5917.2917.1634.4544.18
13 30 6 U21 SELLWOOD Thomas CAR 17.7017.7017.3335.0355.19
14 25 1 U14 WEEKS Oliver MID 17.54DNF17.5135.0555.57
15 28 7 U21 BRADFORD-SMITH Jack ASR DNF17.7417.5935.3360.89
16 17 8 U21 MARTIN Matthew MSR 17.78DSQ17.5635.3461.08
17 20 9 U21 WELLS Oliver HEM 17.8417.7817.7735.5565.07
18 22 1 MAS HALES Robert CAR 18.3517.5418.2135.7568.87
19 7 10 U21 FARR Oliver PPS 18.2918.3517.5335.8270.20
20 35 6 SEN HOOK Kristian ASR DNF18.2117.6735.8871.34
21 24 2 U18 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 18.5517.8618.1836.0474.37
22 26 2 U16 SPEED Craig ASR 18.4018.1618.0436.2077.41
23 3 11 U21 EVANS Emile CAR DNF18.5117.8136.3279.69
24 18 12 U21 RIGBY Jack MID 18.4918.7118.1136.6085.01
25 31 3 U18 PHELPS Nicholas MID 18.8718.5118.2536.7688.05
26 41 2 MAS BLOOM Adam WCS 18.7118.7318.0636.7788.24
27 86 13 U21 HUTCHINGS Michael 19.1018.6918.0936.7888.43
28 38 2 U14 CASE Toby HEM 18.3618.7618.4636.8289.19
29 19 4 U18 BROWN Cameron PPS 18.6918.3218.5436.8689.94
30 43 3 U16 BANNISTER Adam ASR 18.6819.0918.4737.1595.45
31 33 4 U16 BINGHAM Jonathan ESX 18.6918.7018.5637.2597.35
31 39 3 MAS ROSS David TSN 18.9618.3818.8737.2597.35
33 29 7 SEN CHAMPION Ben CHT 19.3018.7519.0437.79107.60
34 36 5 U18 BIGGS Saul FLK 19.44DNF18.5237.96110.83
35 42 8 SEN MILSTED James RAV 18.9619.4519.1038.06112.73
36 98 9 SEN FARIA Aidan BATH 18.98DSQ19.3838.36118.43
37 52 5 U16 RIGBY Jordan MID 18.7919.3419.6538.44119.95
38 44 6 U16 RICHMOND Henry WCS DNF19.5519.0338.58122.61
39 61 3 U14 UPTON Thomas MID 19.4719.6219.2838.75125.83
40 49 4 U14 HOLMES Robert PND 18.8619.0820.0038.86127.92
41 40 5 U14 HUPPACH Josef PND 19.5119.4619.4938.95129.63
42 46 6 U18 EAVES Jonathan PND 19.4920.0519.5639.05131.53
43 55 6 U14 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 19.5721.8619.5039.07131.91
44 56 7 U14 BLOOM Ryan WCS 18.9819.3520.3539.33136.85
45 45 7 U16 HALLETT Jacob PPS 19.6521.2919.8139.46139.32
46 70 8 U16 DAVEY Tarran PLY 19.51DNF20.1339.64142.74
47 51 4 MAS NAYLER Graham ASR 20.3419.7919.8939.68143.49
48 63 9 U16 MILLER-HASTINGS Frankie FLK 19.9920.0219.7539.74144.63
49 50 5 MAS BUNTON Paul CHT 20.4919.9020.0139.91147.86
50 75 7 U18 BANNISTER Callum AVO 19.9120.5220.0639.97149.00
51 83 10 U16 CRIDDLE Isaac CAR 19.5520.6120.5240.07150.90
52 65 11 U16 SMITH Euan ASR 20.4120.2619.8840.14152.23
53 69 8 U14 KIPPING Lewis SRR 20.0420.4220.3640.40157.17
54 99 10 SEN DOWDALL James BATH 20.9119.8920.6640.55160.02
55 66 9 U14 SMITH Nathan ASR 20.4320.3920.2240.61161.15
56 53 12 U16 FOWLES James FLK 21.9320.2420.4740.71163.05
57 59 6 MAS CROMBLEHOLME Roger MID DNF20.4920.4640.95167.61
58 94 10 U14 MATHEW Oliver AVO 20.8420.5220.4941.01168.75
59 64 11 U14 BINGHAM Nicholas ESX DSQ20.7520.7741.52178.43
60 73 12 U14 FENELEY Jack PND 20.5120.6721.2141.72182.23
61 85 14 U21 HOLT Sam BRS 21.0620.7121.1641.87185.08
62 71 13 U14 PRICE Rhys GLO 20.8121.0121.0741.88185.27
63 68 13 U16 HANLON George FPS 21.40DNF21.0242.42195.53
64 67 14 U14 BUTTERWORTH Thomas WWS 21.7121.5820.8542.43195.72
65 84 15 U14 SMITH Oscar ASR 22.0521.2821.2342.51197.23
66 88 16 U14 WATTS Llewellyn CAR 22.5121.9321.1643.09208.25
67 95 8 U18 SOMMERFIELD George AVO 22.0521.8321.3843.21210.53
68 60 7 MAS ATKINSON Andrew BRO 21.7821.5721.6843.25211.29
69 81 17 U14 JONES Gethin CAR DSQ21.9021.9043.80221.73
70 74 18 U14 BLACK Oliver PPS 21.8925.2822.0243.91223.82
71 79 9 U18 CULSHAW Daniel PND 22.2522.5121.8244.07226.86
72 76 14 U16 TRUST Alex HEM 22.4122.1122.1144.22229.71
73 92 19 U14 COOK James GLO DSQ23.0121.9544.96243.76
74 80 8 MAS SMITH Anthony ALD 23.1523.1222.1045.22248.70
75 77 20 U14 WILLIAMS-GRAVENER David FLK 22.8823.1223.2146.09265.22
76 48 15 U16 WORTT Aaron ASR DNF26.4020.2846.68276.42
77 89 10 U18 CORR David PND 23.5724.1723.2046.77278.13
78 90 21 U14 MOORE Chris SRR 33.8323.8023.7547.55292.94
79 93 16 U16 MOORE Connor SRR 24.8424.6723.9048.57312.31
80 72 17 U16 JONES Iwan CAR 19.5920.0430.4450.03340.03
81 96 22 U14 SMITH Ben ASR 25.24DNF27.9653.20400.23
10 SEN HATCHER David WCS 17.19DNFDNSDNF
16 SEN EMMERSON Phil MID 17.8117.53DSQDNF
21 SEN WALKER Edmund MID DNF18.18DSQDNF
23 MAS HAWKINS Mark MID 17.9217.56DNFDNF
27 SEN SMITH James MID 17.4617.64DSQDNF
32 U21 MILLER Gareth MID 17.6417.36DNFDNF
34 MAS BANNISTER Simon ASR 19.1218.48DNFDNF
37 U18 CHARLTON Harvey ASR DNSDNSDNS
47 U14 APPLETON Byron HEM DNF26.54DSQDNF
54 U14 HEMMING Ethan MID 19.74DNFDNFDNF
57 U16 LAWRENCE Thomas MID 21.00DNFDSQDNF
58 MAS HOLMES John PND DNF20.89DSQDNF
62 U21 LEE Sam MID DNFDNFDNF
78 U14 HUMPHREYS Charles HEM DSQDSQDNF
82 U16 EVANS Harrison SAS DNF20.77DNFDNF
87 MAS WANG Matt HEM 24.9723.36DNFDNF
91 U16 HOCKING Alexander FPS 23.7223.70DNFDNF
97 U16 KELLY Patrick MID DSQ99.15DNSDNF
100 U14 MCCOLL Ruari TOQ DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Pendle Ski Club PND 141.5325.00
2 Midland Ski Club MID 143.0320.00
3 Cardiff Ski Club CAR 144.4116.00
4 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 145.1414.00
5 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 149.4412.00
6 Hemel Ski Club HEM 149.7910.00
7 Ski Rossendale Race Club SRR 180.359.00
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
Western Counties Ski Club
WCS DNF
Welwyn Garden City Race Team
WGC DNF
Manchester Ski Racing (Chill Factore)
MSR DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Festival Park Ski and Snowboard Club CIC (Stoke)
FPS DNF
West Wales Ski Club
WWS DNF
Aldershot Senior Ski Club
ALD DNF
Berkshire Race Squad
BRS DNF
Plymouth Snowsport Race Club
PLY DNF
Bromley Race Club
BRO DNF
Avon Ski Club
AVO DNF
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF
Team Snowtrax
TSN DNF
Norfolk Ski Club
NOR DNF
Folkestone Ski Club
FLK DNF
Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club
BWP DNF
Telford Junior Ski Club
TEL DNF
Peak Performance Snowsports
PPS DNF
Loughborough Sno
LSU DNF
Southampton Alpine Club
SOU DNF