Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre: Club National (28 June 2009)

Date28 June 2009
SlopeGloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 10.00 (BARTS: BARTS Female)
Male 10.00 (BARTS: BARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Female: 10.00
1 9 1 JN2 DAVIES Charlotte GLO 12.2012.1311.7923.9210.00
2 1 2 JN2 HALES Alice CAR 12.5712.5912.2924.8633.58
3 6 1 SN GODDARD Emily GLO 12.7412.6212.5825.2042.11
4 12 1 JN1 LINLEY Natassja GLO DNF12.7112.5125.2242.61
5 7 3 JN2 GOULD Charlotte TEL 12.9412.7312.5025.2342.86
6 13 1 CH2 LAMBDEN Sarah GLO 12.7613.0112.5825.3445.62
7 3 2 CH2 JENKINS Nia NOR 12.7712.9412.6425.4147.37
8 2 3 CH2 WIDDUP Bethany PND 13.3313.1812.7725.9560.92
9 10 4 JN2 HATCHER Kirsty CAR 13.2713.2312.7826.0162.42
9 11 2 JN1 BROWN Claire TEL 13.0113.1113.0026.0162.42
9 18 1 CH1 JENKINS Megan NOR 13.2813.1712.8426.0162.42
12 5 3 JN1 SHRIMPTON Charlotte TEL 13.1313.1512.9326.0663.68
13 23 4 JN1 GOULD Georgina TEL 13.8213.0013.0826.0864.18
14 15 5 JN1 POWELL Caroline BWP 13.23DNF12.8926.1265.18
15 8 5 JN2 DAWES Emily MID 13.2713.1113.0626.1766.44
16 20 4 CH2 HALLETT Georgia CAR 14.0913.3213.0926.4172.46
17 4 5 CH2 DAVIES Stephanie CAR 13.4813.6113.1026.5876.72
18 25 6 CH2 DAVIES Jenny ASR 13.9413.3413.3226.6678.73
19 22 7 CH2 SIMPSON Eleanor ASR 13.8213.2913.4926.7881.74
20 19 6 JN1 PATTERSON Aileen SSC 13.4213.6713.4026.8282.74
21 27 2 CH1 COOPER Yasmin HEM 13.7813.7513.3027.0588.51
22 33 8 CH2 BROWN Ellen TEL 13.30DNF13.8027.1089.77
23 26 7 JN1 VALE Nikkie BRO 13.8113.7213.4327.1591.02
24 17 8 JN1 STAFFORD Emma SOU 14.3813.5713.5927.1691.27
25 35 3 CH1 HATHWAY Isabella ASR 14.7413.6213.5627.1891.77
26 21 9 JN1 WILLIAMS Sarah CAR 14.3113.7513.6527.4097.29
27 24 6 JN2 HAMILTON Caroline FLK 13.9813.7213.7827.5099.80
28 28 9 CH2 EDEN Katie TOQ 14.0013.8613.6527.51100.05
29 39 4 CH1 ROTA Morgan HEM 14.3814.0114.0028.01112.59
30 34 5 CH1 MARTIN-HARRINGTON Beatrice GLO 14.2714.0414.1028.14115.85
31 32 10 CH2 WILLIAMS Beth FLK 14.2914.8714.0328.32120.37
32 63 11 CH2 DANNATT Gemma GLO DNF14.1714.4028.57126.64
33 49 12 CH2 PRETTY Antonia SOU 14.3914.4214.2228.61127.64
34 41 13 CH2 THOMAS Elisabeth MID 14.7814.4114.2828.69129.65
35 61 10 JN1 BROWN Eloise AVO 14.5914.3114.5728.88134.41
36 44 6 CH1 HENDERSON Anna HEM 14.8114.3414.5928.93135.67
37 31 14 CH2 HOMMEL Klara WYC 14.5914.5814.4229.00137.42
38 42 15 CH2 DELLER Lucy MID 14.5914.8914.4729.06138.93
39 57 16 CH2 KINSMEN Sarah GLOS 14.5214.6514.7329.25143.70
40 36 11 JN1 PHELPS Sophia MID 14.8514.6814.7029.38146.96
41 29 2 SN DAWES Sarah MID 14.8214.9614.6329.45148.71
42 40 12 JN1 ADAMS Jasmine STS 15.0814.9414.6729.61152.73
43 45 7 JN2 WIDDUP Laura PND 15.1814.9014.8429.74155.99
44 60 13 JN1 RHODES Elisa GLO 15.3415.0414.7329.77156.74
45 56 7 CH1 BROOKS Emily GLOS 15.3014.8714.9329.80157.49
46 30 1 MAS WALSH Carrie ALD 15.8015.1114.8429.95161.25
47 58 8 CH1 LONG Phoebe ALD 15.6315.2214.8130.03163.26
48 51 17 CH2 COOPER Georgina GLO 15.0815.6015.2030.28169.53
49 50 18 CH2 THOMAS Kerry TOQ 15.3815.2515.1930.44173.55
50 52 9 CH1 HANCOCK Maxine MID 16.0915.2515.3130.56176.56
51 48 8 JN2 JONES Fiona MID 15.38DNF15.3330.71180.32
52 62 10 CH1 BROWN Madeleine AVO 15.5915.4715.6231.09189.85
53 59 19 CH2 PENMAN Rebecca AVO 16.4615.7515.4431.19192.36
54 54 2 MAS ELGY Geraldine MID 17.0717.8817.9335.00287.93
55 55 20 CH2 DOHERTY Robyn MID 18.4617.7018.0035.70305.48
56 53 3 MAS LEE Jane MID 18.6618.1324.2042.33471.79
57 37 11 CH1 AINSWORTH Claire TEL 14.4714.2750.5764.841036.42
14 JN1 HATHWAY Ellen ASR 13.0613.29DNFDNF
16 JN1 BILGORE Hannah SUR 13.5113.58DNFDNF
38 JN2 MIDDLETON Krista BRS 15.0714.58DSQDNF
43 CH2 JAMES Sophie BRS 14.8714.57DNFDNF
46 CH2 MAURICE Samantha CAR DNSDNSDNS
47 JN1 FORBES Hannah BRO 15.56DSQDNSDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: BARTS Male: 10.00
1 13 1 JN2 WATSON Andrew CAR 11.2211.1210.9922.1110.00
2 8 2 JN2 HALES Thomas CAR 11.5011.2411.1622.4017.87
3 12 1 SN HATCHER David TOR 11.7211.2311.5722.8028.72
4 10 3 JN2 CURTIS Daniel BWP 11.4911.3111.5122.8229.27
5 19 1 MAS HAWKINS Mark MID 11.7611.4711.4322.9031.44
6 9 2 SN ARMSTRONG Colin EXD 11.7611.4211.5022.9231.98
7 4 4 JN2 DAVIES Andrew CAR 11.6811.5011.7223.2240.12
8 14 5 JN2 HORNSBY Harry MID 11.6911.6411.6223.2641.21
9 16 6 JN2 MAY Christopher MID 11.9011.6611.6823.3443.38
10 17 7 JN2 DEAKIN William FLK 11.7611.6511.7423.3944.74
11 1 8 JN2 WILLIAMS Ian CAR 11.80DNF11.6023.4045.01
11 109 3 SN BEARDMORE Adam MID 11.81DNF11.5923.4045.01
13 49 9 JN2 DANBURY Bruce TOQ 11.9211.8911.5223.4145.28
14 5 1 JN1 MOZOL James GLO 11.7511.6311.8623.4947.45
15 24 2 JN1 MILLER Nicholas MID 12.1611.8712.0223.8958.30
16 15 10 JN2 CROWTHER James BRO 11.9712.1311.9923.9660.20
16 18 4 SN CALVERT Peter ASR 12.1211.9711.9923.9660.20
18 7 3 JN1 RICHARDS Ashley SWN 12.3912.0312.0124.0462.37
19 6 4 JN1 STEPHENS Samuel CAR 12.3111.8912.2424.1364.82
20 26 5 JN1 LEESON Richard PND DNF12.2111.9324.1465.09
21 20 6 JN1 FAIRBAIRN Samual SOU 12.4212.1612.0424.2066.72
22 3 11 JN2 DAVIES Colin CAR 12.2412.1012.1124.2166.99
23 25 7 JN1 WITTS Kaigan PND 12.4812.2912.0024.2969.16
24 33 1 CH2 DAVIES James GLO 12.4112.1612.1624.3269.97
25 29 2 CH2 SIEBER James SPR 12.3512.4712.0924.4473.23
26 30 8 JN1 DAVIES Peter ASR DNF12.2412.2224.4673.77
27 52 12 JN2 CHEW Jack TOQ 12.3012.4512.2024.5074.86
28 23 13 JN2 CAMPBELL Lawrie STS 12.65DSQ12.1724.8283.54
29 43 3 CH2 WILLOWS Laurence BRO 12.5012.4212.4424.8684.63
30 41 9 JN1 SADLER Francis BRS 12.6512.4112.6125.0288.97
31 112 10 JN1 RYMELL Harry GLO 12.7412.6212.4125.0389.24
32 39 5 SN WHYATT Laurence WYC 12.9912.4112.6325.0489.51
33 31 14 JN2 WILSON Simon STS 12.5412.4312.6525.0890.60
34 37 4 CH2 GODDARD-JONES Brodie SLP 12.6812.6212.4925.1191.41
34 45 15 JN2 CONDE Jamie MID 12.8312.3912.7225.1191.41
34 53 11 JN1 WILLIAMS Harry FLK 12.6212.9112.4925.1191.41
37 44 12 JN1 MILLER Gareth BRS 12.57DSQ12.5625.1391.95
38 40 16 JN2 BROTHERTON Tom WGC 12.7712.5112.8825.3999.01
39 48 2 MAS SADLER Leon BRS 12.6312.7312.7925.4299.82
40 50 3 MAS FARREN Claude RAV 12.7812.4213.0825.50101.99
41 51 13 JN1 THORLEY Alasdair MID 12.95DNF12.7925.74108.51
42 36 5 CH2 DAVIS George GLO 13.1812.9412.9525.89112.58
43 57 17 JN2 ROBERTS Daniel SLP 13.1413.3712.7725.91113.12
44 59 14 JN1 REIDY Alexander WGC 13.3412.9712.9525.92113.39
45 42 1 CH1 STOKES Oliver GLO 12.9913.2913.0326.02116.11
45 64 6 CH2 BELL Thomas GLO DNF12.9913.0326.02116.11
47 110 7 CH2 EVANS Christopher ASR 13.2213.1712.9826.15119.63
48 56 4 MAS NAYLER Graham ASR 13.0013.5213.1726.17120.18
49 46 15 JN1 HUMFRESS Joseph TEL 13.4013.2713.0726.34124.79
50 60 2 CH1 WHEELER William ASR 13.3213.4913.0726.39126.15
51 58 16 JN1 LEE Adam. MID DNF13.1713.2926.46128.05
52 54 6 SN VAN ZWANENBERG Benjamin GLO DNF13.4713.0026.47128.32
53 61 3 CH1 DAVIS Matthew GLO 13.2813.3813.2426.52129.67
54 67 4 CH1 PHELPS Nicholas MID 13.6813.3313.3126.64132.93
55 69 5 CH1 WHITAKER Jake TOQ 13.6313.3713.5026.87139.17
56 72 6 CH1 WARMINGTON Richard HEM 13.7813.5113.3826.89139.72
56 119 6 CH1 PENNING-LAMBERT Joshua HEM DSQ13.4513.4426.89139.72
58 47 8 CH2 KNOWLES Michael PND 13.8513.7613.1726.93140.80
59 70 8 CH1 THOMAS Cameron TOQ 13.7313.4913.4826.97141.89
60 78 9 CH1 MADDEN Alex NOR 13.7513.4813.5327.01142.97
61 93 17 JN1 ELGY James MID 14.1413.5513.5227.07144.60
62 115 9 CH2 PENNING-LAMBERT Matthew HEM DNF13.6213.4827.10145.41
63 63 18 JN2 MILLER Alec BRO 13.65DNS13.5027.15146.77
64 62 10 CH2 STREETON Joshua STS 13.6413.8713.6227.26149.76
65 71 10 CH1 PLEVNALIS Dominic MID 14.0813.5613.7127.27150.03
66 68 11 CH1 WHITE Alex HEM DSQ13.7013.6127.31151.11
67 123 12 CH1 GIRLING Kirran TEL 13.57DSQ13.8327.40153.55
68 122 18 JN1 LEWIS Christie GLO 13.9113.7413.8427.58158.44
69 76 13 CH1 SADLER Robert BRS 14.1113.7113.8927.60158.98
70 73 5 MAS NORRIS John VIK 14.1913.9513.7727.72162.24
71 85 11 CH2 HENDERSON Tom HEM 13.7213.7514.2227.94168.21
72 74 14 CH1 JOHNSTON Hamish TOQ 14.1214.1213.9128.03170.65
73 81 15 CH1 DEIGHTON Oliver ASR 14.6014.4413.8828.32178.52
74 87 12 CH2 REIDY Luca WGC DNF14.3314.0528.38180.15
75 80 16 CH1 WILLIAMS Sam SAS 14.3914.6614.3128.70188.83
75 111 19 JN1 ALBION Mark PND 14.6114.1614.5428.70188.83
77 75 20 JN1 YATES Jack MID 14.7614.4814.2528.73189.65
78 114 13 CH2 SELLWOOD Thomas CAR 14.41DNF14.3728.78191.00
79 97 19 JN2 WILKINS Simon TEL 14.6514.9414.2428.89193.99
80 79 17 CH1 SMITH Samuel MID DSQ14.5314.5629.09199.42
81 94 6 MAS EAVES David PND 15.1514.6714.4629.13200.50
82 96 14 CH2 BOWERS Dieter TEL 15.4214.6114.5729.18201.86
83 100 21 JN1 CASWELL David GLO 14.7614.7714.6429.40207.83
84 99 15 CH2 HANCOCK Karl MID 15.0114.7514.6729.42208.37
85 83 16 CH2 LUGGER Matthew TOQ 14.9314.9014.5629.46209.46
86 92 22 JN1 BENNETT Anthony TEL 15.3814.7314.7729.50210.54
87 118 7 MAS PEARSON Tony WCS 14.6914.5914.9329.52211.09
88 95 8 MAS ROBERTSON Stuart WCS 15.1814.5815.0729.65214.61
89 89 18 CH1 TAYLOR Daniel TEL 15.0814.8714.8529.72216.51
90 86 9 MAS CALVERT John ASR 15.3515.0414.8629.90221.40
91 90 10 MAS HOMMEL Martin WYC 15.0515.0414.9630.00224.11
92 84 23 JN1 EDEN Samuel TOQ 15.5815.0215.1530.17228.72
93 103 19 CH1 SCHOFIELD Connor HEM 15.5515.4915.3530.84246.91
94 104 20 CH1 BROWN Thomas FLK 16.0015.9015.2931.19256.40
95 108 21 CH1 CASHMORE William EXD 16.1115.3915.8531.24257.76
96 105 22 CH1 EAVES Jonathan PND 16.1315.6815.8231.50264.82
97 102 23 CH1 THORLEY Duncan MID 15.8216.0215.9731.79272.69
98 116 17 CH2 LOCKE David GLOS 16.1716.9515.9332.10281.10
99 106 18 CH2 LEE Sam MID 16.7417.1517.2333.97331.85
100 117 24 CH1 NUGENT Jordon GLOS 17.6817.5317.8935.42371.19
101 121 24 JN1 BEASLEY Joe TOQ 15.3014.7920.8535.64377.16
102 107 11 MAS WARMINGTON Nicholas HEM 18.4218.1618.2636.42398.33
103 82 19 CH2 FIRMINGER Jack GLO 14.2314.2035.6149.81761.70
2 SN LEESON Andrew PND 11.56DNFDSQDNF
11 JN2 MCWHIRTER Scott GSR DNSDNSDNS
21 JN2 CASTLE Alex BRS DNSDNSDNS
22 JN2 SANGER Scott CAR 12.0812.21DNFDNF
27 JN1 FURIO Marco TEL 12.6712.54DNFDNF
28 JN2 ADAMS Ben STS 12.0712.11DSQDNF
32 CH2 LEWIS Barney XSC DNSDNSDNS
34 SN RUDGE Barnaby GLO DNFDNFDNF
35 CH2 GRANT Thomas HEM DNSDNSDNS
38 JN1 HOLT-ROGERS Matthew PND DNF12.96DSQDNF
55 CH2 BROWN Jack FLK DSQ12.96DSQDNF
65 CH2 FARR Oliver SHK DNSDNSDNS
66 JN2 WILSON Edward PND DNF14.66DNFDNF
77 CH1 POWELL Ethan GLO 14.2713.86DSQDNF
88 CH1 CHAPMAN Euan ASR DNSDNSDNS
91 CH1 WITTS Callum PND 15.1114.60DSQDNF
98 CH1 FARREN Rory RAV DNSDNSDNS
101 JN1 WRIGHT Alexander GLO 13.46DSQDNFDNF
113 SN JONES Martin WCS DNSDNSDNS
120 MAS HAMILTON-DAVIES Mark WCS DNSDNSDNS
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Cardiff Ski Club CAR 94.1425.00
2 Gloucester Ski Club GLO 96.7620.00
3 Midland Ski Club MID 98.1916.00
4 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 101.2314.00
5 Pendle Ski Club PND 101.3112.00
6 Torquay Alpine Ski Club TOQ 102.2910.00
7 Bromley Race Club BRO 103.129.00
8 Folkestone Ski Club FLK 104.328.00
9 Telford Junior Ski Club TEL 104.687.00
10 Stoke Ski Racing Club STS 106.776.00
11 Hemel Ski Club HEM 106.835.00
12 Southampton Alpine Club SOU 107.024.00
Aldershot Senior Ski Club
ALD DNF
Berkshire Race Squad
BRS DNF
Avon Ski Club
AVO DNF
Norfolk Ski Club
NOR DNF
Exeter and District Ski Club
EXD DNF
Scottish Ski Club
SSC DNF
Torfaen Ski Club
TOR DNF
Wycombe Phoenix Ski Club
WYC DNF
Brentwood Park Ski Racing Club
BWP DNF
Sandown Park Ski Race Club
SPR DNF
Swansea Nomads Ski Club
SWN DNF
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF
Southampton Area Ski Association
SAS DNF
Western Counties Ski Club
WCS DNF
Welwyn Garden City Race Team
WGC DNF
Slalom Plus Ski Race Team
SLP DNF
Suffolk Vikings
VIK DNF