Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre: Club National (Midland Ski Club) (25 June 2016)

Date25 June 2016
SlopeGloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female 10.00 (BARTS: oBARTS Female)
Male 10.00 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female: 10.00
1 113 1 U18 SHERING Nicole TSN 19.17DSQ18.3937.5610.00
2 104 1 U21 DAVIES Jenny ASR 18.6519.1718.9337.5810.38
3 110 1 U16 PASCOE Eva TOQ 19.7419.4419.3238.7633.00
4 105 2 U21 NEWBOULT Helena MID 38.1819.5619.3038.8634.92
5 102 2 U18 MAYHEW Jessica MID 19.94DNF19.5139.4546.23
6 101 3 U18 HYETT Georgia CAR 20.0120.2819.9839.9956.58
7 108 1 SEN GODDARD Emily GLO 20.1520.3719.8840.0357.35
8 111 4 U18 EVANS Isabel ASR 21.0020.7219.7540.4765.78
9 106 5 U18 TUBBS Jessica TSN DNF20.2320.4740.7070.19
10 103 6 U18 GATTY Victoria PND 38.1621.2719.8041.0777.28
11 116 2 U16 JACKSON Ellie MID 20.8921.1020.9841.8792.62
12 119 3 U16 HARRISON Ursula CAR 21.68DNF21.6643.34120.80
13 123 7 U18 FURLONG Georgia CAR 21.8021.8121.6643.46123.10
14 112 8 U18 WILLIAMS Grace TEL 22.16DNF21.9244.08134.98
15 122 4 U16 BREEN Kate SUR 22.2822.0722.1544.22137.67
16 118 1 U14 TRUST Emma ASR 22.7122.3321.9844.31139.39
17 109 2 U14 EAVES Eleanor PND 22.9561.3522.2145.16155.69
18 128 3 U14 JONES Elin CAR 23.5222.8622.9445.80167.96
19 143 5 U16 BROOKS Georgia TOQ 24.4522.9622.9645.92170.26
20 120 4 U14 BOTY Nia HEM 23.5823.4522.6246.07173.13
21 114 9 U18 MOORE Danica BRO 23.0022.9123.4046.31177.73
22 135 5 U14 WILEY Lily WWS 24.2423.2523.5246.77186.55
23 129 10 U18 CALDWELL Cara TSN 25.2323.5123.4947.00190.96
24 121 6 U14 GILES Ella MID 22.0222.2025.7247.74205.14
25 136 7 U14 BOSWOOD-CLARK Eve TOQ 25.0624.0424.2148.25214.92
26 126 11 U18 DANIELS Megan WWS 25.8924.3224.0948.41217.99
27 132 12 U18 MAYHEAD Eve ASR 24.6424.3224.4248.74224.31
28 149 8 U14 DREW Isobel TOQ 29.0124.0024.8548.85226.42
29 127 1 MAS CAMPBELL-WOODWARD Sarah SRR 26.3324.2125.2849.49238.69
30 148 6 U16 GREENSMITH Anna PND 24.6924.1025.7749.87245.97
31 133 9 U14 SMITH Aimee CAR 25.2826.8224.7450.02248.85
32 124 7 U16 STAYMAN Jessica ASR 26.2625.6225.6251.24272.24
33 144 2 MAS HODSON Sally WWS 27.7425.7925.8151.60279.14
34 131 10 U14 HESELTON Rebecca PND 26.4426.0625.9952.05287.76
35 139 11 U14 DRUMMOND Elinor TEL 26.5525.9826.2752.25291.60
36 134 8 U16 DRUMMOND Isabel TEL 26.4127.7125.8752.28292.17
37 130 9 U16 THOMAS Megan WWS 27.0026.0826.2552.33293.13
38 146 12 U14 JAMES Bella MID 26.56DNF26.1052.66299.46
39 151 10 U16 WEIR Trinity MID 26.5726.0926.6852.77301.57
40 145 13 U14 DENNISON Hannah MID 26.9126.6726.7253.39313.45
41 138 14 U14 VOISEY-SMITH Sophie CAR 28.6227.2927.9855.27349.49
42 147 15 U14 HAMBLETON Chloe ASR 28.1727.2428.4855.72358.12
43 137 11 U16 VOISEY-SMITH Alice CAR 28.7328.5227.8156.33369.81
44 140 3 MAS ELGY Geraldine MID 30.3930.6131.0761.46468.15
45 115 12 U16 VALE Lauren CHT 19.3518.7445.6364.37523.93
46 141 4 MAS WALKER Jessica AVO 35.3133.5833.5367.11576.45
107 U21 HATHWAY Isabella ASR DNF19.58DNFDNF
117 U16 ATKINSON Molly CHT 21.34DNFDNFDNF
125 U16 MABBETT Emily CAR 23.8023.29DSQDNF
142 U14 LAWTON Emma MID 28.1527.44DSQDNF
150 MAS KIRWAN Jennifer MID DNF27.95DNFDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 10.00
1 11 1 SEN CORR Christopher LSU 17.20DNF16.7033.9010.00
2 3 1 MAS HATCHER David AVO 17.0517.2717.1734.2216.80
3 10 2 SEN MARTIN Matthew MSR 17.7017.4817.5034.9832.94
4 12 1 U18 BANNISTER Adam ASR 17.9018.1517.6335.5344.62
5 4 1 U21 WITTS Callum PND 18.2418.5617.3435.5845.68
6 6 3 SEN MOLLOY Daniel NOR DNF18.0417.6935.7348.87
7 7 4 SEN DANNS Jack LSU 18.6218.1117.7535.8651.63
8 9 2 U18 BINGHAM Jonathan ESX 18.24DNF18.0136.2559.91
9 8 1 U16 WEEKS Oliver MID DSQ18.0918.4536.5466.07
9 27 1 U16 BLOOM Ryan GLO 18.4818.3418.2036.5466.07
11 13 2 MAS HAWKINS Mark MID 18.46DNF18.1436.6067.35
12 15 3 U16 CASE Toby ASR 18.9618.4718.3536.8272.02
13 20 2 U21 BIGGS Saul AMB 18.1618.3018.6836.8472.44
14 34 3 MAS BLOOM Adam WCS 19.3718.7718.3637.1378.60
15 26 3 U18 JONES Aiden WWS 19.7318.8018.4437.2480.94
16 38 4 U16 FENELEY Jack PND 18.6819.4619.5638.24102.18
17 22 5 SEN DAVIES Peter ASR 19.1219.0019.2638.26102.60
18 29 3 U21 BOTY Harry HEM 19.2519.1319.1838.31103.66
19 30 4 MAS ROYLE Christopher SRR 19.6319.1319.2138.34104.30
20 31 5 U16 PRICE Rhys CAR 19.2819.4319.1338.41105.79
21 48 6 U16 MOORE Chris PND 19.2219.6119.5338.75113.01
22 16 4 U21 EAVES Jonathan PND 19.6719.5819.3038.88115.77
23 23 4 U18 AUSTIN William PND 19.3819.9619.5738.95117.26
24 35 1 U14 UPTON Jack MID 18.9218.8420.2139.05119.38
25 18 5 U18 EVANS Harrison ASR DSQ20.3818.8639.24123.42
26 33 7 U16 BUTTERWORTH Thomas WWS 20.1819.7819.6139.39126.60
27 40 2 U14 TUBBS Charlie TSN 20.4319.6319.9339.56130.21
28 43 6 U18 LYE Jake PND 19.6520.7520.0539.70133.19
29 51 8 U16 BRADWELL Ciaran SRR 19.6719.4920.3139.80135.31
30 50 9 U16 SMITH Nathan ASR 20.2920.0219.8039.82135.73
31 37 5 MAS ATKINSON Andrew CHT 19.7220.2920.3440.06140.83
32 45 7 U18 TRUST Alex ASR 21.1220.3320.0240.35146.99
33 42 10 U16 JONES Gethin CAR 20.7619.5220.8740.39147.84
34 56 11 U16 HUMPHREYS Charles HEM 20.1420.4420.9741.11163.13
35 49 8 U18 TARGETT Jason HEM 20.31DNF20.8641.17164.41
36 52 3 U14 EVANS Theo ASR 20.9120.6020.7041.30167.17
37 47 4 U14 STAYMAN Harry ASR 20.7820.8020.5841.36168.44
38 53 5 U14 MELLON-HENDRY Freddie ASR 21.6621.0520.8941.94180.76
39 44 6 MAS BUNTON Paul HEM 21.7120.9221.2042.12184.58
40 55 12 U16 EVANS Toby ASR 21.6620.9621.7542.71197.12
41 72 6 U14 LAW Joshua TEL 21.95DSQ21.2143.16206.67
42 19 5 U21 CHAPMAN Euan ASR 18.3518.3124.9643.27209.01
43 65 7 U14 SHAKESHAFT James MID 21.4421.8022.0543.49213.68
44 77 8 U14 GREENSMITH Thomas PND 21.7136.2621.9043.61216.23
45 57 9 U14 GILES Daniel MID 21.7721.5022.1543.65217.08
46 63 10 U14 VINCENT Ben TSN 22.3621.9422.5744.51235.35
47 61 9 U18 WILLIAMS Lewis AVO 22.9322.4422.4744.91243.84
48 68 13 U16 MCDONALD Ben ASR DSQ21.9223.3145.23250.64
49 58 7 MAS SMITH Anthony ALD 23.7622.8123.0445.85263.81
50 60 10 U18 COOPER-WALKER Josef AVO 23.5323.6123.0346.56278.88
51 64 14 U16 JINKS Thomas MID DNF24.5922.0646.65280.80
52 70 8 MAS GREENSMITH Andrew PND 22.7523.3724.8047.55299.91
53 71 15 U16 DALY George MID 24.0939.1824.0048.09311.38
54 62 11 U14 FURSE-COPE Jack ASR 24.1024.8124.0048.10311.59
55 24 11 U18 LAWRENCE Thomas MID 18.72DNF29.6648.38317.54
56 59 6 U21 CORR David PND 24.8124.0624.4648.52320.51
57 69 12 U14 WEBB Andrew TEL 25.0325.2524.4049.43339.84
58 74 9 MAS WITTS Shaun PND 26.5426.8026.7453.28421.61
59 66 10 MAS ELGY John MID 29.0928.2729.3257.59513.15
60 75 11 MAS BEECH David MID 29.54DSQ29.9059.44552.44
1 U18 SPEED Craig ASR DNF19.06DNFDNF
2 SEN SYMONS Daniel CHT 17.60DNFDNFDNF
5 U21 BRADFORD-SMITH Jack ASR 52.07DNFDNFDNF
14 SEN KNOWLES Michael MSR DNF18.00DNFDNF
17 MAS HALES Robert CAR DNSDNSDNS
21 U16 UPTON Thomas MID 18.2218.42DNFDNF
25 U16 SHEMMANS Jake ASR 18.9918.97DNFDNF
28 U18 JONES Iwan CAR 18.8118.90DNFDNF
32 U16 HEMMING Ethan MID DNF20.77DNFDNF
36 U18 DAVEY Tarran TOQ DNF21.09DNFDNF
39 U16 PRICE Joshua CAR 19.7321.76DNSDNF
41 U18 HOCKING Alexander MID DNFDNFDNF
46 U14 ROSS Callum SBR 21.8421.30DNFDNF
54 U16 SMITH Matthew GLO DNSDNSDNS
67 U16 CROKER Oliver Sy TSN DNSDNSDNS
73 SEN WIGFIELD Phil MID DNF24.83DSQDNF
76 MAS MARLOR Lee PND DNF21.15DNFDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Aldershot Ski Race Club ASR 148.1925.00
2 Midland Ski Club MID 151.0520.00
3 Pendle Ski Club PND 153.6416.00
4 Team Snowtrax TSN 162.3314.00
5 Cardiff Ski Club CAR 167.1812.00
6 Hemel Ski Club HEM 167.6110.00
7 West Wales Ski Club WWS 171.819.00
8 Telford Junior Ski Club TEL 188.928.00
Ski Rossendale Race Club
SRR DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Essex
ESX DNF
Ski Bitz Racing
SBR DNF
Aldershot Senior Ski Club
ALD DNF
Bromley Race Club
BRO DNF
Avon Ski Club
AVO DNF
JRS
JRS DNF
Norfolk Ski Club
NOR DNF
Gloucester Ski Club
GLO DNF
Torquay Alpine Ski Club
TOQ DNF
Surbiton High School Ski Club
SUR DNF
Ambition Racing Ski Club
AMB DNF
Loughborough Sno
LSU DNF
Western Counties Ski Club
WCS DNF
Manchester Ski Racing (Chill Factore)
MSR DNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2Run 3 Overall Time
1 208 1 Male U12 BUNTON Ryan HEM 21.0220.1220.2920.12
2 237 1 Female U12 BLOOM Lauren WCS DNF20.3520.3120.31
3 202 2 Male U12 DEEM Charlie MID 21.1520.54DNF20.54
4 201 3 Male U12 WOOLLEY Kieran MID 21.1121.1620.5820.58
5 226 2 Female U12 HOFFMAN Jolie GLO 20.9220.9920.7720.77
6 219 4 Male U12 DUNCAN Harry TSN 21.5921.0221.3521.02
7 215 1 Male U10 PARTON Lewis TEL 23.5121.7422.2921.74
8 235 3 Female U12 PUTMAN Abigail TSN 22.8422.5821.8221.82
9 214 2 Male U10 ATKINSON Liam CHT 21.9122.02DNF21.91
10 203 5 Male U12 STOCKS Elliot PND 22.32DNF22.4222.32
11 220 6 Male U12 HODSON Steffan WWS 22.4522.5922.8822.45
12 207 7 Male U12 SYDENHAM Leo AVO 22.7130.8422.7522.71
13 227 1 Female U10 PUTMAN Daisy TSN 23.5422.8623.0022.86
14 206 8 Male U12 MARLOR Bradley PND 23.3522.9124.6822.91
15 240 4 Female U12 HART Rebecca SRR 23.6723.2423.7523.24
16 234 5 Female U12 ORZEL Emilia MID DNF23.2723.7023.27
17 217 9 Male U12 HAUGEN Aurelien WCS 24.2023.8223.3923.39
18 232 6 Female U12 HEMMING Anya MID 23.7023.8223.6023.60
19 229 7 Female U12 BROOKS Ellie TOQ 25.9724.0723.8523.85
20 209 3 Male U10 ROYLE Finlay SRR 24.5723.8623.8823.86
21 228 8 Female U12 TOMS Felicity BRO 24.8124.0823.9423.94
22 236 9 Female U12 DUSANJH AUTY India ASR DSQDSQ24.1824.18
23 231 2 Female U10 CALDWELL Kitty-Jay TSN 24.4324.7224.3624.36
24 210 4 Male U10 HOUNSHAM Geno SAS DNF25.3224.5624.56
25 212 5 Male U10 HODSON Harri WWS 24.61DSQDSQ24.61
26 225 10 Female U12 WHITMARSH-ALI Evie CHT 25.02DNF24.9624.96
27 211 6 Male U10 MOON Aki TOQ 25.9624.9825.8924.98
28 239 11 Female U12 MELLON BACKHOUSE Isabella ASR 25.9625.16DSQ25.16
29 242 12 Female U12 GILES Charlotte MID 25.6425.8925.5625.56
30 238 3 Female U10 HESELTON Amelie PND 27.0526.4626.1626.16
31 241 4 Female U10 BUNTON Aimee HEM 27.9127.8126.6026.60
32 204 7 Male U10 MOON Mati TOQ 29.1127.1226.9926.99
33 216 10 Male U12 MOSS Finley MID 30.6928.9228.2428.24
34 218 8 Male U10 CHADWICK Alex MID 29.4728.3629.3528.36
35 205 9 Male U10 MOSS William MID 31.01DSQ29.6529.65
36 233 5 Female U10 DREW Jasmine TOQ 43.6329.7330.3729.73
37 213 11 Male U12 SIMCOX Jack TEL 31.5729.86DSQ29.86
38 230 6 Female U10 FURSE-COPE Jenna ASR 31.5230.2831.5530.28