Midlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend): National Champs (British Outdoor Championships) (22 September 2018)

Date22 September 2018
SlopeMidlothian Snowsports Centre (Hillend)
FormatNational Champs
StatusResults Available
Female BARTS: oBARTS Female
Male 33.53 (BARTS: oBARTS Male)
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Female
1 9 1 SEN RITCHIE Nicole GSR 33.8331.7565.580.00
2 2 2 SEN DAVIES Jenny ASR 34.0132.4266.439.33
3 7 1 U16 MCKEY Holly GSR 34.9933.2868.2729.53
4 3 1 U18 VALE Lauren ASR 35.7333.3669.0938.54
5 4 1 U21 RYAN Eildh GSR 35.2433.9669.2039.74
6 11 2 U18 CLARKE Jemma LSR 35.8134.5070.3151.93
7 5 1 U14 ANDERSON Sophie LSR 36.2035.0671.2662.36
8 8 3 SEN WINTHROP Claire LSR 36.5735.2571.8268.51
9 6 2 U16 WILSON Amy TSC 36.8035.4372.2373.01
10 10 3 U18 PASCOE Eva TOQ 38.0635.1273.1883.44
11 15 2 U14 STOKOE Amy TSC 37.3536.4473.7990.14
12 16 3 U14 SPENCE Madison LSR 37.8836.8874.76100.79
13 17 3 U16 WALKER Robyn GSR 37.5437.4274.96102.98
14 18 4 U18 SKINNER Eilidh LSR 38.4737.7176.18116.38
15 22 4 U14 RAE Lauren GSR 40.3539.1779.52153.05
16 29 5 U18 SHARP Charlotte BSC 43.4138.8682.27183.24
17 12 2 U21 SHERING Nicole TSN 33.9948.3782.36184.23
18 26 4 U16 MCGREGOR Louisa LSR 42.1340.8682.99191.14
19 25 5 U14 ALLEN Amelia SCI 41.9741.6783.64198.28
20 14 5 U16 LANGMUIR Taylor GSR 47.5838.1385.71221.01
21 24 6 U16 HOWAT Emma MUC 43.1143.3486.45229.13
22 21 7 U16 AINSWORTH Isabel 39.8046.8886.68231.66
23 13 8 U16 O'BRIEN Olivia 52.0835.6387.71242.96
24 32 6 U14 BALLANTYNE Iona LSR 44.3343.4387.76243.51
25 34 6 U18 GREEN Eleanor ASC 48.2242.0490.26270.96
26 31 7 U14 DONALD Mia LSR 52.5141.1493.65308.18
27 30 9 U16 PATCHETT Imogen 56.3541.1397.48350.23
28 35 10 U16 SHARP Melissa 52.6348.86101.49394.25
29 36 8 U14 PARK Sophie LSR 51.9260.40112.32513.16
1 SEN GARDINER Carla ESC DNSDNS
19 U21 HILLIARD Charlotte BOW 38.16DSQDNF
20 U14 SHEPHERD Sorcha LSR 38.97DNFDNF
23 U16 GRANTHAM Maja BSC 41.57DSQDNF
27 U14 LAWS Grace RAV DNSDNS
28 U14 COWIE Daisy GDN DNSDNS
33 U16 CLARKE Emily SSC DNSDNS
37 SEN TAYLOR Kate GSR 37.37DNFDNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: oBARTS Male: 33.53
1 53 1 U16 ANDERSON Robbie GSR 33.2430.6663.9033.53
2 50 1 U18 UPTON Thomas MID 33.2631.3264.5841.19
3 42 1 U21 WAITT Scott LSR 33.5931.2364.8243.90
4 41 2 U21 SPEED Craig ASR 33.9532.2166.1658.99
5 54 2 U18 HAY Adam LSR 34.4031.9566.3561.14
6 48 3 U18 GREENSHIELDS Duncan LSR 34.7233.8768.5986.38
7 60 1 U14 WATSON Murdo LSR 35.4333.8369.2693.92
8 46 4 U18 BRADWELL Ciaran SRR 35.6633.8769.5396.97
9 58 2 U16 ANDERSON Jamie GSR 36.4535.2971.74121.87
10 70 2 U14 HODGE Ryrie LSR 36.7235.3072.02125.02
11 62 3 U16 FRASER Rory LSR 36.8335.4272.25127.61
12 57 3 U14 LEITCH Daniel LSR 37.7635.0672.82134.04
13 59 4 U16 FORSTER William RAV 37.2035.7172.91135.05
14 55 3 U21 SHEPHERD Calum ASC 36.7636.4273.18138.09
15 64 4 U14 MCKEY Lewis GSR 38.2035.6973.89146.09
16 80 5 U18 HOSKINGS Benjamin AVO 37.9936.3374.32150.94
17 43 1 MAS ROYLE Christopher SRR 38.0737.2575.32162.21
18 68 5 U16 SEATON Ruaridh LSR 39.1737.8677.03181.47
19 61 5 U14 HORN Frederick LSR 40.2238.0778.29195.67
20 75 6 U14 HODGKISS Ollie GSR 40.4038.1178.51198.15
21 74 6 U16 MCKAY Joseph GSR 41.3037.6878.98203.45
22 72 7 U16 HODGKISS Fin GSR 40.3539.0379.38207.95
23 78 8 U16 DEVLIN Sean GSR 43.0236.5879.60210.43
24 44 6 U18 HANNAN James LSR 48.1133.3581.46231.39
25 77 7 U14 WHATFORD Ben GDN 42.5739.4482.01237.59
26 79 7 U18 ARNOTT Jack LSR 42.6439.9382.57243.90
27 73 9 U16 MCINTYRE Ross BSC 41.8740.7282.59244.12
28 87 8 U14 ROSS Bailey GSR 43.2639.7082.96248.29
29 91 9 U14 QUEISSER Ferdinand ATC 42.3541.0583.40253.25
30 76 10 U16 DIXON Max MUC 42.6341.2883.91258.99
31 88 10 U14 CANE Callum LSR 43.2241.5384.75268.46
32 83 11 U14 MCELREA Robert Angus GSR 43.6742.7286.39286.94
33 84 12 U14 WARD-BOPP James SCI 47.5539.0486.59289.19
34 56 11 U16 VINCENT Ben TSN 50.2538.5888.83314.43
35 94 13 U14 DIXON Ben MUC 47.1744.4791.64346.09
36 86 14 U14 MYLES Murdo MUC 48.9943.4192.40354.66
37 93 15 U14 TANNOCK Lewis BSC 59.3745.95105.32500.23
38 66 8 U18 SIMPSON Neil GDN 94.6336.05130.68785.98
40 U18 NESBITT Ross GSR DNFDNF
45 U18 COLUMB Nathan DNFDNF
47 U18 GIBSON Cameron GSR DNSDNS
49 U18 DALZIEL William LSR 33.25DSQDNF
51 U21 NESBITT Kieran DNFDNF
52 U16 GRIEVE Joe LSR DNFDNF
63 U14 BAGGALEY Fraser LSR DNSDNS
65 U18 MCINTYRE Scott BSC 37.71DNFDNF
67 U21 SINGLETON Cillian SCI 38.20DSQDNF
69 U14 DEMPSTER Arran LSR DNSDNS
71 U16 DALZIEL Tom LSR 39.49DSQDNF
81 U16 AINSWORTH Richard DSQDNF
82 U14 ROBINSON Matthew DSQDNF
85 U14 LAWLOR Joseph LSR 59.27DSQDNF
89 U16 HOWELL Andrew ASC DNSDNS
90 U14 MACDONALD Alasdair 60.98DSQDNF
92 U18 MARSHALL Jonathan GSR DNFDNF
95 U14 MAXWELL Gordon UNK 47.84DSQDNF