Chill Factore (Manchester): Club National (Telford Club National & U10/U12's) (22 April 2017)

Date22 April 2017
SlopeChill Factore (Manchester)
FormatClub National
StatusResults Available
Female (Run 1) 58.46 (BARTS: iBARTS Female)
Female (Run 2) 61.16 (BARTS: iBARTS Female)
Male (Run 1) 32.44 (BARTS: iBARTS Male)
Male (Run 2) 19.58 (BARTS: iBARTS Male)
CN Series Club National Series
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: iBARTS Female(Run 1): 58.46
  • BARTS: iBARTS Female(Run 2): 61.16
1 3 1 U18 POTTER Shannon MSR 14.7114.8029.5158.4663.60
2 5 1 U16 JACKSON Ellie MID 15.2714.7530.0285.8761.16
3 11 2 U16 MCKEY Holly GSR 15.1015.5130.6177.5598.26
4 4 3 U16 JEFFERSON Maisie K 16.0215.5931.61122.58102.16
5 18 1 U14 KAMALY-ASL Anna MSR 16.1415.6331.77128.45104.12
6 13 4 U16 CHAPMAN Chloe TSC 16.2016.5232.72131.39147.56
7 7 2 U18 ATKINSON Molly CHT 16.6716.9333.60154.39167.57
8 2 5 U16 FINCH JENNIFER MSR 16.8916.8133.70165.16161.72
9 9 2 U14 JEFFERSON Jemima K 17.4017.5134.91190.13195.89
10 1 1 U21 WILLIAMS Jessica MSR 17.8317.3735.20211.17189.05
11 15 3 U14 HARRISON Grace PND 17.7917.7235.51209.21206.14
12 8 4 U14 WALTON Mya LIO 17.8717.9935.86213.13219.32
13 6 6 U16 DRUMMOND Elinor TEL 18.0717.9636.03222.92217.85
14 20 3 U18 FABER Sophie TSN 18.4218.7337.15240.05255.44
15 12 4 U18 DRUMMOND Isabel TEL 19.1618.7237.88276.27254.95
16 10 5 U18 CALDWELL Cara CHT 20.4320.3040.73338.43332.08
17 14 6 U18 WILLIAMS Grace TEL 45.3016.0561.351555.73124.62
16 U14 BROOMHALL Sophie TEL DSQ20.76DNF354.53
17 U16 HOGAN Eva MID DNF17.18DNF179.78
19 U14 HOLMES Charlotte PND DSQ15.87DNF115.83
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall TimePoints
  • BARTS: iBARTS Male(Run 1): 32.44
  • BARTS: iBARTS Male(Run 2): 19.58
1 39 1 U16 HOLMES Robert PND 13.2513.0026.2534.6231.40
2 44 1 U21 CARSON Sam PPS 13.5112.7926.3048.7919.58
3 45 1 U18 WEEKS Oliver MID 13.2113.1526.3632.4439.85
4 34 1 SEN HOOK Kristian HEM 13.3514.0527.4040.0790.51
5 37 1 MAS MOLLIEX Alexandre MSR 13.7014.1927.8959.1598.39
6 38 1 U14 UPTON Jack MID 14.1914.3728.5685.85108.52
7 51 2 SEN KENT Adam MID 14.5414.5629.10104.93119.22
8 41 2 U16 COSHAM Harry SZR 14.6614.7029.36111.47127.10
9 33 2 U18 JINKS Thomas MID 14.4615.0829.54100.57148.49
10 35 3 U16 DUNNE Mikey MSR 14.7814.7729.55118.01131.04
11 47 4 U16 DAVIES Alex 14.7914.8229.61118.56133.86
12 49 5 U16 BREESE Thomas EDE 14.7914.8829.67118.56137.23
13 42 2 U21 FISHER Edward SZR 14.6415.3129.95110.38161.44
14 43 3 SEN LAWLESS Jacob KND 15.1914.9630.15140.36141.74
15 52 6 U16 LAW Joshua TEL 15.2715.3530.62144.72163.69
16 40 3 U18 WHITTAKER PATRICK LIO 16.0515.2331.28187.23156.94
17 62 2 U14 BARFOOT Joshua HEM 15.5016.0531.55157.25203.10
18 50 2 MAS SHARP Anthony HEM 15.8815.7531.63177.97186.21
19 31 3 U21 EVANS William DRA 16.0215.7231.74185.60184.52
20 59 3 U14 WOOLLEY Kieran MID 16.0515.7231.77187.23184.52
21 46 3 MAS ATKINSON Andrew CHT 16.1715.6831.85193.77182.27
22 63 4 U18 KIPPING Lewis SRR 15.4316.5131.94153.44228.99
23 53 4 U14 FORSTER William RAV 15.8516.3332.18176.33218.86
24 61 5 U14 HUMPHREYS George MSR 16.5115.8432.35212.30191.28
25 60 6 U14 STANWAY Kayne SMK 16.3516.0132.36203.58200.85
26 48 7 U14 BROWN Joseph LIO 16.1216.2532.37191.05214.36
27 71 8 U14 DEEM Charlie MID 15.9716.6332.60182.87235.75
28 55 7 U16 FULLER Joshua 16.3416.4332.77203.04224.49
29 58 9 U14 METHERINGHAM Zachary SMK 16.2016.7532.95195.41242.50
30 65 8 U16 VAN BREUGEL Remy RAV 16.8116.8233.63228.65246.44
31 57 9 U16 BRETHERTON Jasper SMK 17.4417.5434.98262.99286.98
32 64 10 U16 CROOK Harry 17.9218.6936.61289.15351.71
33 56 10 U14 WEBB Andrew TEL 18.0318.8036.83295.15357.91
34 68 11 U14 BLENKIN Nathan LIO 18.5118.6337.14321.31348.34
35 70 12 U14 SIMCOX Jack TEL 18.6519.3938.04328.94391.12
36 54 4 MAS NAYLOR Malcolm MSR 18.9419.5638.50344.75400.69
37 66 13 U14 BAGLEY Ross TEL 19.7520.7740.52388.90468.81
38 67 14 U14 WILLIAMS Matthew TEL 20.3420.6841.02421.05463.74
39 69 15 U14 COLLISON Scott NWS 22.3222.6344.95528.97573.51
40 32 5 U18 UPTON Thomas MID 13.4336.5349.9644.431356.00
36 U18 ALLEN Christian MSR DNF15.19DNF154.69
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name Club Overall TimePoints
  • Club National Series
1 Midland Ski Club MID 114.0425.00
2 Manchester Ski Racing (Chill Factore) MSR 118.7220.00
3 Lions Ski Club LIO 136.6516.00
4 Telford Junior Ski Club TEL 141.3614.00
European Development and Excellence Programme
EDE DNF
Kandahar Ski Club
K DNF
Tigers Ski Development Ski Club
TSC DNF
Peak Performance Snowsports
PPS DNF
Ski Rossendale Race Club
SRR DNF
Chatham
CHT DNF
Ravens Ski Club
RAV DNF
SZ Racing Club
SZR DNF
Hemel Ski Club
HEM DNF
Pendle Ski Club
PND DNF
Team Snowtrax
TSN DNF
North Wales Snowsports Club
NWS DNF
Kendal Ski Club
KND DNF
Glasgow Ski Racing
GSR DNF
Ski MK Race Team
SMK DNF
Rank Bib (Rk) Cat. Name ClubRun 1Run 2 Overall Time
1 106 1 Male U12 Boys QUINN Charlie SZR 14.3714.5414.37
2 104 2 Male U12 Boys SUNDIN Jacob LIO 15.0522.4315.05
3 101 3 Male U12 Boys MCKEY Lewis GSR 15.14DNF15.14
4 87 1 Female U12 Girls BALDWIN Caitlin MSR 15.8315.5015.50
5 103 1 Male U10 Boys SUNDIN Joshua SZR 16.0815.5515.55
6 100 4 Male U12 Boys PARTON Lewis TEL 16.3116.0416.04
7 108 5 Male U12 Boys BOYES-HUNTER Henry MSR DSQ16.4716.47
8 85 2 Female U12 Girls PUTMAN Abigail TSN 17.2116.4816.48
9 107 6 Male U12 Boys BURDEN Joshua LIO 17.0216.7016.70
10 91 2 Male U10 Boys BROADBENT William WM 17.2316.8416.84
11 102 7 Male U12 Boys COSHAM Ralph SZR 17.1318.8317.13
12 84 3 Female U12 Girls PUTMAN Daisy TSN 17.3417.1817.18
13 94 8 Male U12 Boys PARKER MCLAIN Harry 17.8417.2517.25
14 81 4 Female U12 Girls ORZEL Emilia MID 17.9117.3117.31
15 97 3 Male U10 Boys ORZEL Adam MID 17.5517.3817.38
16 93 4 Male U10 Boys MESSINGER Grant SPR 17.6118.1617.61
17 105 5 Male U10 Boys FABER Ryan DHO 17.9218.0017.92
18 95 9 Male U12 Boys BROOMHALL Finlay TEL 18.5218.0318.03
19 86 5 Female U12 Girls COLLIER Imogen 18.3118.4518.31
20 88 1 Female U10 Girls CALDWELL Kitty-Jay CHT 18.4018.5318.40
21 92 6 Male U10 Boys BLAGDEN Harry TEL 20.3519.9419.94
22 82 6 Female U12 Girls HUMPHREYS Maggie MSR DSQ20.8320.83
23 98 10 Male U12 Boys TONKS Bryce TEL 21.9521.4721.47
24 109 7 Male U10 Boys SIMCOX Adam TEL 65.4121.6721.67
25 83 7 Female U12 Girls INGLE Megan NWS 24.4723.4923.49
26 99 8 Male U10 Boys INGLE Merlin NORTH 27.1227.7127.12
96 Male U12 Boys ATKINSON Liam CHT DNSDNSDNS