Bromley Race Club

AbbreviationBRO
Websitehttp://www.bromleyskiraceclub.co.uk/
Home SlopeBromley Ski Centre
Affiliated toLondon and South East Snowsports Association
Add to favourites (this opts in to receiving emails from the region/club)
Results shown for 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Date Slope Event Format Race Rank Category Competitor
Name Rank
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 18 JN1 5 LUCK Stacey
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 18 SEN 11 CLARK Benjamin
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 28 JN2 8 BUCHANAN Jack
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 31 CH2 8 LUCK Georgina
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 34 MAS 2 ONDRUSZ Tomasz
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 37 JN2 12 EARL Katherine
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 43 JN1 8 BRYANT Amy
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 44 MAS 3 JEFFERY Oliver
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Female 59 CH2 19 LLEWELLYN Joanna
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 62 JN1 20 BAKSH Peter
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 75 MAS 11 PROUDLOVE Andy
03-Sep-2005 Norfolk Ski Club National Champs (All England) Male 85 CH2 14 WRENCH Sam
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Female 11 JN1 6 LUCK Stacey
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Male 11 SEN 7 CLARK Benjamin
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Female 15 CH2 4 LUCK Georgina
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Male 16 SEN 10 PLANK Thomas
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Female 16 JN1 7 FREEZE Danielle
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Female 22 SEN 2 STEVENS Kirsty
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Male 46 MAS 4 PROUDLOVE Andy
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Male 55 JN2 6 WILKINS James
17-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit National Champs (European) Male 65 JN1 15 BAKSH Peter
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Female 10 JN1 3 LUCK Stacey
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Female 16 CH2 4 LUCK Georgina
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Female 18 JN1 5 FREEZE Danielle
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Female 25 SEN 2 STEVENS Kirsty
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Female 27 JN1 8 BRYANT Amy
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Male 46 JN1 17 BAKSH Peter
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Male 74 CH1 11 BRAIN Michael
16-Jul-2005 Wycombe Summit Club National Male 96 CH1 18 BRYANT Thomas
09-Jul-2005 Llandudno Celtic Cup Female 13 JN2 8 EARL Katherine
03-Jul-2005 Stoke Ski Centre Grand Prix Male 19 SEN 6 PLANK Thomas
03-Jul-2005 Stoke Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 28 SEN 4 STEVENS Kirsty
26-Jun-2005 Pontypool Ski Centre Celtic Cup Male 5 SEN 4 CLARK Benjamin
25-Jun-2005 Pontypool Ski Centre Celtic Cup Male 4 SEN 3 CLARK Benjamin
25-Jun-2005 Pontypool Ski Centre Celtic Cup Male 10 JN2 4 BUCHANAN Jack
25-Jun-2005 Pontypool Ski Centre Celtic Cup Male 13 CH2 1 WRENCH Sam
19-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Grand Prix Male 4 SEN 4 CLARK Benjamin
19-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 23 SEN 2 STEVENS Kirsty
19-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 24 JN1 5 FREEZE Danielle
19-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 29 CH2 8 LLEWELLYN Joanna
19-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Grand Prix Male 44 CH1 8 BRAIN Michael
18-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Club National Female 19 JN1 5 FREEZE Danielle
18-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Club National Male 20 SEN 7 PLANK Thomas
18-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Club National Female 21 CH2 4 LUCK Georgina
18-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Club National Female 30 CH2 9 LLEWELLYN Joanna
18-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Club National Female 31 SEN 3 STEVENS Kirsty
18-Jun-2005 Swadlincote Ski Centre Club National Male 75 CH1 7 BRAIN Michael
11-Jun-2005 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Female 18 SEN 1 STEVENS Kirsty
05-Jun-2005 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Female 13 JN2 6 EARL Katherine
05-Jun-2005 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Male 35 CH2 4 WRENCH Sam
05-Jun-2005 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Male 56 MAS 9 PROUDLOVE Andy
04-Jun-2005 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 16 SEN 7 CLARK Benjamin
04-Jun-2005 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 64 CH1 6 BRAIN Michael
04-Jun-2005 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 68 MAS 7 PROUDLOVE Andy
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 7 JN1 2 LUCK Stacey
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 8 JN1 3 FREEZE Danielle
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 12 CH2 4 LUCK Georgina
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 17 JN1 8 BAKSH Peter
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 18 JN1 5 BRYANT Amy
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 41 CH1 7 BRAIN Michael
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 51 CH2 10 HICKEY Jack
29-May-2005 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 58 CH1 15 BRYANT Thomas
15-May-2005 Pontypool Ski Centre Celtic Cup Female 12 SEN 1 STEVENS Kirsty
14-May-2005 Pontypool Ski Centre Celtic Cup Female 18 SEN 1 STEVENS Kirsty
08-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Female 23 CH2 6 LUCK Georgina
08-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Female 23 JN1 5 FREEZE Danielle
08-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Male 67 MAS 5 PROUDLOVE Andy
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 16 CH2 4 LUCK Georgina
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 23 JN1 6 FREEZE Danielle
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 33 JN1 9 BRYANT Amy
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 58 MAS 4 PROUDLOVE Andy
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 62 CH2 12 HICKEY Jack
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 71 CH1 9 BRAIN Michael
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 83 CH1 13 FITZPATRICK Alexander
07-May-2005 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 100 CH1 22 BRYANT Thomas
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 6 SEN 3 CLARK Benjamin
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 8 CH2 3 LUCK Georgina
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 10 JN1 3 LUCK Stacey
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 11 JN1 4 FREEZE Danielle
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 20 CH2 6 LLEWELLYN Joanna
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 21 JN1 7 BRYANT Amy
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 22 JN1 8 QUINN Rachel
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 23 JN1 8 BAKSH Peter
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 37 CH1 3 BRAIN Michael
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 43 CH2 8 HICKEY Jack
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 44 CH1 8 FITZPATRICK Alexander
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 47 MAS 3 PROUDLOVE Andy
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 56 JN2 9 WILKINS James
01-May-2005 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 68 CH1 18 BRYANT Thomas

Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U11

Date Slope Points
24 May 2015 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 14.00
06 June 2015 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 15.00
05 July 2015 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 14.00
26 September 2015 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 15.00
26 September 2015 2015 Rankings 58.00 (6)
17 April 2016 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
28 May 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
04 June 2016 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
28 August 2016 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 18.00
17 September 2016 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
08 October 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
08 October 2016 2016 Rankings 123.00 (2)
26 August 2017 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 5) (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
16 September 2017 2017 Rankings 21.00 (6)
18 August 2018 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 5) (Club Teams: U11) 18.00
29 September 2018 2018 Rankings 18.00 (6)
17 August 2019 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 4) (Club Teams: U11) 14.00
05 October 2019 2019 Rankings 14.00 (7)

Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: Open

Date Slope Points
24 May 2015 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 13.00
05 July 2015 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 15.00
26 September 2015 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 16.00
26 September 2015 2015 Rankings 44.00 (7)
28 May 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 3.00
28 August 2016 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 3.00
08 October 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 8.00
08 October 2016 2016 Rankings 14.00 (3)
26 August 2017 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 5) (Club Teams: Open) 1.00
16 September 2017 2017 Rankings 1.00 (6)
20 April 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 1) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
11 May 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 2) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
23 June 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 3) (Club Teams: Open) 8.00
14 September 2019 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 5) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
05 October 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 6) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
05 October 2019 2019 Rankings 28.00 (2)

Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U16

Date Slope Points
24 May 2015 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 15.00
05 July 2015 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 16.00
26 September 2015 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 16.00
26 September 2015 2015 Rankings 47.00 (5)
28 May 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 18.00
28 August 2016 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 21.00
17 September 2016 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 16.00
08 October 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 18.00
08 October 2016 2016 Rankings 73.00 (3)
11 May 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 2) (Club Teams: U16) 21.00
14 September 2019 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 5) (Club Teams: U16) 21.00
05 October 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 6) (Club Teams: U16) 25.00
05 October 2019 2019 Rankings 67.00 (3)

Club National Series

Date Slope Points
19 April 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
03 May 2008 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 10.00
11 May 2008 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
18 May 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
28 June 2008 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 9.00
05 July 2008 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
19 July 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 9.00
27 July 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
19 April 2009 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
09 May 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
16 May 2009 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 12.00
31 May 2009 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
06 June 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
28 June 2009 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (CN Series) 9.00
04 July 2009 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 16.00
14 June 2014 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
21 June 2014 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 10.00
22 June 2014 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings) (CN Series) 8.00
20 July 2014 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (Snowsport South) (CN Series) 14.00
30 September 2014 2014 Rankings 52.00 (7)
03 May 2015 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (CN Series) 10.00
31 May 2015 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 10.00
16 July 2015 2015 Rankings 20.00 (13)
02 June 2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 16.00
15 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 12.00
16 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Bromley Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
22 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 14.00
17 July 2019 2019 Rankings 62.00 (9)

LSERSA Summer Series: Best Performing Club

Date Slope Points
19 April 2015 Aldershot LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
16 May 2015 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 15.00
28 June 2015 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
06 September 2015 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
10 October 2015 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
10 October 2015 2015 Rankings 63.00 (2)
08 May 2016 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
19 June 2016 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 10.00
03 July 2016 Aldershot LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
10 July 2016 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 15.00
16 October 2016 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
16 October 2016 2016 Rankings 61.00 (2)
29 April 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Round 1) (Club Performances) 10.00
07 May 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Round 2) (Club Performances) 15.00
17 June 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Round 3) (Club Performances) 10.00
02 July 2017 Aldershot LSERSA (Round 4) (Club Performances) 10.00
08 October 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Round 5) (Club Performances) 15.00
08 October 2017 2017 Rankings 60.00 (1)
29 April 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 1) (Club Performances) 15.00
02 June 2018 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2) (Club Performances) 15.00
10 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3) (Club Performances) 15.00
02 September 2018 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 4) (Club Performances) 10.00
13 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 5) (Club Performances) 10.00
13 October 2018 2018 Rankings 65.00 (1)
27 April 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 1) (Club Performances) 15.00
08 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 2) (Club Performances) 15.00
20 July 2019 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 3) (Club Performances) 12.00
08 September 2019 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 4) (Club Performances) 15.00
29 September 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series - Round 5) (Club Performances) 15.00
29 September 2019 2019 Rankings 72.00 (1)