Bromley Race Club

AbbreviationBRO
Websitehttp://www.bromleyskiraceclub.co.uk/
Home SlopeBromley Ski Centre
Affiliated toLondon and South East Snowsports Association
Add to favourites (this opts in to receiving emails from the region/club)
Results shown for 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Date Slope Event Format Race Rank Category Competitor
Name Rank
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 6 SEN 4 WALTERS Peter
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Female 8 JN2 2 LUCK Stacey
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Female 9 SEN 1 EARL Katherine
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 11 SEN 6 CLARK Benjamin
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Female 16 JN1 8 LLEWELLYN Joanna
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 23 SEN 12 DU PLESSIS Andrew
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 25 SEN 13 LAMB Tristan
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 29 MA2 1 ONDRUSZ Tomasz
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 32 MA1 1 JEFFERY Oliver
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Female 45 CH2 12 LUCK Georgina
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 45 JN1 18 BAKSH Peter
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Female 48 CH2 13 GOODMAN Tiffany
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Female 50 JN1 16 FREEZE Danielle
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 64 CH2 11 GOODMAN Joshua
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 66 MA2 2 PROUDLOVE Andy
02-Sep-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) National Champs (All England) Male 99 CH2 18 BRAIN Michael
08-Jul-2006 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National Male 11 SEN 4 CLARK Benjamin
02-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 8 JN2 4 LUCK Stacey
02-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 15 JN1 6 FREEZE Danielle
02-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 21 JN1 9 LLEWELLYN Joanna
01-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 11 JN2 5 LUCK Stacey
01-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 12 JN1 5 FREEZE Danielle
01-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 14 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
01-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 20 JN1 10 LLEWELLYN Joanna
01-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Female 36 CH2 12 GOODMAN Tiffany
01-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Male 56 CH2 11 HICKEY Jack
01-Jul-2006 Stoke Ski Centre Club National Male 59 CH2 13 GOODMAN Joshua
18-Jun-2006 Pendle Grand Prix Female 8 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
17-Jun-2006 Pendle Club National Female 44 CH2 14 LUCK Georgina
10-Jun-2006 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National Female 24 CH2 5 GOODMAN Tiffany
10-Jun-2006 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National Male 37 MA2 3 PROUDLOVE Andy
10-Jun-2006 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National Male 39 CH2 9 GOODMAN Joshua
04-Jun-2006 Pontypool Ski Centre Grand Prix Male 18 SEN 3 LAMB Tristan
04-Jun-2006 Pontypool Ski Centre Grand Prix Female 18 CH2 8 LUCK Georgina
03-Jun-2006 Pontypool Ski Centre Club National Female 6 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
03-Jun-2006 Pontypool Ski Centre Club National Male 9 SEN 4 DU PLESSIS Andrew
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 5 JN2 3 LUCK Stacey
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 8 SEN 1 LAMB Tristan
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 10 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 11 JN1 4 FREEZE Danielle
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 16 JN1 6 THOMPSON Mikki
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 21 SEN 4 STEVENS Kirsty
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Female 33 CH2 11 GOODMAN Tiffany
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 36 CH2 9 HICKEY Jack
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 45 CH2 13 GOODMAN Joshua
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 46 MA2 3 PROUDLOVE Andy
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 59 CH1 7 THOMPSON William
28-May-2006 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National Male 65 CH2 20 MILLER Alec
21-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Female 11 JN1 6 FREEZE Danielle
21-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Female 12 CH2 4 LUCK Georgina
21-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Female 21 MA2 1 ONDRUSZ Mary
21-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Female 37 CH1 8 STEWARD Eleanor
21-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Male 60 CH2 14 HICKEY Jack
21-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Male 63 MA2 4 PROUDLOVE Andy
21-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Grand Prix Male 72 CH2 17 GOODMAN Joshua
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 2 SEN 1 CLARK Benjamin
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 10 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 11 JN2 4 LUCK Stacey
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 13 MA2 1 ONDRUSZ Tomasz
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 15 JN1 7 FREEZE Danielle
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 28 MA2 1 ONDRUSZ Mary
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 29 JN1 12 THOMPSON Mikki
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 56 CH2 15 HICKEY Jack
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 58 MA2 4 PROUDLOVE Andy
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 64 CH2 16 GOODMAN Joshua
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Female 68 CH2 25 GOODMAN Tiffany
20-May-2006 The Snow Centre (Hemel Hempstead) Club National Male 87 CH2 23 MILLER Alec
14-May-2006 Llandudno Celtic Cup Female 12 SEN 2 STEVENS Kirsty
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Male 4 SEN 3 CLARK Benjamin
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Female 8 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Male 14 SEN 8 DU PLESSIS Andrew
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Female 15 JN2 5 LUCK Stacey
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Female 22 JN1 9 FREEZE Danielle
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Female 26 JN1 11 LLEWELLYN Joanna
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Male 63 CH2 15 HICKEY Jack
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Male 66 MAS 6 PROUDLOVE Andy
07-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Grand Prix Male 69 CH2 17 GOODMAN Joshua
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Female 5 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Female 8 JN2 3 LUCK Stacey
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 9 SEN 4 CLARK Benjamin
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Female 16 JN1 6 FREEZE Danielle
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 18 SEN 10 DU PLESSIS Andrew
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Female 22 JN1 9 LLEWELLYN Joanna
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 64 CH2 12 HICKEY Jack
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 74 MAS 8 PROUDLOVE Andy
06-May-2006 Norfolk Ski Club Club National Male 75 CH2 13 GOODMAN Joshua
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 9 CH2 2 LUCK Georgina
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 10 SEN 4 CLARK Benjamin
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 13 SEN 6 DU PLESSIS Andrew
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 14 JN1 6 LLEWELLYN Joanna
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 17 JN1 8 THOMPSON Mikki
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 22 JN1 10 BRYANT Amy
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Female 32 CH1 9 STEWARD Eleanor
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 54 CH2 12 HICKEY Jack
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 64 M1 2 WALTERS Jonathan
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 66 JN2 10 WILKINS James
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 67 M2 2 PROUDLOVE Andy
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 77 CH2 17 GOODMAN Joshua
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 80 CH1 9 THOMPSON William
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 85 CH2 21 MILLER Alec
30-Apr-2006 Chatham Ski Slope Club National Male 88 CH1 11 BRYANT Thomas

Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U11

Date Slope Points
24 May 2015 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 14.00
06 June 2015 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 15.00
05 July 2015 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 14.00
26 September 2015 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 15.00
26 September 2015 2015 Rankings 58.00 (6)
17 April 2016 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
28 May 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
04 June 2016 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
28 August 2016 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 18.00
17 September 2016 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
08 October 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
08 October 2016 2016 Rankings 123.00 (2)
26 August 2017 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 5) (Club Teams: U11) 21.00
16 September 2017 2017 Rankings 21.00 (6)
18 August 2018 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2018 - Round 5) (Club Teams: U11) 18.00
29 September 2018 2018 Rankings 18.00 (6)
17 August 2019 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 4) (Club Teams: U11) 14.00
05 October 2019 2019 Rankings 14.00 (7)

Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: Open

Date Slope Points
24 May 2015 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 13.00
05 July 2015 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 15.00
26 September 2015 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 16.00
26 September 2015 2015 Rankings 44.00 (7)
28 May 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 3.00
28 August 2016 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 3.00
08 October 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: Open) 8.00
08 October 2016 2016 Rankings 14.00 (3)
26 August 2017 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2017 - Round 5) (Club Teams: Open) 1.00
16 September 2017 2017 Rankings 1.00 (6)
20 April 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 1) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
11 May 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 2) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
23 June 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 3) (Club Teams: Open) 8.00
14 September 2019 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 5) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
05 October 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 6) (Club Teams: Open) 5.00
05 October 2019 2019 Rankings 28.00 (2)

Snowsport South Summer Series: Club Teams: U16

Date Slope Points
24 May 2015 Aldershot Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 15.00
05 July 2015 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 16.00
26 September 2015 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 16.00
26 September 2015 2015 Rankings 47.00 (5)
28 May 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 18.00
28 August 2016 Bowles Outdoor Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 21.00
17 September 2016 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 16.00
08 October 2016 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Club Teams: U16) 18.00
08 October 2016 2016 Rankings 73.00 (3)
11 May 2019 Aldershot Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 2) (Club Teams: U16) 21.00
14 September 2019 Southampton Alpine Centre Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 5) (Club Teams: U16) 21.00
05 October 2019 Snowtrax Snowsport South (Snowsport South Summer Series 2019 - Round 6) (Club Teams: U16) 25.00
05 October 2019 2019 Rankings 67.00 (3)

Club National Series

Date Slope Points
19 April 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
03 May 2008 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 10.00
11 May 2008 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
18 May 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
28 June 2008 Stoke Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 9.00
05 July 2008 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
19 July 2008 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 9.00
27 July 2008 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
19 April 2009 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
09 May 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 14.00
16 May 2009 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 12.00
31 May 2009 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (CN Series) 25.00
06 June 2009 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
28 June 2009 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (CN Series) 9.00
04 July 2009 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 16.00
14 June 2014 Bromley Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 20.00
21 June 2014 Norfolk Ski Club Club National (CN Series) 10.00
22 June 2014 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings) (CN Series) 8.00
20 July 2014 Southampton Alpine Centre Club National (Snowsport South) (CN Series) 14.00
30 September 2014 2014 Rankings 52.00 (7)
03 May 2015 Gloucester Ski and Snowboard Centre Club National (CN Series) 10.00
31 May 2015 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (CN Series) 10.00
16 July 2015 2015 Rankings 20.00 (13)
02 June 2019 Suffolk Ski Centre Club National (Vikings Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 16.00
15 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Chatham Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 12.00
16 June 2019 Chatham Ski Slope Club National (Bromley Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 20.00
22 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre Club National (Welwyn Club National & U10/U12's) (CN Series) 14.00
17 July 2019 2019 Rankings 62.00 (9)

LSERSA Summer Series: Best Performing Club

Date Slope Points
19 April 2015 Aldershot LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
16 May 2015 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 15.00
28 June 2015 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
06 September 2015 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
10 October 2015 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
10 October 2015 2015 Rankings 63.00 (2)
08 May 2016 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
19 June 2016 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 10.00
03 July 2016 Aldershot LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
10 July 2016 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 15.00
16 October 2016 Brentwood Park Ski Centre LSERSA (Club Performances) 12.00
16 October 2016 2016 Rankings 61.00 (2)
29 April 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Round 1) (Club Performances) 10.00
07 May 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Round 2) (Club Performances) 15.00
17 June 2017 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (Round 3) (Club Performances) 10.00
02 July 2017 Aldershot LSERSA (Round 4) (Club Performances) 10.00
08 October 2017 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (Round 5) (Club Performances) 15.00
08 October 2017 2017 Rankings 60.00 (1)
29 April 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 1) (Club Performances) 15.00
02 June 2018 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 2) (Club Performances) 15.00
10 June 2018 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 3) (Club Performances) 15.00
02 September 2018 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 4) (Club Performances) 10.00
13 October 2018 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2018 - Round 5) (Club Performances) 10.00
13 October 2018 2018 Rankings 65.00 (1)
27 April 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 1) (Club Performances) 15.00
08 June 2019 Gosling Ski and Board Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 2) (Club Performances) 15.00
20 July 2019 Brentwood Park Ski and Snowboard Centre LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 3) (Club Performances) 12.00
08 September 2019 Aldershot LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series 2019 - Round 4) (Club Performances) 15.00
29 September 2019 Chatham Ski Slope LSERSA (L&SERSA Summer Series - Round 5) (Club Performances) 15.00
29 September 2019 2019 Rankings 72.00 (1)